PRC Board Exam Results

Top 10 Performing Examinees for LET 2007


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 18,376 elementary teachers out of 66,709 examinees and 16,811 secondary teachers out of 57,723 examinees successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T) given by the Board for Professional Teachers on August 26, 2007 in 19 testing centers all over the Philippines.

Top 10 highest places:

ELEMENTARY LEVEL

1.Angelo Aniag Unay (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Macy Marie Mendoza Valdez (Philiipine Normal University Manila)

 2.Mark Gleen Ocasla Cidro (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Ma. Luisa Odi Marcelo (Philippine Normal University-Manila)

3.Gerry Cabrera Areta (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Babylen Abaja Arit (Philippine Normal University-Lopez, Quezon) Grace Ann Sauquillo Estores (Philippine Normal University-Manila)

4.Candy Pearl Nacario Cabag (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Pinky Laser Escalona Ilaga (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Jenny Carlos Paguyo (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Joseph Randolph Pino Palattao (Philippine Normal University-Manila)

5.Jonalee Cataquiz Bandoquillo (University of the Philippines – Diliman) Ruby Rose Rodriguez Briones (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Maria Ursula Gabon Caturan (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Hernilyn Veric Pelarco (Mindanao State University-Gen. Santos City) Raychel Hipolito Punsalan (Assumption College-Makati)

6.Nenita Balando Cabidog (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Phoebe Cesar Ocampo (University of Mindanao-Davao City) Ma. Lovena Veladiez Moneva (University of the Philippines- Diliman)

7.Janess Marie Caberte Encarnado (Holy Name University (Divine Word Tagbilaran) Kristine Frances Alcantara Muni (Universidad de Santa Isabel) Vannie Jill Estrella Samonte (Bicol University-Legazpi)

8.Nowell Santos Torres (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Nympha Dumaya Villanueva (Philippine Normal Univesity-Isabela)

9.Glyna Jamila Acenas (Andres Bonifacio College) Rhodaline Fajardo Escala (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Anita Cua Lim (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Hannah Mia Abrenica Navidad (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Alberto Urmeneta Rañin (Leyte Normal University) Louwell Ted Jayson Sevilla (University of Southeastern Philippines-Davao City)

10.Shiela Marie Perandos Castro (University of the Philippines -Diliman) Anna Renissa Sta Tersa Cuneta (Assumption College-Makati) Arthur Ronald Juinio Dayrit (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Christyn Amargo Escurzon (University of Mindanao-Davao City) Grizchelle Villanueva Odtuhan (Philippine Normal University-Manila)

SECONDARY LEVEL

1.Joel Lising Adamos (University of Santo Tomas) Manuel Tablante Eusebio (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Aaron Dalisay Galamgam (University of the Philippines-Diliman)

2.Virgo Mamaclay Gulan (Philippine Normal University-Isabela) Melissa Elinore Manuel Wang (Ateneo de Manila University -QC)

3.Sherwin Barrete Iñigo (Mindanao State University-Marawi City) Missy Dazzle Molinyawe Olea (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Blessilda Perez Rapoza (Philippine Normal University-Manila)

4.Eisha Vienna Maliksi Fernandez (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Julius Abel Bicos Galpao (Centro Escolar Unversity-Manila)

5.Rommel Ambal Ramos (University of Batangas)

6.Jorge JR Salvador Baclor (Philippine Normal University-Manila) Tom Ng Chu (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Celina Punzalan Sarmiento (Philippine Normal University-Manila)

7.Nestor Gonzales Acala (Mindanao State University-Marawi City) Ferdinand Licup Aguila (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Rachel Edita Oñate Roxas (University of the Philippines-Los Baños) Mona Lisa Pardilla Siacor (Central Philippine University)

8.Gissella Bahoyo Lebron (De La Salle University-Manila) Helma Yusa Mesa (University of the Philippines-Diliman)

9.Agripina Lagasca Arboleda (Saint Louis University) Oliver Garejo Daitol (University of the East-Caloocan) Angeli Soledad Roque Echiverri (University of the Philippines-Diliman) Angelita Profeta Radiel (University of the Philippines-Los Baños)

10.Krystal Dianne Masangkay Dolarte (Polytechnic University of the Philippines-Sta. Mesa) Glaiza David Tarine (Holy Angel University)

Source : http://www.philstar.com/index.php?Exam%20Results&p=49&type=2&sec=8&aid=20071025210

Recent search terms:

  • missy olea
  • missy dazzle olea

46 Comments, Comment or Ping

1 3 4 5
  1. nancy

    verify ko lng po ung results,score ko last let 2007

  2. nancy

    ask ko lng po ung results ng exam ko last 2007 at yong score.. pwede po bng makita yong list ng mga nakapasa sa let 2007

  3. Zaida Vidad

    I’m a certified PNUan and my heart still belongs to the PNU family… And I’m so proud with what my alma mater achieved for the years that had passed… When someone asks where did I graduate I am always proud saying that I’m a graduate of PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY… So to all Co-PNUans keep the torch of our alma mater burning!
    GO! PNUans GO!

  4. EARL ASHER TUAZON

    mmcongrats

  5. new Laptop Battery

    verify ko lng po ung results,score ko last let 2007

  6. Randall Borsh

    Thanks for your moment & carry out. Like a Novice, We’re consistently looking on the internet pertaining to posts that may be concerning assist myself.

1 3 4 5

Reply to “Top 10 Performing Examinees for LET 2007”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results