PRC Board Exam Results

Radiologic Technologist Board Exam Results for June 2008


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 516 out of 1098 passed the Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Radiologic Technology in Manila this June 2008.

Following is the list of Successful Applicants:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ABADILLA, JAY TUCOP
ABAGAO, JAIRELYNE RIMANDO
ABAS, BENJAMEN NAWAL
ABAYA, LOUISE GOLD JUDES
ABELARDE, MANUEL JR BARBERAN
ABONADO, JULIE ANN PAREJA
ABROGAR, JAYNON SIMBAJON
ABUD, JERICO BORROMEO
ACENAS, MARK ANTHONY GARCIA
ADDATU, ERRIN SHEA BALIANG
ADLAO, LINDY ARREZA
ADORMEO, MARK JULIUS URSOLINO
AFRICA, MA ASUNCION JANAIRO
AGBANLOG, ERRALYNE REGENCIA
AGNIR, AGNES RUSTIA
AGUDA, JENNIFER NICOLAS
AGUILAR, JARRENEIL TIAMZON
AGUILING, RHEA FLORES
AGUILO, PAULO BALAOING
AGUSTIN, CELSO II CORCINO
AHMAD, HUDZHAYFA TOTOH
ALBANO, MARIA GRACIA DELA CRUZ
ALBAY, EMELYN MATULAC
ALBAYALDE, REAGAN ALJENTERA
ALCAIDE, LICHELLE CUNANAN
ALCAYDE, ANN ROSS YAYONG
ALEGRE, NORMAN TORRES
ALI, ALBACRI USOP
ALONTE, GREGGY ROMAN ALCANTARA
ALVOS, RAPHAEL TORRES
AMAL, BENEDICT MATONDO
AMANO, RHOSLYN VETO
AMPILAN, ROWENA WATAMAMA
ANNIBAN, ALBERT LEE LINGBAWAN
ARAKAMA, SHERWINA JAJALIS
ARANDA, GRACE ANNE DELOS SANTOS
ARESTA, ANA DIVINA BANGUILAN
ARGAMOSA, MICHAEL VINCENT LLANTO
ARIBA, JIMMY CADUNGOG
ARIOLA, JICHELLE DE TORRES
ARNALDO, EDWIN LUIS MENDOZA
ASUNCION, KENNETH SARAL
ASUNCION, LOUILYN ABIG
AUSMOLO, MARY SUEZ JAGORIN
AWITEN, TONI ROSE MALLARI
BADILLO, NILDA ATIENZA
BAI, CHRISTOPHER ROMUALDO
BALAIS, MARYJANE GARCIA
BALBOA, APRIL ROSE POBLACION
BANAGODOS, IAN NEIL PADERNA
BANISAL, LEV JAVIER
BAQUILOD, ASTRID JEAN ANDAG
BAQUIRAN, BERNIE LIM
BARENG, ZALLY MAE GALEON
BASCO, CATHERINE DAGAMI
BASCONES, KEITH NUÑEZ
BASILIDES, GENALYN MORANTE
BAUTISTA, CHRISTIAN REYES
BAUTISTA, ROSEAN GAZZINGAN
BAÑADERA, NELSON RAMBOYON
BELEN, CARLITO SAMSON
BELTRAN, JOFED DE GUZMAN
BERINO, RAYMOND SOLIS
BERNAL, GEISER PAUL MANIPON
BERNALDO, RYAN SALIH
BERNARTE, NICK POSANCO
BILLANES, MERCES BALTERO
BIRUNG, BENIGNO ROMAN CARANGUIAN
BISMONTE, EDLYN DAET
BONDAD, FEVE BALDERAS
BONGANAY, ALLAN GRIPON
BONIOR, ROSE ANN RANTE
BOSI, MARICRIS BALOD
BRAZAS, LEONETTE PARCON
BUENAVISTA, ROCKY CATALAN
BUENSUCESO, DIVINA GRACIA TRILLANA
BUENTIPO, JASON TAEZA
BUSA, JAYSON CATUDIO
BUTAS, KRESNA SOLIMAN
BUYA, AMIE JEAN DUYAPAT
CAACBAY, ROEL JAY ERECE
CABALLERO, ALVIC DAVE ALCANTARA
CABAN, ROSALYN CANAPI
CABELA, AIMEE MATA
CABORNAY, PEARLE MARIE AWAYAN
CABUGA, KEN DAVID CANTOS
CACAYORIN, RODELIO RAMIREZ
CADENA, MARY DIANNE ROSE TICAR
CALANGI, ALDRIN CASTILLO
CALERO, LESTER FORRO
CALIMA, JASMIN BALSACAO
CALIXTRO, CHESTER SALAGAN
CALMERIN, CHRISTOPHER JORBA
CALUMBA, JIANCARLO ARELLANO
CAMACLANG, ANA LORRAINE CAMAGONG
CAMALIG, ELADIO DON IV CARIÑO
CAMAYA, ROGER MARC FLORES
CAMILO, JOHN JOSEPH BAUTISTA
CARANTO, MIRA JOYCE FAUSTINO
CARREON, ESTEBAN CARAAN
CARULLO, FATIMA CANOSA
CASIPLE, ELMER DAVE BORRES
CASTILLO, AARON FIEL
CASTILLO, CATHERINE FRANCISCO
CASTILLO, MARY GRACE MADANLO
CASTILLO, RICHARD BANGAOIL
CATALAN, ANDREA PRECIOSA BILLENA
CAYMO, JO DIAZ
CHUA, MA TERESA JOANNA REYES
COLINA, MIKHAIL ANTHONY MORALES
CONTRERAS, RODERICK SALVALEON
CORDERO, ALBERTO JR TAASAN
CORTEZ, MARIE ROSE CORPUZ
CORTIÑAS, JEASELLOR BERNALES
CREER, APRIEL ROBE GIL
CRUZ, JOHN ALBERT MARTINEZ
CUBANGBANG, JOAN DELA CRUZ
CUBI, BETHSAIDA CORRO
CUI, RICHELLE AQUINO
DAGUNO, JOSEPHINE BERNADETTE FRANCO
DANGANAN, MCNOEL GATBUNTON
DANIEL, MAIKO JOHN TIBIA
DARCEN, MARANATHA VELASCO
DATO-ON, DJAY TAGNAWA
DATUMANONG, ZENAIDA KAHAR
DAULO, KANT SILABAY
DE GUZMAN, WILFREDO JR LISING
DE LA MOTA, CHARLES IBBREN GARANCHON
DE LA RAMA, DEXTER JR BARAQUIA
DE VERA, EDGAR ALANO
DE VILLA, CLYDE VINCENT BAGNES
DE YRO, SHERWIN MANUEL CALLANGAN
DEACOSTA, ARIEL EMERSON CORRE
DEL ROSARIO, ED JEROME VARGAS
DELA CRUZ, MARIA SOCORRO MEDINA
DELFIN, FERDINAND BAQUIAN
DELICA, DIOVANNI BASCAR
DELOS REYES, NORALYN CADIR
DIAMANTE, WINAR JASTILLANO
DIAZ, ANNA VICTORIA LAGOS
DIAZ, EUSEBIO JR SUPEN
DIAZ, IDYLL LABRADOR
DIAZ, MA LUISA GATCHALIAN
DICHOSO, ANGELICA LINGAN
DIDAAGUN, AMEN MACALIPAO
DIESTA, ROBERTO FLORANZA
DIPON, RONA MAE SANCHEZ
DIVINAGRACIA, CHYRIL SUMAGAYSAY
DOBLON, RONALD LEE
DOCTOR, JASPER KIM JAVELONA
DOGILLO, CATHERINE UMAGUING
DONATO, JAY CABANBAN
DONATO, REYNALYN DORIA
DUCO, ARME ROJO
DURANGO, JOCELYN MUTYA
ECLE, ERMELITO RAMENTO
EMPLEO, GYNISSES CUENTO
ESCAÑO, ALDRIN DRAKE VILLANUEVA
ESCOBAR, REXY BERAN
ESPAÑOLA, MELANIE BALIDIONG
ESPERAT, JEFFREY LASIN
ESQUIVEL, JAKE ARQUILLANO
ESTABILLO, MANOLO MONTANO
ESTOCE, RIZA MAE ESTREMADURA
EUGENIO, ZALDY JASMIN
EVANGELISTA, EDWARD MAYCONG
FELIPE, LESTER JOHN BAÑAGA
FERRER, MARIEL MALABANAN
FIDEL, KRISTINE HANZEL MARERO
FLAMIANO, EDZEL DURANA
FLORDELIZA, NEMESIO MAYA
FLORES, IAN JOSEPH ABON
FORTIZ, MALLORY LANE ASUNCION
FRANCELISO, LIEZL GENOVA
FRIAS, JASPER ROY LICHAUCO
FUENTES, GWENDOLYN VALLESPIN
FURIGAY, ELEAVYN DANGUILAN
GABLE, KURT ACE FORMANES
GABORNE, NERO BAELLO
GABRONINO, MARCEL GAIL REGNER
GAITANO, JC JON HABAÑA
GALO, RAYNOEL CARULASAN
GAMBOA, JOHNCARLO DE MESA
GARCIA, MA ISABEL SALI
GARCIA, RHENTON MALUNES
GARCIA, VIRGINIA MASILANG
GARVILLES, MICHAEL GREGORI
GASTA, MICHAEL JOHN PLENOS
GENSON, MADELLYN MAE CABICO
GERON, RANDY PASCUAL
GIBBS, JEFFERSON SIBAYAN
GILBORE, JOLLY BEE TEJADA
GINOSAS, KENN SERAFICA
GLEAN, ANNAMAY SOTTOMAYOR
GLORIA, JAMES II SION
GO, AFPRILLYN ECHAVIA
GO, MARY JANE KWAN
GO, VINEDICT DIOSABAN
GONZALES, PAULA MARIE BIÑAS
GORRO, PETER ALMON DIZON
GRAJO, CRISTINA BANAL
GREGORIO, DIANA SACRAMENTO
GUAPO, JULIE ANN BANANIA
GUERRERO, LJUBOMIR JARDINE TEJAM
GUIBANI, JAY-R SERIL
GUILLERMO, PEARL DIANA CABALIDA
GUILLERMO, ROY DAVE CRISTOBAL
GUJOL, ELMA ROSA
GUSTILO, PAULA BIANCA ESPANAR
GUTIERREZ, FELIX PACHECO
HALOS, ERICSON TALISIC
HASAN, DAISY BELLE LUMAGHAN
HENSON, RAYMOND GANZON
HERAMIS, EMSEL MANUEL BALIMIENTO
HERRERA, FEDERICO JR SAMPIANO
HIDALGO, CHRISTOPHERSON ONG
HOMALAYAN, BENSON OBERIO
HUMAMOY, MERCEDITA ESTORBA
ILUSTRE, MELCHORA REFUERZO
INOCENCIO, ARLENE OCOP
ISMAEL, AL SAID PUNUS
IWAY, JOANNE CATHERINE RASONABE
JAHURAN, AKMEDJAN IBRAHIM
JARALBA, ROSALIE GONZALES
JARDINIANO, LEVAN ROSE JARUDA
JAVINES, NADINE AQUINO
JAYSON, KHALIL DEIPARINE
JIMENEA, MA JASMIN MORALES
JULIANO, ERNIE DE LEON
JUMADIL, DALMASIA USMAN
JUMILLA, LARRY GINES
JURIDICO, VICTOR JR ALUMBRO
KADATUAN, BADRUDIN ARON
LABARIENTO, GHAVAR FARIÑAS
LABUTAP, VIOLETA CABSAG
LACRETE, EMMERSON THOMAS ANDEA
LACSAMANA, JAMESON NAGRAMPA
LADERA, MICHAEL MAXIMO
LAGMAY, JOSEPH NICASIO ESPAÑOLA
LAMANOSA, IRIS PARSON
LANEZA, RONNEL MAMARADLO
LARIDA, RICHIE LAGDAMEN
LAUREL, EDMAR GLENN APLAON
LEONARDO, JOHN RODEL MIRANDA
LEYSON, JAMES AUSTRIA
LIBERATO, EDISON EDUARTE
LIBOT, ERICK CARLSON TURA
LICAYU, MARK JAMIL LINGAN
LICUBEN, RICHARD BRIAN AQUINO
LIM, EAPRIEL PANGANTIHON
LINGAT, MARIBEL DEQUINA
LIZADA, DOMIE KRIS SEMILLA
LLAGUNO, PETER PATRICK CONRAD NIKOLAI ALVIAR
LLENTADA, HANCEL JOHN BLANZA
LOPEZ, KAREN JORNALES
LOZADA, IREN PLANA
LUMBANIA, BENEDICTO JR LOMEDA
LUTAO, ENRICO GAMAO
LUTAO, FRANCISCO JR VIENOS
LUZON, MARIA KARLA ILAGAN
LUZURA, JOBELLE JALME
MABAZZA, JUN-SUN CORPUZ
MACAPAGAL, GINA MONICA ORDINARIO
MACASAET, DANNELLE ANDREA MAÑAGO
MACATANGGA, NELSON SALEM
MACATUGGAL, CIERYLL ANN QUILLOPO
MADRAZO, JEDD GABUCAN
MADRID, VIDA AURORA TRUMATA
MAGADIA, MICHAEL JAVIER
MAGSINO, LEO CUNANAN
MAGTANONG, EDWARDO ENCONADO
MAILIG, ERIK TAMPILIC
MAJID, JIHADA ABUBAKAR
MALALUAN, KHALIN MENDOZA
MALIHAN, DANMARK BILBAO
MALLILLIN, JAY LORD RAMIZ
MANALANSAN, ELSA SUNDIAM
MANALO, JASPER MALABANAN
MANALO, REYOEL JOHN BARLETA
MANANSALA, DEXTER ROBLES
MANAOIS, RALPH AUGUSTUS BERMUDEZ
MANGE, DIANA ROSE ONGOGAN
MANTOS, J-SALEM REMOTIGUE
MANUGAS, ROLAND FERRAREN
MARANAN, RIENA LYN SAWADJAAN
MARCAIDA, WILBERT JEFFERSON MALLABO
MARCOS, DONALD SOLAINA
MARCOS, RONALD ANASTACIO
MARGALLO, RANDEE AVELINO
MARGES, JANICE NUESTRO
MASBUD, AMERAH MAUYAG
MASIDDO, ERNESTO DANAO
MASIRAG, JONNA CUSIPAG
MELAD, ABNER MANUEL
MENDOZA, CHERRYL RAMOS
MENDOZA, JEANET LOPEZ
MENDOZA, JEFFREY PARADO
MENDOZA, KATRINA MELISSA MIRALLES
MENDOZA, MICHAEL SHERWIN VALMONTE
MENDOZA, MYLA OBORZA
MENDOZA, RACHELL DUMAEL
MIGUEL, ROMULO BELEN
MOLDE, MURIEL MAG-ASO
MONATO, BERNIE LLOYD BARNACHEA

MONTANO, MICAH RAMOS
MONTENEGRO, MICHELLE ACAMPADO
MORALES, SHERRYL JIMENEZ
MUNAR, FRANCIS SISON
MUSA, ALBAZIR AIDANI
NABLE, GREFEL EXPEDITO LEO MANUEL
NAVALES, OLIVER LODRIPAS
NAVALTA, SONNY REALIZO
NORCIO, BRYAN MALQUISTO
OBIAS, MICHELLE GUTIERREZ
OBILLO, CAESAR JIM ABLETES
OBREGON, KARL ALLEN GUITANGUIJO
OCTOBRE, WYNER ESPEDIDO
ONG, SHARIBEL TAN
ORAA, JOANNE ELECCION
OROGO, EDMON PANIQUE
ORTEGA, CRISOSTOMO MARTINEZ
ORTEGA, RENATO ONDOY
OTAYDE, JUNELINE MAE ARNAEZ
PABUNAG, RICHARD ADAL
PACENIO, GLENN ANTHONY SORONIO
PACQUING, MICHELLE CACHO
PACYOD, VIVIAN PANNOMAN
PAGUIRIGAN, JOBEL GUMIRAN
PAITAN, JOCYLN LOS BAÑOS
PAJAR, MYRA LAURO
PALOMO, RYAN PROVIDO
PAMEROYAN, ALFRED EUGENE FABILA
PANALIGAN, STACY JOYCE CAZEÑAS
PARACAD, CHITO MALAMUG
PARONABLE, ALFIE DELA CRUZ
PASCUA, MARISSA UNIA
PATIÑO, ALPH AUDREY SEVILLA
PEPITO, MICHAEL ANGELO PADIGOS
PERALTA, VERONICA CORPUZ
PIABOL, MARY JOY PAREDES
PIGAO, JESS BRITOS
PINGAD, CHARIZZA MARIE LIGUTAN
PLEÑOS, JOVENLIE HILARYMEL ALCOVER
POMAR, SHAMEE CORDERO
PONCE, BRYAN LESTER DELA CRUZ
PORRAS, CRISTINA SANDER BERJES
PREMACIO, EARL BANGAYAN
PRIETO, HOMER IAN JULES BACUS
PRUDENTE, GARI BUYCO
PULIDO, BIJAY ESCALO
PUSAYEN, JOHN PAUL BENCILA
QUIJANO, VINCE RAPHAEL CATERBAS
QUILANTANG, ROMIN MARAVILLA
QUIRANTE, PHRYNE RABOR
QUITOLA, GILBERT CATABAY
QUIÑONES, NOVE JOY IGNACIO
RACACHO, PRINCESS CATLI
RAMORES, JOSEPH MICHAEL REYNA
RAMOS, DIANNE BORROMEO
RAMOS, PATRICK GERHARD AURE
RAPIZ, JUVIL MANLEGRO
RAYMUNDO, ROSCHEL DE JESUS
RAÑADA, MICHAEL SAMBAJON
REDOBLE, JEAN MAE APAS
REMOLONA, RON JAY REOTUTAR
REYES, JOSE MARIA EDUARDO II CHUA
REYES, ROSE ANN REYES
RIGUA, REYLYN TABIOS
RIVERA, JOAN MAE
RIVERA, JOHN DEREK ARGANA
RODRIGUEZ, CONEY ANDAL
RONQUILLO, ALJEAN IMBO
ROSARIO, ARMILO VAL FLORES
ROSETE, ARISTOTLE MANERA
ROSETE, MARK VALENTIN DULTON
RUBIO, REYDAN GABITO
SABATER, RICHARD JOHN VERGA
SAKIRAL, SHERMALYN ABDILLA
SALAZAR, JOSEPH ANDREW DESABILLA
SALMON, VICENTE III CAOYONAN
SALUTA, CHRISTIAN MARK JOSOL
SAMANIEGO, SUSAN BERTIJAN
SANCHEZ, KRISTINE MAE REYES
SANTIAGO, RICKY DIVERSON
SANTIAGO, ROMAIDA VALDEZ
SANTOR, ARLYN SOLAYAO
SANTOS, DIVINA NAPALAN
SANTOS, JOHN MICHAEL SIENA
SANTOS, MARY JOANELLE JOY LARAZA
SARITA, KEVIN LOYD ELUMIR
SATURNINO, LOSYLLE RAMOS
SEDANTES, EDMOND SANDAGA
SEGARRA, JAN MICHAEL CINCO
SELFA, RICHIE JOHN NARCISO
SENADOZA, RUTH KATHERINE LOMIGO
SEPE, VIOLETA CEDILLA
SIBAYAN, POLIVIE LUYUN
SILVA, JAN ROSS SABAN
SILVESTRE, PAUL JOHN CASAJE
SINDAYEN, RHYAN BAUTISTA
SOBERANO, SARAH QUEN CARLON
SORIANO, JOANNA APRIL VILLENA
SOTTO, PAUL ERIC DAVID
SUANSING, TERESA CUYA
SUCIAS, CINDY MORALES
SUDARIO, RONNIE ROSE PEREZ
SULAIMAN, SITTI BERKIS HADJAIL
SUMABONG, CHRISTINE BEDAN
SUMCAD, MARILOU SUGUARAN
SUMUGAT, JOHN PATRICK DELA PAZ
SUMULONG, MARIA ANNA SILVA
TABORA, HUMBERTO JR LIGON
TACADENA, APRIL RAMISCAL
TALIPASAN, JEMMA ABO
TALOSIG, ANGELICKA RUIZ
TAMON, EMMAN CORDERO
TAN, JEANETTE ZABATE
TAN, KATRINE TABUJARA
TAN, ORVILLE KYAMCO
TAPIRE, GILBERT CUEVAS
TATEL, ALLI JOHN TEMPLONUEVO
TERUEL, JASON BENZONAN
TESTIMIO, JAYSON MON
TIEMPO, JOHN FERDINAND ARABANG
TIGUE, JOSIELOU LANDAGAN
TIMBAL, NEAL JOHN POLINAR
TIONG, KAREN SUAREZ
TIRADOS, DANN PAULO ESTORES
TOPACIO, JIN CARMEL PAREDES
TORTOSA, GIAN CARLO SAZON
TUDDAO, DEXTER NAVOR
TUGAOEN, ADAM PERALTA
UDDIN, RHAIZA SALIH
UMALI, LOREN BERNARDEZ
UNAID, ZENAIDA USMAN
UTO, NHADZWA LATIP
VALENCIA, ALISTAIR SANSOLIS
VALENCIA, JEROME GIWAGIW
VENTURA, OLIVER CRACKETT RAMIREZ
VENTURA, RODOLFO GARDUQUE
VERANO, RUEL LUSTRACION
VERGARA, JENIELYN GAWAT
VILLABLANCA, NAIZAN COMORA
VILLAFLOR, LEO PANGILINAN
VILLANUEVA, ALJOV FRANZ TRIBUJENIA
VILLANUEVA, LORISSA ORILLA
VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL AGBAYANI
VILLEGAS, VINCENT PAOLO JAVELOSA
VINLUAN, LEA TAMAYO
WAÑA, CORAZON GAGARIN
YAHIYA, MURSIDA SAIPUDDIN
YAP, KAREN COMENDADOR
YU BOKMEE, MARY PAULIEN ROSE LIBARIOS
ZAPE, FILIPINAS TAPANGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ABOLAIS, OMIEHAYA MAPUPUNO
ADUCA, RENE CAPINPIN
ALVAREZ, EDSEL DESTURA
AMUENDA, IVY JEAN ALQUISADA
ANIK, NURIHAR PARAJA
ANTONIO, ARNEL JUAN
APPAL, MARK ANTHONY AQUINO
ARGUELLES, ROWENA CONCHING
BATADLAN, FERDINAND LASA
BAUTISTA, RYAN PORLUCAS
BAUZON, JESUS ESPINOZA
BELLEZA, JESSIN JOY DOLAR
BOCALBOS, JONNA DEL ROSARIO
BUTACAN, CONCEPCION CARINUGAN
BUTAS, GUALBERTO ALEJADO
CABUGAYAN, YONILYN AMBON
CABULANAN, RODEL ANDRADA
CACAY, CLARAFINA GAWAT
CADESIM, ANTHONY PALISADA
CALUGAY, JOANN NEPOMUCENO
CAMPO, ALFREDO JR MEGIA
CANADA, ELECRIS DALIDA
CAÑONERO, IJ KRYST JAN CAJABAN
CHUA, EMILIO JR DAGUNO
CONVENTO, RONALD CARMEN
CORPUZ, GAYLORD UBALDO
CUBILLO, SHERIE LOU MONDILLA
DELA CRUZ, RONNIE SILVA
DIZON, CHERRY SALVADOR
DY, NICTOR LASA
EBRAHIM, MOHAMMAD SAUD BANTAS
EBRAHIM, NABEEL ASGAR BANTAS
ESGUERRA, AUGOST BALTAZAR
ESMORES, ALEXANDER LUPO
ESTRELLA, FRANCISCO NATIVIDAD
FLORES, IRIS JANE SALENGA
FRANCO, ARLINDA ESPAÑOLA
GEMARINO, FIONA GEREGALE
HASHIM, NUR-IN JUL
HILARIO, MICHAEL JOHN RODRIGUEZ
LACAP, SHARON MORALES
LACUNA, ROBERTO LEABRES
LARGA, RONNIE LASACA
LINCONA, ERLINE BERNASOL
LOMBRINO, ORLANDO MONTIPULCA
LOMUGDANG, RIC JR LORCA
MATIAS, JONAS ZORILLA
MOLON, BIENVINIDO MERJUDIO
MORADO, NICANOR BUSTRIA
NEBREJA, EDTOR DATUGAN
OPULENCIA, CRISPETER DELA CRUZ
PARIS, ANTHONY JOHANN BOLIVAR
PATRIARCA, ROMAR OLVIDO
PAYOT, JULIETO PORIO
PERALTA, NOEL DE GUZMAN
QUEMA, FRANCIS BERSABAL
RAMOS, ERNESTO COLLADO
SALCEDO, SIENNA GRETCHEN MIGUEL
SICANGCO, MARY JO ESTOCHE
VELASCO, MANUEL RICHARD LOCSIN
WAMELDA, SHIELA MAE CUBILLO
YLAGAN, CHRISTIAN SALAGUBANG
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION List of Approved Applicants for Registration Without Examination Per Board Res. No. 05 dated August 31, 2007, Board Res. No. 07 dated November 5, 2007, Board Res. No. 08 dated December 21, 2007, Board Res. No. 01 dated March 7, 2008 and Board Res. No. 03 dated May 28, 2008.
LEAÑO, RUBEN CRUZ
RABE, GAUDIOSA JOAQUIN
SANCHEZ, VIRGILIO CERVANA
VILLAR, DIANA JEAN FORONDA
VILLAR, EMERITO ACOSTA
X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION List of Approved Applicants for Registration Without Examination Per Board Res. No. 05 dated August 31, 2007, Board Res. No. 07 dated November 5, 2007, Board Res. No. 08 dated December 21, 2007, Board Res. No. 01 dated March 7, 2008 and Board Res. No. 03 dated May 28, 2008.
ADUBE, NOMELYN REYES
ANDRADE, JESSAMINE DESAMITO
ARCOIREZ, ZIELA PONTIVEROS
BENEMILE, HANNA TOLEDO
CLEOFE, EDGARDO OCAMPO
CUISON, DAISY MERCADO
CUYA, MARISSA CHUA
DAGULO, MELITA DE GUZMAN
DELA CRUZ, LISSETTE BEGASO
DELOS SANTOS, JEANETTE CASTOR
GABRIEL, HILARIO CARINO
HAYAHAY, LINDY SUERTE
HERNANDEZ, ADONIS NOLASCO
HERNANDEZ, LOURDES PEDRAJAS
JAMINAL, PHILIP ABAN
JOVEN, DIVINIA FAJARDO
MAYAO, ELENA MANANKIL
PACCIAL, WARREN PANES
RULLODA, JINKY FAJARDO
SALAS, LIGAYA OLAES
SANCHEZ, LUZVIMINDA DE LEON
SANDOVAL, ROWENA GUIRRE

TOP 10 Radiologic Technologist Passers:
1. Jane Ann Bueno Bermejo, Iloilo Doctors’ College — 87.20%

2. Fritzel dela Cruz Elegado, Saint Louis University — 86.80%
Ian Castillo Oponda, Liceo de Cagayan University — 86.80%
Paul Pontilan, Southeast Asian College (Udmc) — 86.80%

3. Marvin Anthony Avenido Conde, Asian College Foundation-Butuan City — 86.60%

4. Niña Abrielle Ayop Tabada, Davao Doctors’ College, Inc. — 86.00%

5. William Guzman Calimag, De La Salle University-Dasmarinas Health Science Campus — 85.80%
Rongell Lagbo Estonilo, Holy Infant College — 85.80%

6. Dennis Licon Mangcucang, Saint Jude College — 85.60%
Michael Benedict Alde Sakay, De La Salle University-Dasmarinas Health Science Campus — 85.60%

7. Audrey Marie Mag-Uyon Zornosa, Liceo De Cagayan University — 85.40%

8. Edgardo Jr Salipuran Lapastora, Dr. Carlos S. Lanting College-Q.C. — 85.20%
Ritchel Lompot Mandalihan, Manila Adventist Medical Center & Sch. Of Medical Arts, Inc. — 85.20%

9. Myquiel Caliste Balgos, Liceo De Cagayan University — 85.00%
Jannica Ana Salvador Dabuet, De La Salle University-Dasmarinas Health Science Campus — 85.00%

10. Rey Anthony Dela Cerna Ababon, University of Perpetual Help System-Laguna — 84.80%
Rufino Iii Espiritu Collado, Medical College of Northern Philippines — 84.80%
Michelle Galloza Juaton, Davao Doctors’ College, Inc. — 84.80%
Michelle Aguilar Macuto, University Of Perpetual Help System-Laguna — 84.80%

13 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. Jorge

    Ayusin nyo buhay nyo ang naka post na top ten ay last year hindi ngayon. Ang daming nag kamali dahil dyan. Sana ibahin nyo na agad nakakahiya kase.,. hehe peace!

  2. Ysay

    Kurek ka jan! Para kayong Phil. Inquirer, mali-mali pinopost…

  3. Jorge

    Anubayan hanggang ngayn mali pa rin ang top ten list nyo!!! FYI nag kamali ang inquirer dahil sa pag kakamali nang PRC… HOY baguhin nyo na nakakahiya!!!!!!! yang mga IT nyo tanggalin nyo na mga unprofesional!

  4. (Tau Mu Kappa) TRESMANOS

    kahit mali basta nakapasa hehehe.kawawa kau kac wla kau nakapasa.better luck next time.

  5. TAU GAMMA MGA GAGO

    MGA GAGO ANG MGA TAU GAMMA

  6. ben

    haaay pasadu ako… congrats sa lahat ng naging fren ko na nakapasa galing equipt review center…jejejeje

  7. bernadas arnel

    can i ask my average in my exam

  8. KaReN

    weeeeeeeeeee!! congrats! to US!

  9. radiologic

    88 po yung average mo gegege,,condrazt

  1. RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION | PRC Board Exam Results - Jul 6th, 2008

Reply to “Radiologic Technologist Board Exam Results for June 2008”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results