PRC Board Exam Results

Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapist (PT-OT) Board Exam Results for July 2008


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 439 out of 909 passed the Physical and Occupational Therapist Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Cebu this July 2008.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, August 11, 2008 but not later than August 29, 2008. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1″ x 1″ picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examinations as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Sunday, September 7, 2008 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

List of all of Successful Examinees in the PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ABANO, GARY MARTIN SARMIENTO
ABDUHASAN, ABU-HAFIR SALUAN
ABELARDO, CAMILLE EUNICE CHICO
ABITANG, JAY-AR TORRECHILLA
ABUD, GLAIZA BERNALES
ACO, MARJORENE LUYUN
ADAN, ANNABELLE ANDALIS
ADOLFO, DOMINIC SUBEBE
ADVINCULA, JOSEPH PEL
AGUIRRE, MARY JUNE PUNZALAN
ALCASID, HAZEL GRETHEL CALDITO
ALCEDO, KRIS BERNADETTE CATOTOCAN
ALEJO, MARINELLE MANUEL
ALIANZA, MATTHEW ALFONSO BALMES
ALINDOGAN, JENNIFER MANGLICMOT
ALLEJE, MARTHA LOUISE MARCO
ALVARAN, ROMA RICA
ALVAREZ, DENNIS DELOS SANTOS
AMADORA, JASMYNN ARRIOLA
AMANTE, KINNAH CAMILLE ARADA
AMBAYEC, LUIGI JOSEPH MARCAIDA
AMISTOSO, JERLIN CANLAPAN
AMODIA, JOSE WENCESLAO BENGIL
AMORA, MONA LISA PORTAL
ANCHETA, WILSON ANDAYA
ANDOMANG, GIGI LINGAYO
ANDRES, JEAN IRENE BALIBALITA
ANDRES, LUDEOMAR LEVARDO
ANG, GRETCHEN SACAYANAN
ANTONIO, EDWARD ARCHIEVAL BLANCO
ANUCILLA, RUSSEL TORNEROS
APILAS, OLIVE MALANOS
ARCILLO, EMILY DUNGOG
ARRIOLA, ELAINE RUTH GONZALES
ATIN-AN, GENEVIEVE TUMAYAN
AUSTRIA, DARREN BENJAMIN MANIQUIS
AZURIN, CAROLYN ABES
BADIOLA, MARIO JASPER JAMANDRE
BALADJAY, DOROTHY CHRIZELLE CHAVARRIA
BALDRIAS, MARY GRACE DE LEON
BALISI, MAGVIROSE PARAGAS
BALMACEDA, REIGNA PAULA FELIX
BANZUELA, MARIA CORAZON GUTIERREZ
BARING, JENESSA PINO
BARRAS, MARIA ERICA REYES
BARROZO, HAZEL GAILE TOLENTINO
BARTOLOME, KAREN BAUTISTA
BATUCAN, MARIA CORAZON BRUSSETT
BAUTISTA, FATIMA ANNE PAGADERO
BAUTISTA, GRACIELLE ANN LALISAN
BAYA, ANGELIE CARIÑO
BELZA, MARISOL AGUILAR
BERIÑA, KATHLEEN DECENA
BOLOABIO, VANESSA VEGA
BONIFACIO, MICHELLE MAE TADO
BORDALBA, AMABELLE COLINA
BORROMEO, GABRIELLE JOY VENTULAN
BRIGOLA, LIAA MYLA NACPIL
BRITANICO, MARIA SOCORRO CRUZ
BUENAVENTURA, RANNE GILAINE MANALO
BUNGAY, BUNNY CON NEMEÑO
CAANCAN, MARC FRANCIS SOLEDAD
CABRERA, JENERO SARMIENTO
CACHO, JUNIFER CABUNGAN
CALEON, AMELITA SANTOS
CAMPOS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN CHAVEZ
CARADO, DONNIE REY BUGHAW
CARDINES, JOAN FEBRY SACRES
CARLOS, ANNE LORRAINE ARANETA
CARMONA, MARY JOY ARCEO
CARRANCEJA, CARLO ANGELO CALUPITAN
CARTAGENA, RIZZA ANN AMA
CASIANO, SYLVIA CORPUZ
CASTILLO, ANALYN LAGARTEJA
CASTILLO, ASTHER MAGPUSAO
CASTILLO, CESAR JR PADILLA
CASTRO, JASMIN PALAPAL
CASTRONUEVO, MICHELLE RUIZ
CATAHAY, ELLEN FLOR CAÑETE
CATAHAY, JACQUELYN CACHO
CHAN, CHERRY ROSE ATILANO
CHAVEZ, CATHERINE MENDOZA
CHIO, RYAN CLIFTONNE CHUA
CHOY, EDSON BRIAN YAP
CHUA, WILLIAM GERARD CHAN
CID, BERNADETTE MONTEIRO
CLAMAR, MICHELLE BERNAL
CONILAS, ROMEO JR TANO
CORDEL, JULIE ANN CAMPOSANO
CORONEL, MARIEL ANNE MEJICO
CORPUZ, MARY MAE CAMASURA
COSNING, CLYD BERNARD HURTADO
COSTALES, ADRIAN TAYAG
CRESENCIO, ANGEL LAUTA
CRUZ, MICHELLE AYU-AYUN
CUETO, MARIA ELIZABETH III FERNANDEZ
CUNANAN, REICHELLE DOMINGO
DAVID, MYCAH ARCILLA
DAYA, JOHN PATRICK SISON
DAYRIT, CINDY DELOS SANTOS
DAYRIT, GERALD MANABAT
DE DIOS, ALBERT MENESES
DE LA MAR, CHRISTINA BANAYO
DE LEON, ANADEA CORRIE PESALBON
DE LEON, ANNIVER ESSEL GALVEZ
DE LEON, JOANNA MARIE SAN PEDRO
DE TOMAS, MARIEFE REPOLITO
DE VERA, TED ANDREW GARCIA
DECLARO, FAYE GARCIA
DEL CARMEN, ABIGAIL LLANO
DEL ROSARIO, MARY KRISEL DE CASTRO
DELA CRUZ, ALTHEA GLORIA
DELA CRUZ, CHARLON ENGALLA
DELA CRUZ, MARY ROSE VERCUDIA
DELA CRUZ, ROLAND FRANCIS PIOSCA
DELA VEGA, FRANCES ANNE MICIANO
DELFINADO, AILEEN SULA-SULA
DELFINADO, ERIN CHRISTINA BALAO
DELMINDO, ROWENA RAMILO
DEVELOS, MA JOYVELE DISTOR
DIANSEN, MICHAEL ROBERT GARCIA
DIZON, MARK IAN GIL FORTICH
DOBLE, JAYSON RAMOS
DOLORES, JUPITER LACAMBRA
DOMINGO, CLAUVELYN MINA
DONADO, MANUEL FELIPE ZAMORA
DORMITORIO, ARTURO JR DOLLENTES
DY, LINDSEY JOYCE TAN
EBOY, OTANIA BOG-AC
EGUIA, MA KATHLYNNE FERNANDEZ
ELEGADO, JAYSON CABATO
ELEGIR, CANDICE BENJAMINE
ELLO, ARABELLA TIONG
ELY, DIANALYN GLORIA
ENTRADA, RENZ MARIANNE ULGADO
ESPESO, PATRICK HENRY MACALE
ESPINA, ELIZABETH JOY ZAMORA
ESPOSA, CELIA HERRERA
EVANGELISTA, JONALD BOYLES
FABIA, BRENDELL ITLIONG
FAJARDO, JENNIFER RUEZO
FERNANDEZ, ABIGAIL AQUINO
FERNANDO, ANGELA SANDRA LEGASPI
FERNANDO, LARIZA MAE BAHANDI
FERRER, ROSANNA SAMONTE
FIEL, JOHN PAUL SANTIAGO
FLORES, MELUZ GARBO
FONTANILLA, ZEUS LUKE JACINTO
FRANCISCO, ABEGAIL ISAH BALASBAS
FRESNIDO, KYLE THOMAS PICARDAL
GABRIEL, JOYCELYNE MARASIGAN
GAGARIN, MARNELLI ALCANTARA
GAGNI, GLAIZA RUFINA GRAFIL
GAJUDO, JOCELYN SHEILA TOMALON
GALIGAO, DHIANE LHEI LOYOLA
GALLANO, LINDA YAGAC
GALLEGO, BERNARD VICENTE
GAMBOA, CLAIRE DANOY
GAMBOA, ESTRELLA CABATAS
GAMUETA, SHERLY SALVADOR
GARCIA, CHERRY IGNACIO
GARCIA, JANE FABRIENNE SAGPAO
GARCIA, NIÑA BONITA NUÑEZ
GATDULA, KRISZEL URQUIZA
GATIOAN, KAREN DEUS
GELISANGA, MARIBETH ANNE POJA
GIMENEZ, ELOISA VILLAPANDO
GOLEZ, JEROME MAMARIL
GOMOS, MARICRIS SONER
GONZALES, ACE JETE LAPITAN
GONZALES, MARIVIC PIÑERO
GOZUM, MARIA ANNA LORRANE PAMINTUAN
GUCON, GENEVIEVE MISULA
GUIBELONDO, JAN CHLOE MOLINA
GUICO, JEZLEEN ANN RAMOS
HERMOSURA, CHARLENE MAE SIMEON
HERNANDEZ, KRIZ-ANN RENIVA
HIDALGO, JED JOSHUA CAGUIMBAL
HIPOLITO, JARYNE ANN ESCOBIDO
HISTORILLO, YLAZL AGONCILLO
IBARDO, KIRSTIENNE JOYCE CATUBLAS
IBAÑEZ, CINDY MORTEL
IGLESIAS, JENICA FAYE SALVADOR
ILDEFONSO, GENELLI GRACE RAMOS
IMPOC, SANDRA MANTILLA
INCIONG, MANRESA ALBERT PEÑACERRADA
INOT, JON RALPH CHRISTOPHER JIAO
IRABAGON, ERIC CARAOS
JABA, DELMA DURAN
JAVIER, KARIZA MARIE RAPADAS
JEANJAQUET, DAVE PABALATE
JECIEL, MARIA CHRISTINE PAPA
JOSE, GARY CABANTOG
JOYO, FANNY MILANEL FUENTEBELLA
JUAN, MYKA JARMANE DIAZ
KALLOS, SHERYL BALDEO
KAMPITAN, GENIE ROSE ANN AGUILAR
KUZHUPPILLY, CRISTINE ANOTA
LABAO, JANINA CHRISSIE MARIE ALABASTRO
LABELLA, JEANIL LOVELLA HUMIGOP
LACAP, MARIA ANGELA FAYE POSADA
LADERAS, JEFF YAPTANGCO
LAO, AILEEN ANNE LOCSIN
LAO, JANE RHEZEL TALAG
LAO, PRINCESS JOVELLANO
LAPE, EDWIN GATPULINTAN
LATORRE, ELA MARI CASTIDADES
LERUM, MAEBELLE PAGOROGON
LIBETARIO, HOPE LUCKY TABANAO
LIM, CAMILLE LISING
LIM, ERICA BIANCA TAN
LIM, EVELYN HOMBRE
LIM, JANINE ANNE MALICDEM
LIM, MA AVEGIN PATRICE LAGARAS
LIM, VINCENT RENEGADO
LLARIZA, DOMINO CHARLYNN DELA CRUZ
LLEVA, ALDRIN ARELLANO
LU, EILEEN LORRAINE LIM
LUMAGUE-LUYUN, MARIA ROSARIO MARIANO
LUMBO, CINDY VINLUAN
LUSUNG, BENEDICT IANE ROQUE
MACARAEG, MARY JOY CACHUELA
MAGSINO, MARIA IVONNE CACANANTA
MALAGUM, STEPHEN MIKE DAITE
MALEON, RIA CECILIA SARMIENTO
MAMONONG, ANNA MARIE FATIMA UMANDAP
MANALO, AUGUSTO RAY REYES
MANALO, BROOKE SHIELDS GALGO
MANDAL, NINA VENERABLE
MANGALINDAN, RALPH JAY SUAREZ
MANGUERA, RODERICK MAGAT
MAPANDI, MOAZZAM RASUMAN
MARASIGAN, BIBLEA SANTOS
MARAYAG, PAUL JOHN ODOY
MARIANO, JOSEPH MACAPAGAL
MARIANO, LAARNI GOZUN
MARQUEZ, MARILYN OCAMPO
MARQUITA, HEART TABILON
MARTINEZ, JOSEPH BURGOS
MATE, ANA LORIDYN BALO
MATINONG, LALAINE MONDEJAR
MATUCAD, SHEILA OSEA
MAÑIBO, MA CHRISTINE GOZAR
MEDINA, JEMMALYN UY
MENDOZA, ERLINDA MUSICA
MENDOZA, YVETTE CARONONGAN
MENESES, MARIE GRACE BARRENECHEA
MERCADO, ANGELIQUE ALCANTARA
MERCED, MADELEINE ANN JARDIN
MERIEL, VINCENT MANZANO
MILANA, ANNABELLE DELIMA
MILLORA, ROXANNE CARIÑO
MIRANDA, LIDIORE REIGNZ ACAYLAR
MIRANDA, PAUL EDWARD GASIS
MONSALVE, GIAN PAOLO DELA CRUZ
MONTESCLAROS, JED MEL ADEVA
MONZON, LESLIE ANN LACSON
MORALES, BIANCA CAMILLE GO
MORALES, MELISSA NOELLE FESTEJO
MORAN, KATRINA JOY VILLANUEVA
MORENO, JOSE PAOLO JOSE
MUSTAFA, AHMAD III MADLAHUDDIN
NANG, FE-RITZ DAYO
NARO, MARICEL CALITES
NATIVIDAD, CHRISTINE LARA
NATIVIDAD, LEOMAR GUINABAN
NAVA, JORDAN BARBRA PANOL
NAVAL, JEFFREY EMMANUEL CALALANG
NAVARRO, KEVIN JUSTIN FAJARDO
NIGOS, APRIL ANNA MONIS
NUEVAS, NOEL MELON MENDEZ
NUQUE, RACHEL CUSTODIO
ONAGAN, REX ALBELDA
ONG, MICHAEL CAEZAR CAMACHO
OPEÑA, CZARINA INGRID DE FIESTA
ORA, VANESSA GRACE GUEVARA
ORDOÑO, MARIJO PESTAÑAS
ORIEL, CATHERINE CONCEPCION
PADERES, ARLENE ABLAÑA
PAGDILAO, JICA GRACE GARILLO
PAGUNTALAN, CINDY SIRUE
PALER, AIMEE YONA ABIERA
PALLER, SHERWIN CATUGDA
PALPARAN, MARGUERITA MAY FLORES
PANAMBO, MAR CHRISTIAN AMOROSO
PANGANIBAN, MARIA CONCEPCION ATIENZA
PANOPIO, GLENDALE BACALTOS
PAPILLA, MARITES MOJARES
PARANGCHAO, APRIL NHADEEN PADAWAG
PAREDES, PAMELA GEORGIA TUNGOL
PASION, GLEXY BALINGTON
PASTORAL, JANIS
PATALINGHUG, ELAINE CIMENI
PEDRAGOZA, CARLA FLORENTINO
PEDRON, ANDREA FRANCHESCA PANGANIBAN
PENIERO, ROSE CHANNEY FAITH LOPEZ
PEREZ, ANTONIO JR MENCIAS
PEÑA, MARY GRACE LUNA
POBLETE, MENGVI III ORIO
PONCIANO, RHIANNE ARGELIE ROMASANTA
PONTIÑELA, NORMIDA GALANO
PRUDENTE, JANSSEN PAUL AGUADERA
PULUMBARIT, JEFFREY LEE
PURUGGANAN, CATHERINE BANUA
QUIDANGEN, JONADEL HAFALLA
RAFAEL, COLEEN FRANCISCO
RAMOS, ARMALYN ULANG
RAMOS, ROSEANNE PASCUAL
REDONA, CINDY ESPINA
RENDON, JUNIE ANORA
RESPICIO, PAULO CABREZA
REYES, ENRIQUE SEBASTIAN CONCEPCION
REYES, JEFFERSON BLANZA
REYES, JENYLYN SEPERIDAD
REYES, MICHELLE RIVERA
REYES, RENALYN DOMINGO
RICARTE, BELINDA DIONISIO
RIDON, MARICAR GONZALES
RIEGO, MARIA CORAZON PALMIERY
RIMANDO, CHRISTIAN REY DAVANTES
RIVERO, JON TIMOTHY MAGTIBAY
ROBLES, APOLLO JR JOLO
ROBLES, JOY ANN BUENDIA
RODA, RICARDO JOSE LOZANO
RODRIGUEZ, JUAN CARLOS INQUIMBOY
ROSAS, CATTLEYA MARIE COMIA
RUTAQUIO, PAMELA DELA CRUZ
SADIANG-ABAY, DARYL TORRERES
SAGRIT, PAOLO JOSE TABO
SALDAÑA, AVEGAIL BONGCO
SALEM, IRIES KRISTINE MONTES
SANDHU, RAJINI OGOY
SANTIAGO, MAE ANN HORTILLOSA
SANTOS, NIKOLAI REYES
SAQUING, SHERYL AGGABAO
SARABIA, GEORGIA CARMELA CASTILLO
SARIO, MONETTE CABRAL
SARMIENTO, NOVELITA VELASCO
SAUR, FRANCIS PAULO REYES
SEGUNDO, ANNIE RUTH KALANG-AD
SERIL, JOHANNA KRISELDA SEVILLA
SERNA, FRANCH MABELLE SOLANO
SERRANO, MARIA VICTORIA GONZALES
SERRANO, PIA DORA GUTIERREZ
SIANGHIO, JAYBEN MENDOZA
SISON, ROEM CABAÑERO
SY, MARY ANNE LORENZO
TADINA, LEILA PADUA
TAGAPUEN, RUBY ROSE DE GALA
TAGULINAO, MANUEL MALANUM
TAMAYO, JUAN PAOLO GUECO
TAN, CHRISTIAN BRYAN PALABRICA
TANCINCO, JENNY GRACE SEVILLA
TAYACTAC, ARIEL RECAÑA
TEMPLONUEVO, IAN ALDRIN VILLANUEVA
TILLAH, NASRENE PUNGUTAN
TOLENTINO, NIKOLAI ZACARIAS
TORREGOSA, JASON GOMEZ
TORRES, ALLAN JOSEPH DESTAJO
TRANQUILINO, PANCHO CARLO PAMINTUAN
TUAZON, FLORICE GAYLE SANTOS
TURQUIA, KRISLAINE FENELLA SAJUELA
UGALDE, CLARYSSE CAMPOS
UMALI, JAIME JR VENTURINA
URBANO, VINCENT ADRIAN SANTOS
VALDEZ, REGGIELYN RIGOR
VALENZUELA, MARIA MICHAELA SINIO
VALERA, JAYVEE LOGRONIO
VASQUEZ, ROMAN CHRISTOPHER MALLARI
VIGUILLA, ESTELLA GRACE MASANGKAY
VILLA, CHRISTINE ANGELICA SANTARROMANA
VILLAFUERTE, JOCELYN FILIO
VILLALUNA, ALBERT PERCIVAL REVELO
VILLAROSA, NEIL DOMINIC SENO
VILLAVER, AHRES DE LA TORRE
VILLEGAS, LAURO JR GOTLADERA
VILLO, VALEN GREGORIO
VIOLA, AUBREY RODRIGUEZ
VIRAY, BENJAMIN OPPUS
VIRAY, KRIZELLE CRUZ
WYCOCO, JOSEPHUS PETER TOLENTINO
YAO, CHUCK WAGNER BELARMINO
YUSON, JILL IRISH GAYLOA
ZABALA, CAMILLE ELAINE LORENZO
ZACARIAS, MARNELLI JOANNE CUARESMA

List of all of Successful Examinees in the OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ADRIANO, MARIA ANDREA GABRIEL
ANG, SERENA ASHLEY LIMSICO
AYROSO, KRISTEL ANNE LLANZA
BELARMINO, JANEL ANNE SAGUIGUIT
BELLA, CAMILLE BEVERLY AMBAYEC
BOBIER, JAY MARVIN BANGAYAN
BOLANTE, ARMEL BORILLO
BORROMEO, ANNE CATHRYN PIZARRO
BUZON, CHRISTINE MARIE CRUZ
CARLON, ERIKA JANE VELASCO
CASTRO, MARIA FATIMA JOANNA MALLARI
CATACUTAN, JOHN STANLEY DIONES
COMBISTA, JANELLE CORY TAMPOS
CORTEZ, JONALYN ALMORA
DAULAT, ANNE LORREINE NOGRADO
DAÑAR, JENNIFER ANNE JAMIAS
DE GUZMAN, REBECCA ANGELA BARBA
DE VERA, MIZZIE MEI ROMERO
DELACRUZ, PAULINE ANNE DONGALLO
DIZON, MA SAMANTA ROCHA
ESGUERRA, DEANNE MEA RESURRECCION
FLORES, JAYMEE ANTOLLENA RAMOS
GAMUNDOY, EDIZA MELANNIE CAPARAS
GONCERO, JUAN VICENTE MANUEL DOROTAN
LAZO, KRISTEL ANN REYES
LAZO, MA LUZ BUNGAY
LEE, SIDNEY ALBERT CUA LOCSIN
LIM, AUDREY MICHELLE LEE
LIM, MARY GRACE LAO
LIM, RANDALL MURILLO
LUMAWIG, DAHLIA GUEVARA
MARTINEZ, CRIZEL YVETTE POLINTAN
MENDOZA, MARIA MONICA DE GUZMAN
MITRA, JENNY LYN SACEDA
MONTESA, ANA TERESA SAMSON
MONZON, QUENNIE IRINA
PAMINTUAN, PHIL PATAWARAN
PANGANIBAN, MARY ANN FRANCES MAGSINO
PEROCHO, JAIRUS JERICHO MENDOZA
PESIGAN, ALBERT JOHANN PETIZA
REPOL, CHERLY RADIN
REYES, KATHERINE GRACE CRISTOBAL
RODRIGUEZ, RALPH VINCENT MACARANAS
SANCHEZ, MARIA ANYA PAOLA PAYONGAYONG
SASAN, PIERRE RUBY ALBINTO
SONGCO, CATHERINE GOZUN
TALUSAN, MARIA THERESA REYES
TAN, CLAUDETTE NAOMI TY
TAN, JEANNE MARIE ANGELICA SANTOS
TORRES, MA JOANNA BERGONIA
UY, AIRA ALONDRA TAN
VALENZUELA, MARIA LUISA SINIO
VILLANUEVA, DANGELL GLOTON
YEE, JOHN RYAN CACHAPERO

Recent search terms:

  • yhse-visicom

4 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. amir mudah latorre

    CONGRATS SAYU ELA MARI

  2. gerwin

    hey my nkakilala po ba ky palima nieche yene nakapasa daw po xa d2

  3. mhigs

    congratz sa lahat ng pumasa! mabuhay ang mga terapista!

  4. Aggie

    I love sid. :)

Reply to “Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapist (PT-OT) Board Exam Results for July 2008”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results