PRC Board Exam Results

Physical and Occupational Therapist (PT-OT) Board Exam Results for February 2009


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 335 out of 641 passed the Physical and Occupational Therapist Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy in the cities of Manila and Cebu this February 2009.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Wednesday, February 11, 2009 but not later than February 27, 2009. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1″ x 1″ picturex (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2009-2012. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examinations as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Sunday, March 8, 2009 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila, Roxas Blvd., CCP Complex, Pasay City.

Following is the list of Successful Applicants:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

ABAYAN, REGGIE LAOMA
ABEGAN, ABEGAIL GIRAM
ABON, JOHN BRYAN ANGELES
ABON, MELANIE
ACONG, IVAN GONZALES
ACUPIDO, ANA LOURDES SUOBIRON
ADVINCULA, REGINA PALAYEN
AGUINALDO, CHIQUOLA COLOBONG
ALAMANI, JOEL GOBRIN
ALBAIS, KHATZ POROL
ALEJO, NOEL JOSE FRANCISCO YANDOC
ALOMESEN, ALEXANDER CHU
ALVAREZ, KAREEN NAGUNA
ALVAREZ, MELLETTE TAGUFA
AMOYO, RUVIJANE ISIDRO
AMPAC, OMAL JR BIHAG
AMPONG, AINA NAYRE
ANDRADE, JOHN ANTHONY TAN
ANGELES, JANEY CHARLENE GONZALES
ANGELES, JOYCE THERESE BASILIO
ANOTADO, NICASTOR JR FREO
ANTONIO, JONALYN PANGAN
ANUPOL, DIANA SUNGA
ARAÑEZ, RUEL SANCHEZ
ARCENA, MARJONES CAÑEDA
ARCILLA, ARMI ABIA
ARCILLAS, ROLLIE VILLENA
ARELLANO, JAY MATHIAS ANGELES
ARGUELLES, JAYSEN SILVESTRE
ARIENZA, JESSALYN REVELAR
ASIGNAR, CHRISTY JANE BONGO
ATABAY, JOANNE ESPINOSA
BABAC, MARY MAY CAÑETE
BADILLA, GLADYS ZAMORA
BAGAOISAN, LOY ARWIN VILLANUEVA
BALASTA, GLAIZA MENDOZA
BALBAS, CATRICIA REMEDIOS ARRIOLA
BANAAG, RYAN CALDERON
BARROA, GEONALIN MENESE
BASA, ABSAR JALMAANI
BASILAN, AIRIN MONLEON
BATOON, PASTOR ANGELO PAGARIGAN
BAUI, MARIVIC TABIOS
BAUTISTA, DENISE CHRISTINE LORO
BELMONTE, KRISTINE CARLA HALILI
BELTRAN, KARLO MENDOZA
BENARABA, EMIENIL ESTHER SALVAN
BERMOY, RIZA GEPIGA
BERNOLO, JESSICA NIEVERA
BIE, HEIDI LIZA JENNIFER GONZALES
BILANGBILIN, MARY GRACE CALUBIRAN
BILASA, FLORENCE MANZANILLO
BIÑAS, BERNADETH BANGONON
BONIFACIO, GLENN MANALO
BUCOY, ENRIQUE JR PINZON
BULDIMAN, FATIMA AIZZA DIAZ
BUSA, RHENELLE PIÑON
CALAGUIO, CHARLIE IDY LOPEZ
CALDINO, MA CHERRYLYN ABETRIA
CAMALIG, CHESTER JAYCE BRINGAS
CAMESA, ANDRO POL SUAREZ
CANUEL, ERIC DEQUINA
CAOILI, GERALD LESTER ALEGADO
CARRASCA, LOVE JOY RIVAL
CASIL, JHOAN NEIRA
CASTILLO, DOLLOR CARLO MANALO
CASTILLO, JOEL RONDARES
CASTRO, SONIA CAMPO
CASUPANG, PATRICK GREG LARDIZABAL
CATALUÑA, ESTELA TAGABE
CATIPAY, VENUS CAPA
CAÑIZARES, CATHERINE BOLANIO
CHUA, JOHNIE MICHAEL ZAPATA
CINCO, CRISANY CRAUSUS
CLEMENTE, CLEMSON ACUPIDO
COLOCADO, RANDY ROXAS
COLUMBRILLO, ANNAMARI MARASIGAN
CONSTANTINO, EILEEN GRACE MANGILIMAN
CONSTANTINOPLA, SHEILA ONDONG
CRISTOBAL, GIRLIE SEVILLA
CRUZ, ALLAN LOUIE ESPINO
CRUZ, CZARINA TORRES
CRUZ, KISHIE MARIE ESPIRITU
CRUZ, ROSABEL ANN ARGAMASO
CUENCA, DIVINE GRACE MOSENDE
CUSTODIO, DENESSE SIPIN
DABALUS, LORD MAR TORRES
DACULUG, NOEMI QUINAGORAN
DAIRO, DARRYLL ANGALOT
DAUZ, JACQUELINE ASERDANO
DE ASIS, LUCHI ROMINA LUNGAY
DE BARRAS, MERAFLOR CAMPOS
DE GUZMAN, JULIE ANN SAGUN
DE GUZMAN, OLIVIA PRESTOZA
DE LA ROSA, JEAN LENORE LEYVA
DEAN, HARLAN ABREA
DEJECACION, COLLINS SOLOREN
DEJESICA, RAQUEL STA CRUZ
DEL ROSARIO, ROMANO GUANLAO
DELA CRUZ, MARINEL BONUS
DELA TORRE, ELMERANDA PACULAN
DELARA, ARIELEN DELOS SANTOS
DEUS, FERDINAND SANTOS
DIAZ, ALFREDO JR SERRANO
DIERON, CRISELDA DOLLENTE
DIMATULAC, KASHMIRE ORDINES
DINGLASAN, JEMMALYN ALCAZAR
DIONSON, ERNEST ISAIAS
DISCAYA, MICHELLE ALONZO
DOMINGO, CHIQUI LAGASCA
DOMINGO, PRECIOSA MERCYLINA GUMERCINDA MONTOYA
DORIA, RELY JANE DULAY
DUNGO, JIAN MYCHAL ESQUILLO
EDNILAN, JOY ORDIDOR
ENCABO, BENEDICTO JR NEBREJA
ENCANTO, MARIDEL JUBELEA
ENGRACIA, MAY GRACE GUEVARRA
ESLAVA, RHONA VILORIA
ESPELETA, BENIGNO HERNANDEZ
FABIAÑA, DAYLIN ORAPA
FAJANILAG, MODESTO JR ORCASITAS
FERIA, JAY ARTH PARIAWAN
FERNANDEZ, CHRISTINE LUYON
FERNANDO, CAMILLE BLANCA DIÑAS
FLORES, HERBERT FRANCIS OCBINA
FLORES, ROSE ANN QUIZON
FORTALEZA, RYAN BAYLON
FORTUNA, IRIS ZOZOBRADO
GALANG, ERNEST TANTEO
GALARPE, JOHN JOSEF SUYAT
GALICIA, CRISOSTOMO III ABANTAO
GALLEGO, BERNIE CORNEL
GAMBOA, JACQUELINE AMBRAD
GANIO, STEPHAN GARCIA
GARAY, DIANA LEE DAYRIT
GARCIA, ARCHIE RAFAEL MICLAT
GARCIA, ISMAEL PUNONGBAYAN
GARCIA, WILLAN SMITH
GENON, SOL AMOR
GOMEZ, MARIVIC OLIVEROS
GONZALO, DIANA LAVARES
GRACILLA, MARLON CRUZ
GUERRERO, MAE JENNIFER JUGALBOT
HANADA, JOHN PETER PAUL SORIANO
IBRAHIM, HANNA YASMEEN DARAM
IGNACIO, GIAN CARLO REYES
ILAO, MARY ANGELI VASQUEZ
INOCELDA, GAY YERE
JACOB, GAY LANOR INGOSAN
JALASCO, MARIA CHRISZEL LAGRAMADA
JALECO, CHERYL ANNE DAKIS
JARAMILLO, HADJI RAMIL
JARILLAS, YRRAL ROSE FERNANDEZ
JIMENEZ, RUBY MAY TANGCO
JOUET, DIANA PANILAWON
JUNTILLA, JENEE BUSTILLO
LAGMAY, EMYANNE MAWIRAT
LAGUTIN, MARIA KRISTELA MAAÑO
LANDINGIN, JONARD REAL
LANTING, STANLEY NIÑO MANALO
LAPANA, LEOPER JOHN PALMARES
LAPING, LOVELIA CABRERA
LENTEJAS, RAUL BUNDAON
LEONARDO, MARIAN JAYZEL FAUSTINO
LEYSA, MARY GRACE BERNALES
LIM, ERLYNNE BALOSA
LIM, MARIA KATRINA GA
LOBO, LUCILA CANO
LORENZO, RACQUEL FABINAL
LOVERIZA, CATHERINE DE PAZ
LOVIDAD, JEROME BARRIENTOS
LUCAS, LOUELLA DELFIN
LUGUE, ANNA MARGARITA ANASTACIO
MACEDA, MARK CEASAR ROBENIOL
MADAMBA, HERBERT GREGORY PRIETO
MADERA, MARY JOY LEMA ABIVA
MAGARAO, JULIANA BANDIANO
MAGAYAO, LOVELIA BISAGRE
MAGLASANG, GWEN APDAN
MALECON, UNICA ANGELA ARDUO
MALIG, JANICE LENON
MANESE, SHANA MARIE LENON
MANGRUBANG, XYLENE SALCEDO
MANZANARES, LESTER SUMAGAYSAY
MARCELINO, MARIA CORAZON PEDRASA
MARTINEZ, KAREN ANN PALMERO
MARZAN, ROSALYN MARTIREZ
MAURICIO, CLARISSA PADUIT
MAYOR, EUMIR JUNO CRUZ
MEDRANO, LYN RAMOS
MEMPIN, JONALYN PONDIAS
MENDOZA, BERNIE ALINSORIN
MORANTE, TUSTAN VELASCO
MOSENDE, CRISTOREY ABAS
MUÑOZ, EDILL MARK MABATID
NARVAIZ, DIVINE UMALI
OAFERINA, JHOANNA SAEZ
OBANDO, MICHELLE SEGISMUNDO
OBRERO, JENNIFER MORADA
OCCIANO, WILKES VIÑAS
OCO, DAVID SIOSON
ONIDO, PERLITA DAVID
PABLO, MANOLITO FUNGO
PACIAL, JOAN AIMEE MIGUEL
PAGSUYUIN, RONALDO NERI
PAJARILLO, ROMMEL DEJERES
PAJARITO, AXLE INERTIA REYES
PALAD, MA MELODY REYES
PAMAONG, REZELYN MILLAN
PAMBID, KEESEN PATRICK MANGOSING
PANTUJAN, JENNIFER RAMA
PARAYNO, RACHELLE BLAIZE DE PERALTA
PASAJOL, CIARIL AYERS LALIM
PASIA, ALVIN IAN HERNANDEZ
PATAWARAN, VLADIMIR BARTOLOME
PATUNGAN, MA TERESA HIPOLITO
PAZ, SHERYL PINEDA
PEREDA, KENETH IRWIN SINGHIT
PEREZ, KRISTINE OLETA
PESQUIZA, ROBINSON QUIRIT
PEÑA, BLESSIE GUZMAN
PEÑAS, FELISA AURORA DIZON
PEÑEDA, ARCHIE TY
PILI, ERIBERTO CORTEZ
PINEDA, JOYCE MALLARI
PINEDA, MARYLENE PANCHO
PINEDA, RICHARD PAUL NEMIS
POCON, JESSIE TAN
PUDPUD, DONNA GUY JAMACA
PUGEDA, CARLO LINTAO
PULIDO, ARLENE RAQUEL OLIPAS
PUZON, VINCENT GERARD SUMAGAYSAY
QUE, KATHERINE GENEVIEVE ALMONTERO
RACELIS, RYANE PAUL AVELINO
RACIMO, ODESSA ROBIN PADACA
RAMOS, LOIDA CALIMAG
RAMOS, SEYCHELLES HADLEY LAVIÑA
RAMOS, SHERYL DAY LOPEZ
REGALA, PORTIA MARIE ABIGAIL MIRANDA
REMONDE, MARIA LOURDES BATUNGHINOG
REPOLLO, MELANIE ANN SUAN
REVELAR, REX JAIME
REYES, ALIZA KRISELLE MALLARI
RILLORAZA, ALLEN BERT GAPUZ
RIVERA, EMMALOU FLORES
RIVERA, KATHRYN IRIS DIZON
RODRIGUEZ, ERNSWELL LAGRA
RODRIGUEZ, JOSELITO RAY TADEO ABRASALDO
RONDA, NORMAN REY PADUA
SABADUQUIA, KEVIN ECHAVEZ
SAGUIGUIT, MARC JAYSON NALUNDASAN
SALVADOR, CLARENCE PASCUAL
SAMONG, DONNA MAY VALDEZ
SAMPANG, HELEN FRIGILLANA
SAMSON, JONELYN ESTANDARTE
SAN JUAN, MELISA GAMAB
SANCHEZ, LOTIS PUNZALAN
SANDEL, WILMA CAMPOS
SANTIAGO, MARIA AGNES REDULFIN
SANTOS, EMERY KEITH BADIANG
SANTOS, KATRINA FLORENCE YAMAT
SANTOS, MOLLY AGUSTIN
SANTOS, VANESSA SALANGSANG
SARABIA, IMELDA ALOTENCIO
SEDILLO, KENNETH JANE CASINILLO
SIAO, SARAH VILLAFLOR
SIMBAHAN, ARIANE GABINAY
SINANGOTE, SHARON VILLONDO
SINGH, DAVID PARAS
SOL, MERCY SALOM
SOLANO, NANCY CARANTES
SORIANO, AURORA CLAIRE ZAPATA
SULIT, CLAREFEL SOLSOLOY
SUMILE, KIMBERLY PEARL NONATO
TALAVERA, JOSE TRISTAN QUIAMBAO
TAMAYO, ARIANE SACAPAÑO
TAMAYO, JOSES ANDREW CUIZON
TAN, DANIEL POBLETE
TAN, MELODY DELA ROSA
TARGA, GRACE BERNADETTE FURING
TAWINGAN, VANESSA NAZ
TINIO, TYRONE OPLEDA
TIU, ANGELO BALDO
TOLENTINO, MAIDA CARBONEL
TOLENTINO, MELODY PUNLA
TUBALADO, WINDY TAGALOG
TURQUEZA, NONA AGOO
ULIT, JEFFREY CORPUZ
UMALI, ALEXANDER JR PESTANOS
URBIZTONDO, ANCHERIE IVY MAISOG
VALDES, AILEEN SIAPO
VALENTIN, ELLAINE GABRIEL
VALERIO, DINA ENRIQUEZ
VANZUELA, KHRISTINE CHARISSE COLLADO
VELASCO, AIRA QUIROS
VELASCO, LANIE TAN YU
VICTORINO, SHIRLEY DEALA
VILLA, EDMUND PAUL JOHN ROXAS
VILLAVER, JIMMY JR DE LA TORRE
WANG, SHARAH CHARISSE TANYU
WEE, KAREN ANG
WIETEN, MA CHRISTINE FAJARDO
YACUB, MARY JEAN AGUSTIN
YASON, JOAN ELAINE ENRIQUEZ
YDEL, FERNALYN CONCUBIERTA
YU, JOVELYN JUSTOL

Roll of Successful Examinees in the OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ANICETE, MARY ANN GALANG
BANTILAN, TARA FONSECA BATAN
BATILLER, LEAH ANNE MATIAS
BATINO, KIZEAH FAITH REYES
BULALACAO, MARIA CRESSIDA ESCALERA
CASTILLO, CARINA MARIE LIM
CASTILLO, DIANE VERONICA SANTIAGO
CINCO, FELICIDAD CALVO
CO, MARY JOYCE ONG
DATU, MARIA CARLA VARGAS
ENRIQUEZ, MA CECILIA DEL ROSARIO
FERIA, MARIA CATHERINE POSADAS
FERRER, CHRISTLE ANGELA SALANGSANG
FLORES, CHICKIE MARIE SEBASTIAN
GACAYAN, ANTHONY ALEXIS DE GUZMAN
GARROVILLAS, ELIZABETH PICZON
GENEBLAZO, MAY ANNE ORNEDO
MASANQUE, JAYMIE RIVERO
MAURICIO, ESTELA CRUZ
NERI, ADA PAULA GUERRERO
PADILLA, MARIA ANTONETTE UY
PRESTO, APRIL ROSE BEJENO
QUEZADA, SHERILYN RECAÑA
SAMONTE, KATHERINE ANNE TONGSON
SORIANO, JOHN REX ESPELETA
TACTAY, CARISSE MARIA FAVIS
TAMIO, MARIA TERESA ESPIRITU
TAN, JOHN PAULO CHOA
VASQUEZ, MELONIE MILKY SEE DIET

Recent search terms:

  • let result march 11 2012 exam
  • physical therapy board exam results 2012
  • march 13 2012 let exam results

2 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. John Jay Mercado

    When will be the next PT board? and what are the requirements? Thanks!

  2. lorente go lim

    I am working abroad and only given 2 weeks of leave to take the board exams. can i register on line or what i should do so i can go for the exams with the limited time that i have? Thanks!

Reply to “Physical and Occupational Therapist (PT-OT) Board Exam Results for February 2009”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results