PRC Board Exam Results

Physical and Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination Results for February 2008


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 323 out of 833 passed the Physical and Occupational Therapist Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Cebu this February 2008.

Following is the list of Successful Applicants:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ABAIGAR, MARYKNOL TILLAIN
ABAYON, NIÑA OLGA SUALOG
ABEAR, MARICEL LAPING
ABELLA, PHILIP CLARACAY
ABISTADO, AIMEE LUNA
AGARCIO, ADRIAN PALARCA
AGUILAR, MARY DELANIE BALANE
ALMARIO, HANNAH BIANCA SILVIO
ALMAZORA, MARY GRACE VELASQUEZ
ALMEÑANA, JOSEPH LOUIE BITANGA
ALMOJERA, EMERLITA ABENES
ANAGUE, JOEL PANGILINAN
ANDRADE, CHARISSE ORELLANA
AQUINO, TEDDY VALDEZ
ARANZAMENDEZ, JUAN KARLO TORRES
ARCIGA, PAOLA CZARINA MANALASTAS
ARRIOLA, ANNE KRISTEL SANTOS
ASPA, FLORDELEA BORJA
ASUNTO, ANALIE TIMON
ASUZANO, JHANIN NICOLE MALICSI
ATIENZA, ERICSON FERNANDEZ
AVELINO, PAMELA DAYAO
AÑORA, CEFERINO JR BIHARASCO
BACAREZA, LANA AYN BUAL
BACUGAN, ZANDRO PATIGA
BAGOÑGON, MARIA HEIDI DE LOS REYES
BALDO, STEPHEN OLIVER OLBES
BALTAZAR, RUTH VALERIE RAÑOLA
BARGAS, BODJIE VILLAMOR
BARTOLOME, IAN ENRICK VALLEY
BATUTO, JAYDEE LOU CABAÑAS
BAUTISTA, ARRIANE REYNA
BAYOT, LORRAINE DE LA REA
BEJERANO, ALILY GIGANTONE
BELDIA, JENNIFER DAWN GICA
BELLO, GEMELY MAY SANTOS
BELTRAN, ANTOLIN III ALCAUSIN
BENGZON, MARIA CORAZON GARCIA
BERMUDEZ, MAE CANTOS
BLANDO, JOVI MAGNO
BOLAGAO, MICHAEL ANGELO BAUTISTA
BONGA, DIOSDADO ASADON
BONIFACIO, ANNA PAULA AVILA
BRILLANTE, JESSA ROQUE
BRITO, RICHARD CORDEZ
BROAS, CINDY MAY CERVANIA
BUEZA, CHARMAINE ANNE PEREZ
BURGOS, HALLETTE DUMAPIAS
CABEBE, WILLIAM DARREL DELA CRUZ
CAIÑA, MAUREEN ANNE GULAPA
CALDEJON, NESMON DAVE PEREYRA
CALDERON, IRA CARRIAGA
CALMA, MIRIAM BERNARDO
CALOPE, MICHELINE ILANO
CANET, MARIA PAMELA FRANCISCO
CARBUNGCO, LANIELINE TAPANG
CASISON, MADELYNNE JOY CABRERA
CASTILLO, JEANIE MANONGSONG
CATACUTAN, MARY JOLIVETTE QUISQUINO
CATINDIG, ARJAY GONZALES
CELESTIAL, STELLA MARIE ABIAN
CELESTINO, CHERISH JOY BALDONADO
CENTENO, CAYCEE BENIGNA EDEM
CONCEPCION, RYAN PETER LIGON
CORTEZ, EDSIL II ROSAL
CRUZ, BERYL JEAN PIERRE BEDICO
CRUZ, VANESSA LOREN CHAN
CUEVAS, HAIDEE HERNANDEZ
DADUA, MELIZA MARCIAL
DAJAC, ALKAID MONTENEGRO
DALIONG, MARIGOLD PADER
DANTE, LADY ROCHELLE CASTILLON
DAUD, MARILYN CABIGAS
DAVID, MARILYN GEBERSON
DE GUZMAN, CARMINA GALVAN
DE GUZMAN, DAVIN JASON ALMONTE
DE LEON, AYN JOYCE TAN
DECENA, JAEMEE NINA SOLANO
DEL ROSARIO, MOISES MARLO MENESES
DELA CRUZ, RACHEL MUYNILA
DELEZ, CHERYL CLIMACO
DELFINADO, DIANA GAYNILO
DELOS REYES, MARIA RIZA ALONZO
DERLA, ANNA LIZA HAGOS
DESTAJO, MARICUR GALAN
DIUCO, EULA MONICA CRUZ
DOMINGO, KAREN SAMONTE
DOMINGO, SHARON MAE ENRIQUEZ
DORADO, GREGORIO TERCERO SORIANO
DOSABAS, MIA SAUDIA PADILLA
DULNUAN, AMELIA TIKIKO
EBORA, RONIMIEH ANN LANDIZA
EDIC, ROBERTO CANACO
EDRA, JENNELLE BOSQUE
EDUBA, JUDITH MARTINEZ
ESPINEDA, REGINA PINEDA
ESTRADA, RECHIE RESOSO
ESTRELLA, MARY ROSE ODTOHAN
ESTRELLA, SOLEIL CEDRO
EXCONDE, MELISSA EMRALINO
FABIAN, GLENN ERNEST FRANCO
FARMA, EMIL BRIAN PENALBA
FERNANDO, MARVIN PARADERO
FRANCISCO, SHERLYNE DELA CRUZ
FRENCH, MURPHY GALING
FRUELDA, CRISLEO FONDEVILLA
GABIJAN, NICOLETTE KEEFE
GALAN, JOHN NESTLE ESLOFOR
GALANG, JOHN CHRISTIAN MIRANDA
GARCIA, MARY ACELLE GONZALES
GAVILO, ANDREA NOVA VIZCARRA
GERVACIO, MA LORELEI CASTRO
GILLEGO, MARY ANN SAMONTE
GILPO, CARMELA ANN ARO
GO, CARLA MARIE TAN
GO, HAYLEY CHUA
GOMEZ, MINERVA ZANIEBETH AGUDON
GONZALES, ABIGAIL FAUNI
GONZALES, NIÑO SUSARA
GONZALEZ, SHAENA MAE SAZON
GRANADILLOS, JOSHUA GATPANDAN
GREGORIO, ALDWIN GALANG
GREGORIO, ALSTER ESTUDILLO
GUETA, LUCILLE SHERRY MAE MADRONA
GUIEB, SHERWIN JOHN RAMOS
HARE, INGRIDLYN AMON
HATAMOSA, BERNADETTE AUDIENCIA
HUDIERES, DENNIS LOUIE CORDOVA
ILAGAN, SUZANNE MARIE QUIDAYAN
INOCENCIO, IRISH EARVIN CORONICA
JACINTO, JAN JEFFREY NERY
JARDINICO, SYDNEY RAEL
JAVIER, JAYSON CAMET
KABIGTING, MARIA CELIA MANIQUIS
KEHISHIAN, RACHELL ANN TARMAD
LABARDA, EDDIESSA CAMILONG
LALUCES, JANICE NOSCAL
LAPE, ELVIE TABADA
LAURELES, LAHAINA TALABONG
LAURIDO, SHEILA MARIE LAMPA
LIM, FREDERICK TAN
LIM, MERLIN GOMEZ
MACADANGDANG, SHERYLL GELUA
MACASADO, CHRISTIAN PAOLO JIMENEZ
MADRONA, ROSE MARIE DELIM
MAGAWAY, JESSIELYNE MAS
MAGLAJOS, FLORDELIZA JAVIER
MAGLALANG, MYRNA BAG-ID
MAGTANONG, MARITES TORNO
MALACA, MIA MALILANG
MALARAN, MANILYN FURALAN
MALIMBAN, GLADYSGAY LEGASPI
MALINAO, PETE CAYOBIT
MALUNJAO, ELNA ROMA
MAMINTA, DJENNI GRACE ATIENZA
MANALANSAN, JOHN PAUL SANTOS
MANALOTO, JOANNE RIZE COLIS
MANUZON, LYNNETTE MANIQUIS
MAPANOO, JAYSON PALERO
MARCELINO, ARCHIE ESTABILLO
MARCIAL, KRISTIAN MICHAEL GONZALES
MARIBAO, ORWEN CABALLES
MEDENILLA, ANGELO PUNSALAN
MEDINA, JOUNNAR MEDINA
MENDOZA, GLYNNIS DANE RODRIGUEZ
MENGOTE, MARITES IRASGA
MERENCILLO, RACHEL VI NAYANGA
MIA, MICHELLE RONDOLO
MIDEL, MICHELLE ANNE QUIJANO
MIGUEL, MA THERESA ATALIN
MINALDO, MARDEL JUDITH SAPIDA
MISOLANIA, CECIL GUIRIBA
MOSCOSO, ROSARY OCAMPO
NABONG, JENIFFER MARIA MACAM
NALAM, RHONA VILLACRUSIS
NAVARRO, JESSIE DAVIN
NAVARRO, MARY IRISH SISON
NEBRIDA, LAARNI DULAY
NEPOMUCENO, JACQUELINE MALANUM
NITURAL, BRYAN JOEL VILLANUEVA
OCAMPO, JUAN ANTONIO MANUEL LLANERA
OCHEA, LIZBETH DELA ROSA
OCUBILLO, IVY OMEGA
OLARTE, ANNABELLE MARIÑAS
ORBE, DAREEN BIL COFREROS
ORBIGOSO, FLORENCE STA JUANA
ORDENIZA, LILIA DECOSTO
ORO, MARIA IMMAH AGUSTIN
ORQUILLANO, MA SOCORRO RENEE CLAR
ORTEGA, FRIEDRICH KAWAGI CO
PADIERNOS, JAMILSON CORONEL
PADILLA, MAJEL CANTUBA
PADILLO, NESTOR AQUINO
PAGALING, GLAIZA ALEO
PALIMA, NIECHEYENE CABAHUG
PANGANIBAN, VINCENT PAULO FORMALEJO
PANIZA, ZOE CAMBA
PANOPIO, JOYCE ANGELICA TAPAWAN
PASCUA, PAUL SANTOS
PASQUIN, DIRK PUNDAR
PERALTA, ELY II JAVIER
PERATER, NELMA YUSON
PEREZ, MYRA RELPHA SINGCOL
PERLAS, LAWRENCE EMMANUEL PRADO
PERNITES, FE COMENDADOR
PIENCENAVES, AUDWIN JOHN REYES
PINO, KAREN DONNA ROSE AGUIRRE
PIÑGOL, JOANNE RACHEL VICTORIA
PONCEJA, JONNALYN DUHINA
PONSECA, JOBELLE BAUTISTA
PORLARES, LORELEN BENDIJO
PORTIZ, JHOANNA BULAO
PRADO, MERJORIE CHAN
QUIAMBAO, GENEVEVE AGULAY
RABOR, MICHELLE DIAMANTE
RACUYA, ARIADNE VERONICA AYSON
RAMIRO, MICHAEL QUINTANA
RAMIS, CELINE ANN DINGALAN
RAMOS, DESIREE BUGAY
RAMOS, PRESCILA RIVERA
RAMOS, RIALYN DE JUSTO
RANIN, MARIA CECILIA BARCINAS
RAZON, GERGEL RIVERA
RECIO, NADIA MAY FONTANILLA
RENALES, APRIL JOY STA MARIA
REY, MARIA MONICA CALEJA
REYES, KATHLEEN JOY BESINIO
RIBLEZA, CIARI AILEEN LAMOSA
RICARDE, MARY ANN ERPELO
RIDAD, MARY ROSALIE PREPOSI
RIGETS, RINA GRACE GUZMAN
RITO, NOELA GONZALES
RIVERA, RUBY ANNA ARIMAS
RIVERA, VON GREGORY GAPAS
ROBLEDO, MA ANNA LIZA NEPOMUCENO
ROCHA, ZOYLA SUNGA
RODRIGUEZ, RHEENA ROSALES
SAAVEDRA, EILEEN FAITH CONCEPCION
SABILE, EDISON CO
SALES, GLADDYS ABBY ABANGCO
SAMPIANO, THERESA ANN PENDON
SAMSON, KIMWELL GALIMBA
SAMSON, RACQUEL RHEA NADELA
SANICO, KHRISTIN TAMAYO
SANTIAGO, HAROLD CAPALAD
SANTIAGO, MARIA RIZA MONTES
SANTILLAN, NIOR MELON
SANTOS, EDERIZA OLIVERIA
SANTOS, MARY JANE MICLAT
SANTOS, RYAN FRANCISCO
SARMIENTO, PATRICK KIM VICENTE
SARREAL, RUBY ANNE FLORES
SINGCAY, WYNDEL JOHN ALVARADO
SOBERANO, ALITHEA SURBONA
SOBREDILLA, SHARON SKYLOVE DEMORAL
SOLON, APRIL BITOON
SORIANO, RUEL ANDALEON
SOTERO, ALVIZ LAWRENCE MABANTA
SUAREZ, FRANCES KRISHNA ANGELA RIVERA
SUYMAN, MARILYN PIOLLO
SY, JOYCE NG
SYPONGCO, RYAN CANE
TABI, JENNIFER GABO
TAGGUEG, SUSYBELLE SAMONTE
TAN, EDWIN BROSAS
TANGCANGCO, ANTONIO IV DINGLAS
TAPALGO, REYNAN PICO
TAPANG, HERBERT SANTOS
TENEPERE, ALVIN PINGOL
TERO, ULMAR DIGNOS
TESORO, KARINA CELENE
TINOY, BENJIE SANCHEZ
TIU, WILFREDO JR OMILIG
TOBIAS, JERIKA BAUTISTA
TOLENTINO, MA SUNNY RUBIO
TORRES, RALPH CHARLES CASTAÑARES
TRANGIA, JOSE ANTHONY QUIAMCO
TUAZON, JEFFREY PECSON
TUBAO, MICHELLE RAVAL
TY, WELLINGTON GERONG
UMPAT, NORHANIE EDRES
UNTAL, MELCHOR TRABASAS
VARELA, NAOMI SARAH BARIRING
VARGAS, DENNISE ROLLO
VEDAD, SHEILA MAE DE LA CRUZ
VELASCO, CHERYL TAGUINOD
VELASCO, LILIBETH BRUAN
VICTORINO, SHERRY MAY DEALA
VILLANUEVA, MARIA LYNDEL REONAL
VILLARAZA, DIVINA PASCUAL
WAJE, JAY-ANN CRISTEINNE MACASINAG
YAP, MARY ANNE DEBULOS
YULO, MADELAINE ALCANTARA
YUMANG, MICHAEL CERENO
ZUELA, MARY AIZA AGUSTIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ALZOLA, WINLOVE LOVIJE
AVENA, CAMILLE JORDAN MADRID
BASILA, ROSALIE SARTE
BAUTISTA, DWIGHT IVAN GUILAMBO
CABANIZAS, RYAN ANDRES
CABREROS, CHRISTINE MELENDRES
CIPCON, DEILEEN FRONDOZO
CORTEZA, SERGERARD LERAZAN
DOMINGUEZ, ALICIA MATEO
EMONG, MARY JANE ALDACAN
ESPIRITU, EVERJANE TALATTAD
LACEDA, MA LOUISE MARQUEZ
LARGOSO, JAZEL MAYEN PABLO
LAZARO, KRISTELE CAPIRAL
MANDAP, IVY GRACE DOJOLES
MARQUEZ, EILEEN JOY DE LA CRUZ
MARTIN, REMISSES ALLEN PASCUAL
MENDOZA, MAE LAMPARAS
MORALES, MARY GRACE BRIONES
MUSÑGI, ALYOSHA NOFUENTE
PASCO, TED SANTIAGO
PURA, ISMAEL III BULURAN
REYES, AURORA ANTONIO
ROMERO, AILEEN FRANCES ARMENTA
SAMANIEGO, JERAHLENE JEAN PEREZ
SILVERIO, MARIE ELLINORE ESTRELLA
TAN, RICHARD SOLINAP
YANGA, ANGELICA PEREZ

11 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. engr. palero

    congrats to Jayson Palero Mapanoo.

  2. Mikko

    Congrats sa lahat ng nakapasa. :D

  3. BIANCA

    CONGRATS TO MY TITA INGRIDLYN HARE PTRP

  4. BIANCA

    congrats tita lynnette Manuzon
    (PTRP)

  5. BIANCA

    congrats tito Nestor hehehe,,,(PTRP)

  6. rain

    congrats to all who passed! if you are seeking for a career abroad kindly email you resume at [email protected] we give better rates & packages and wide coverage in the U.S as well tnx & Godbless you all

  7. The SULTAN Review Group

    CAREER FOR LICENSED PHYSICAL THERAPIST (LOCAL/ABROAD)
    call us at:
    (02) 7310642 / 7310677
    (0917) 8360123

  8. gerwin

    congratz to palima niecheyene cabahug
    >>>>>>
    >>>>>
    >>>>
    >>>
    >>>
    >>
    >>
    >
    >
    >>
    >from rebacos family

  9. jane

    congrats to MARY DELANIE AGUILAR!!!!

  10. M

    CONGRATS TO:
    SALES, GLADDYS ABBY ABANGCO

    FROM DUBAI.

Reply to “Physical and Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination Results for February 2008”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results