PRC Board Exam Results

Optometrists Board Exam Results for July 2008 (Complete List)


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 322 out of 546 passed the Optometrist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Optometry in Manila last July 2008.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Thursday, August 7, 2008 but not later than August 26, 2008. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1″ x 1″ picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals. The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Sunday, August 31, 2008, 1:30 p.m., at the Centennial Hall of the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the OPTOMETRIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION – 6 YEARS
ABRENICA, MARY LISBETH CHANG
ABULENCIA, MICHAEL ROBERT MARGALLO
AL-AG, LULYNETTE MANEJA
ALAWAS, JOANNE TICOBAY
AMISOLA, CARYL MANSUETO
ASUNCION, RICHARD BARROGA
BALLESTEROS, MARY ANN OCOL
BANCASO, CATHLEEN GAY-YA
CABATAÑA, ARLYN LOPEZ
CAJIPO, LIBERTY TINAGAN
CARIÑO, MICHELLE DE VERA
CARLOS, SILVESTER SIMPAO
CASIMIRO, RUTHMAE RANAY
CASTIGADOR, KRISTINE KAMILLE ESTOMO
CASTRO, ANTHONY JOE DE CASTRO
CLARIANES, VERONICA JOY DAEZ
CO, FRANCIS ALVIN CHING
CORTEZ, RYAN DOMINGO
CRISOSTOMO, MARY JANE MANUEL
CULIAN, ERIC IGLESIAS
CUSTODIO, CHRISTOPHER JAURIGUE
DAGUSEN, PHOEBE BUAYEN
DAYMON, DENEB ACDOL
DELA CRUZ, RUSSEL LOMBOY
DELICANO, AL LEO RAY DEBUMA
DISMAYA, EUNICE AMON
DOFELIZ, VANESSA LOPEZ
DOGOLDOGOL, GLENN LUMBUAN
FABROS, JETTE-ENDI BACAY
FABROS, MICHELLE ELSTER BIAG
FERRER, CHERRY ANN BAUTISTA
FORTUNA, FLOR STEVE AMIAN
FRANCISCO, MARIA REGINA VIADO
FUSTER, MARIE ANNE KU
GALELA, JULIET MARIE VERANO
GUISADIO, KRENESSA MENDOZA
JUNIO, JENNIFER FUENTES
KUMAR, HEMA PIZARO
LABIO, GRACIELLE TALOZA
LANCETA, SHEILA ESCAMILLAS
LASOY, JELYN FELIX
MAGARARU, GILBERT CABANSAG
MALLARI, KATRINA LAREINE ORTIZ
MASIRAG, MARYGRACE BINAYUG
MIRANDA, KRISTINE RABANO
NAJORRA, KRISTEL FRANCO
NAYVE, SIENA RED VICENTE
NICOLAS, LAARNI MENDOZA
ONANAD, WHEENA GRACE CORTES
ORTEGA, ARLYN GACUSAN
PASCUAL, ALODEA YUZON
PAÑARES, TARA ANN SANYA BARITUA
PEÑAFLORIDA, TERESO III LAGURA
RAGHANI, RAM HERNANDEZ
RAMO, KRISTIA SU
REYES, MEDIALYN MARZAN
REYES, PAULA LOZANO
RUSIANA, BRYANN TUDAYAN
SARABIA, SYLVIA EVIA
SIA, MARIA FATIMA LLEVA
SILVA, ROJIE PADASAS
SUING, PHOEBE ELISEO
TAN, ALAINE MARFE LIMKIMSO
VALDEZ, CATHLEEN DANTES
VILLEGAS, JOVY JUADIONG
WACDAGAN, PEDRO JR BUMMOSAO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the OPTOMETRIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION – 4 YEARS ABELLERA, ELIZABETH POLON
ABREA, GULLIVER PADILLA
ABRERA, JACQUILINE BALCE
ABUAN, MARIBELLE DULAY
ACEBEDO, CATHERINE SY
ACEBEDO, EMMA II DE BELEN
ADAM, LESLIE DELA CRUZ
AGRES, ALONA JOMA ROCES
AGUILAR, NAPOLEON DELFIN
ALABA, RHODA GOMEZ
ALDAY, ELIZABETH AMODO
ALTAVANO, ANTHONY LOSITAÑO
AMOMONPON, EDNA MARABILES
ANASIS, JERALDINE ELISEO
ANGCAY, JANICE CAMACHO
ANGEL, RUCEL CHUA
ANO-OS, JEROME SANDIGAN
ANOS, MA SOCORRO DIALINO
AQUINO, RIZALINA REYES
ATENTA, MICHELLE PINEDA
AZUCENA, MARVIN GELERA
BAGO, GISELLE CINDY MARQUEZ
BALEDUYA, MA CECILIA ACCAD
BALINNANG, JEEJEE BELMONTE
BALLESTEROS, MA RITA MARANAN
BALMOJA, YOLANDA BALOT
BARCARSE, ALEXIS DANAO
BASQUEZ, MYLEEN MOISES
BAU, ARCHIE PELAYO
BAUTISTA, ELDREN REY ASTUDILLO
BEDOYA, JINALINE VIAJANTE
BINWAG, JACQUELINE AYUNAN
BONCAN, AILEEN NATIVIDAD
BONGOLAN, KATHERINE EVANGELISTA
BORJA, MARICEL CATRIZ
BUHAT, NORMA ROSALIA GONZALES
BULATAO, EVITA ALANO
BUMANGLAG, LIZALIE MALUBAY
CABASAL, CORAZON NICOLAS
CABAÑAL, VICTORINA EBORDE
CABRAL, MICHELLE MARIE TENG
CAJETAS, FELONIE ANN DE GUZMAN
CAMARILLO, JESSAMINE CADACIO
CANTOS, DELIA CADANO
CAPARAS, JESUSA PONCE
CASTILLO, CHERIE CRUZ
CASTRO, MARITE UMALI
CATUIZA, PATRICIA ANNE GONZALES
CEROS, RONILA BONITA NAPAO
CIELO, CYPRIAN CRISOSTOMO BARCELONA
CO, FRANCES MAE LACWASAN
CONSTANTINO, ANA LISA BORBE
COPADA, DIVINE GRACE GATDULA
COSTALES, MARITES CASTILLO
CRUZ, CONRADO SERAFIN
CRUZ, PINKY ANDALLENA
CUARESMA, JOJO GELACIO
CUNANAN, JOANNA LYN PANGILINAN
DALUZ, DAISY VIDAL
DAYAO, ARNEL ROXAS
DE BELEN, MA VIVETH TAN
DE GUZMAN, JOSEPHINE NICART
DE LUNA, GINA GUANIZO
DE PERIO, ANNABELLE UNTALAN
DEL MUNDO, MARY INGRID MAHAYANA AGANON
DEL MUNDO, RENANDO MURILLO
DELA CRUZ, EDWARD HOWELL BONGAYAN
DELISEN, LUISA LACAY
DIA, REYNALDO GERNALE
DIMAGIBA, CRISTOFFERSON UY
DINGDING, CRESILDA DIVILLERES
DIONOZA, LLWELYN PABILONA
DIZA, BASILIO AROC
DIZON, MARCELINO JR CATBAGAN
DORADO, ALICIA DE BELEN
DORADO, DONNA CASTILLO
EGUILOS, AUBREY CASTILLO
ELERIA, JOJIE GARCIA
ESCLETO, ANNEE SAIDA TAIB
ESTACIO, HAZEL MALOLOS
ESTANDARTE, MARK
ESTEBAN, EDNAIDA DE FIESTA
ESTONILO, ROMUALDO MADRIAGA
EVANGELISTA, MA THERESA PANOPIO
FAUSTINO, JOSEPHINE DAYRIT
FELICIANO, ANNA LIZA PERALTA
FERRER, FAINA CERENO
FLORESCA, DELWIN FONTANILLA
FONACIER, ROLAND BOCOBO
FORMALES, YURI ISLES
FRANCO, MARITES ABADIANO
FUNTANARES, KENNETH FELICIDARIO
GACERA, JOCELYN BUNGHANOY
GALANG, PHOEBE MIRANDA

GALVEY, MICHEBELLE CASAO
GAMILLA, LILIBETH GOZAR
GANGE, ELISA ESMAMA
GARCES, MARIA THERESA CANDIA
GARCIA, GEMALLI SUTARE
GARCIA, GLADYS MARTINEZ
GASPAR, MELANIE LASTINO
GENOVA, LEA SALAZAR
GERONIMO, GERSUSA GODINO
GESIM, MA VERMELIE BAGA
GO, MICHELLE NGO
GOLO, DIANE IVY SARMIENTO
GUARINO, HERMIE PANGANIBAN
HALILI, LORALEI PARADA
HERRERA, ELOISA MANGULABNAN
HERRERO, ELISEO CALDERON
HINGPIT, GINALYN ELANO
ILAO, JESSICA ABJELINA
JOCSON, IRENE NAVARRO
JOPIA, GINA ROSALES
JOVES, FERDINAND GARCIA
KABIGTING, EDNA ALVAREZ
LABADIA, MARY GRACE AGUSTIN
LABERGUE, JENMER LOPEZ
LACORTE, JENELYN VIÑAS
LACSAMANA, REYMOND DAVID
LANDAOS, VIVIAN ALMONTE
LANDAS, MARIA LIGAYA CABASAL
LANGBIS, ANA LIZA ANANAYO
LAPAG, VILMA TORIBIO
LARA, KAREN LOTILLA
LARGADO, DEXTER APOLE
LAURENTE, MARIA CRISTINA LAGURA
LEABRES, RIZZA SARABIA
LIMALIMA, JOE MARLON PRETE
LINTAO, HAROLD CRISOSTOMO
LOMOTOS, DINAH JAO
LOPEZ, JELLEN LOPEZ
LORENZO, SCARLET FAYLOGNA
LUISTRO, ROSALYN DOMENGUIANO
LUMONTAD, REX GAMAO
MACARAEG, GRACE TIQUIA
MALATE, HELEN VALDEZ
MALICDEM, DOMINADOR JR ROVILLOS
MALICDEM, JULIO JR ESPINOZA
MALINAO, NELBA PENERA
MANAIT, JENILYN LALU
MANALO, JULIO CARATAO
MANAOIS, MARIBEL LANDINGIN
MANINGAT, RICARDO JR GALANG
MAPOTE, RAQUEL LORENZO
MARANAN, SHELLYJOY RESUS
MARCALIÑAS, ZORAIDA SISON
MARQUEZ, DAN KARLO CRUZ
MARQUEZ, LAZARO MONTAÑEZ
MARTIN, ROMMEL GOZUM
MARTIN, ROSALINDA GOJO CRUZ
MAURE, AMALIA SARCO
MEDEL, JO AGNES JAMOLA
MENDOZA, EMALYN PASTRANA
MENDOZA, RAQUEL ESCOSIO
MONTEALEGRE, AMELIA OBRADOR
MONTES, MA TERESA AGRAMON
MOSTAZA, ARJHON DELA CRUZ
MOZO, HERMINIA BERNABE
NERO, NERISSA DELA PAZ
NICDAO, STEVE JOHNSON CHI
NINTE, MARIA THERESA SANTANDER
NIOG, RONIMA GOLPE
NOGALIZA, DULLIZA CULIAN
OBAOB, ELLEN MARIE VICTORIA GORRES
OCAMPO, MONALISA CATAPANG
OGOY, LYNNETTE MAE GARGALICANO
OLARTE, RUBIELYN DEIPARINE
OMEGA, DALISAY TRUYA
ONG, LEXIE DYSOCO
ORO, GILMORE III ALVAREZ
OROZCO, AIVEE LUAREZ
PAGUIO, MARIA TERESA TANAEL
PASAMONTE, MELO JANE DALUPAN
PENDON, JACINTO III MANTUA
PERALTA, CHERRY VELASCO
PERALTA, DANILO LIGO
PEREZ, VERONICA ALDAY
PERICO, ZENAIDA BERNARDO
PINLAC, EDUARDO CABRERA
PORCINCULA, JANETTE FERRERAS
PORQUEZ, JOEDON LUMBU-AN
PRIETO, SAMUEL LORETO
PUABEN, MALOU ESPINOSA
PUEBLOS, REZEL BENITADO
PUNA, ROMMEL DEL BARRIO
PURIFICACION, GIGI MANUEL
QUERRER, MARICEL JUGO
QUESADA, ARLENE BALAJADIA
QUIJADA, PERLA FERRER
RAMOS, CHARMAINE GRACE ASIS
RAMOS, MARINOR FIDEL
RAMOY, SIDNEY SALVADOR
RASAY, MIYERVA LANTAYA
REARIO, MARIA HAZEL FELICIDARIO
REYES, MACRINA REMEGIO
RICAFORT, ROWENA CAMILON
RICARDEL, SARAH FAJARDO
RIMERATA, DONNA BELLE BENJAMIN
ROBILLOS, JOSE OROZCO
ROSARI, BERGITTA QUITON
ROSARIO, GEORGETTE BANTALI
RUBIA, MA NORMA MOLINA
SABATCHI, MARLENE FELICIANO
SALADAR, BERNIE BOLOICO
SALENTES, IMELDA PACLE
SALES, NOMER MANALO
SALVACION, TRUBIDO DAGARAG
SAN JUAN, ANTHONY VILLAREAL
SANCHEZ, AMIE JO LERIOS
SANCHEZ, MICHAEL LACEDA
SANTILLAN, ARIEL SANTOS
SANTILLAN, VIVIANA ALINTAJAN
SANTOS, GLORIA GARDOSE
SANTOS, JOCELYN LAMAR
SANTOS, LORELIE SOTO
SARMIENTO, JANNETTE AMUDO
SARMIENTO, LOUCELYNE SUPELANA
SARNO, DARLENE HAZEL CABRILLOS
SARON, FRITZIE LIRIO
SEBIAL, DENISE DAWN VILLAMOR
SEBULLEN, ARLYN PASAG
SEGUIN, LANIFE BRAVO
SEGUNDO, DAISY MAY CURSOD
SIBULANGCAL, ERA TAMBOONG
SISON, GILDA ROQUE
SORIANO, RACHELLE VINLUAN
STA ANA, MARLANE JOAQUIN
SUNIEGA, MILDRED MONTEROLA
TABIGNE, LAURICE GABRIEL
TADA, VOLTAIRE EMELIANO SIAPNO
TAMONDONG, CELIA AGNES GUILING
TAN, CHERIE MAY RACUYA
TAN, SABRINA ANDALUZ
TANGGACAN, IMELDA ISAIS
TAULI, DIANA KANG-OWAN
TERNATE, MARIETTA REYES
TINONG, MILDRED MARIE CALAGUI
TIU, RYAN LAWRENCE PECSON
TORIO, CHARITO ARENAS
TORRES, ROSE ANNE RIVAS
TULIO, ELEANOR BUAN
TULIPAS, LYNNIE LOU ABABAT
USMAN, CYNTHIA ANGARAY
UY, MA NONNETTE LAURE
VALENCIA, SHERIDAN GONZALES
VEDEO, MARICEL MALBAS
VICTORINO, CELITO PINEDA
VILLADOLID, MA NANCY JIMENEZ
VILLANUEVA, BENEDICTA FAMIE
VILLEZA, DIVINA VILLA
VISITA, STEPHEN CAPA
YMANA, JEAN SALUDO
YPON, MIRAFLOR DOLINO
YU, LYDIA ALOTA
YUAYAN, YASHRA TALIB

2 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. jonathan c fajardo

    list

  2. KIRBY ORO

    CONGRATZZ!!!!!!WERE TRUE DOCTORS NOW!BWAHAHAHA…..

Reply to “Optometrists Board Exam Results for July 2008 (Complete List)”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results