PRC Board Exam Results

Mechanical Engineer Exam Results for April 2008


The results of the Mechanical Engineers (ME) Licensure (board) Examination which was held in Manila & Cebu, Philippines last April 26 & 27, 2008 has been released. Here’s the full result:

Note: Certified Plant Mechanic and Professional Mechanical Engineer Licensure exam results are also included here.

ABADILLA, ALLAN JAY LUCIDO
ABALORIO, ABEL RIOFLORIDO
ABANGAN, GRACE ADALA
ABANTAS, FAIROUZAH SHARIEF
ABELLA, JUSTIN IANNE PATALAN
ABRIGO, ALLAN MENDOZA
ACACIO, BRIAR CRIS CALUNOD
ACOSTA, BENJER ALBARAN
ADAJAR, RODOLFO JR LUNA
ADAME, SYLVESTER ABANES
AFABLE, ARGEO JR ANACTA
AGCAOILI, WINDEL LOU NEBRIJA
AGUAVIVA, JUNRIEL
ALAYON, FREDERICKSON BENIG
ALBOROTO, JAKE RYAN QUIÑO
ALCANTARA, CHRISTOPHER AUSTRIA
ALCANTARA, JOEL BENOLIRAO
ALEJANDRINO, ELMAR LAGARTO
ALFANTE, ALMAR ACENAS
ALIDON, MARLOWE JOSEPH BERING
ALMOCERA, FEBIE OFLAS
ALMODOVAR, ERWIN STA CRUZ
ALSON, HERSON PABUHAT
ALVIOR, JESUS RIVERA
AMAYO, JOHN CHRISTIAN MALAYAO
ANDAL, BEN RYAN VERGARA
ANDAL, CHRISTIAN ATIENZA
ANDRES, DOMINGO JR YANDOC
ANIBAN, ARTURO MANGUBAT
ANICOCHE, RAYMUND SUMADIC
ANTIPOLO, GAVILAN DELOS SANTOS
ANTONIO, KHRISTIAN SETH JAWEL
AQUINO, ENRIQUE JR OFGUAR
AQUINO, JONATHAN REY PAJANEL
AQUINO, RICARDO JR ANDRES
ARANETA, VERGILIO GODWIN CALUPIG
ARANGORIN, JOEL LONTOK
ARCEO, RYAN ONG
ARDENIO, REXON YLANAN
ARELLANO, JEROMIE BIACO
ARELLANO, JOHN ARIS YORRO
ARELLANO, TEMIS JR SANTOS
ARIAS, ARCHIB ADLAON
ARISPE, ROLLY PAGATPAT
ARSENAL, ERIC JOHN DELFIN
ARTIZA, JUN PRANUELAS
ASI, LOUIE ACE ANYAYAHAN
ASIS, JAN MICHAEL HERNANDEZ
ATALIN, RITCHELL PEREA
ATIBAGOS, WAYNE ADIGUE
AYA, CHRISTIAN SARMIENTO
BABIERA, JIMJI JAY COSIÑERO
BABOL, JINDO MARCO LAPASARAN
BACAY, DEXTER VELASCO
BAGAOISAN, BRILL JOHN LACHENAL
BAGUIO, REGIE TAGO
BALASSU, JOHN RUSSEL TAGORDA
BALATBAT, CRISANTO JR DELA ISLA
BALAWAG, MOHAMAD ALI KADATUAN
BALDISCO, DEXTER MAR
BALINGCASAG, ROGELIO JR CABILAO
BALINGGAO, JAY ALEXIS BERNAL
BALQUIN, PAQUITO JR HINAY
BANAIRA, HOOVERT BRIAN FORTUNADO
BANCE, ELMAR AGUIHAP
BANDALES, DAN LEMUEL ALPAY
BARBARA, ANICETO JR BUSTINERA
BARBER, DANILO JR MILLANO
BARCELON, ARNOLD MAGBANUA
BAROLA, JUN-JUN ILAO
BARROSA, SANCHO JUGALBOT
BARTOLOME, MARK PAUL BRIONES
BARTOLOME, ROBERT CRUZ
BASAKA, ELLIE MIAO
BASERA, LERIO MANIGOS
BATAC, STEPHEN CHICHIOCO
BAUTISTA, DARWIN CELESTE
BAUTISTA, GERARDO CANSICIO
BAY, ROMMEL LLENARIZAS
BAYRON, FERDINAND CAGATIN
BELL, JAY CALLANO
BELMONTE, DANIEL SUMAYAO
BERDEN, PATRICK ROCAMORA
BETIONG, BERNALYN ACUEZA
BILLONES, CYRIL SANDOY
BITOON, JORGE VINCENT RACELIS
BIÑAS, MARYGRACE RODRIGUEZ
BLAS, CHRISTIAN EMERSON VILLANUEVA
BLAS, HERMAN JR JAVIER
BOCO, RYAN EUGENIO
BOLOS, FELINO III AFRICA
BONAOBRA, DERWIN RYAN PLATA
BONGHANOY, OMAR VINCENT BUSANGILAN
BONIFACIO, HAROLD FERMIN
BONITA, MELVIN POLO
BOOC, JUSTINO III BERDON
BORJA, JERICO IGONIGON
BREGENTE, JONATHAN MONTALVO
BRIONES, MARK ANTHONY TISADO
BROZAS, ARNEL GUZMAN
BUBULI, BRIAN CABASE
BUGAOAN, GERALD MOLINA
BUGAYONG, SHERWIN DULDULAO
BULAC, PABLEO ARAÑO
BULIGAN, MICHAEL JOSEPH RULOMA
BUNYI, ARJAY ACUPAN
BUTRA, RAFAEL EDUSMA
CABALLERO, OMERO BRUGADA
CABANGBANG, IAN TURGO
CABANILLA, PETER LACAMBRA
CABORNAY, BIEN CARLO CRUZ
CABRA, EDMAR FALLADO
CABRADILLA, ADONIS PAJO
CABREDO, EDSEL MARQUINO PAITA
CABRIDO, AUSTIN JON LIM
CADAG, JOSEPH ANTHONY ILAGAN
CAGUICLA, JEFFREY BORBON
CAJELO, KIM HOWARD FERNANDEZ
CALABIO, VINCENT ROMERA
CALALO, MARIBEL ANONUEVO
CALLANO, CHANLY LANAJA
CALUMBA, ELREY GLENN SABANDO
CALURA, EDWIN MARK VALDEZ
CAMACHO, ERWIN DEXTER ALDABA
CAMPEJOS, MARKEM BISNAR
CANDELARIO, AMIEL MANALO
CANONIGO, JO CHRISTIAN FERRER
CAOILE, NIÑO HENDEVE
CAPANGPANGAN, DELCHER TUBIN
CAPINO, PRIMHER BANTUGAN
CARANDANG, FERDINAND REY CATIEMPO
CARANDANG, JOHN CARLO CARANDANG
CARIÑO, JEFF DALUYEN
CAROLINO, GUILLER DE SAGUN
CARPIO, MICHAEL GOMEZ
CARTAGENA, EAROL JAY CABRERA
CASIÑO, ARTCHY CAILING
CASTILLAS, JOEFREY LAAG
CASTILLOTE, ROBERT CAÑETE
CASTRO, JEFFREY BOY QUISAO
CASTRO, MARK ANTHONY JARDIN
CATALAN, ANICETO JR BISCO
CATALAN, JEFFERSON GERONIMO
CAVESTANY, DUANE EDZEL CRUZ
CAYABYAB, ALFREDO JR CASTRO
CAYETANO, RICARDO JR SANTIAGO
CAÑETE, SAN GREG BACALSO
CHAN, GLENN BARBADILLO
CHAVEZ, CONSTANTINO JR BARDELOSA
CHUA, ANGELI GALE GO
CHUA, JAYCEE ROQUERO
CHUA, JOHN MATTHEW CHIU
CINCO, DIOVANNI CURT PESALBON
CLAUR, JECHRIS RASONABLE
CLET, AILEEN DIMAANDAL
CO, JEFFREY CHOA
CO, LUTHAR JAMES SEE
COBARRUBIA, ADRIENNE SAULOG
COLCOL, DIOMEDES GERONIMO
COLLADO, JOSEMARI BAMBAO
COLOBONG, MICHAEL BORROMEO
COLOMA, RAFAEL COPIAS
CONAG, RAGNI TRIGO
CORTEZ, ROGIEWEL SINDAYEN
COSEP, CHARLIE AUGUSTO
CRUZ, JERICO PAYAD
CRUZ, LEAH ROSE GALANG
CRUZAT, NARCISO JR TILA
CUANDOT, ERNESTO AMANDORON
CUBELO, RYAN JAY SEJISMUNDO
CULALA, JEFFERSON PALOMO
CULE, ROLANDO JORDAO
DACANAY, EMER JOSEPH BADUA
DACUTAN, GARY SELLE
DALERE, BRYAN
DALGUNTAS, MICAEL ORLANDO ADELAN
DAPAT, HENJIE ANTIGUA
DAPURAN, FERDINAND ECALDRE
DATAHAN, MARY ANN SANDY ENUMERABLES
DAVID, MARK ANDREW BLAS
DAYHOP, CARMELA MADAITON
DE BELEN, JUAN CARLOS GONZALES
DE CHAVEZ, RON RYAN DIMAPASOC
DE DIOS, ABRAHAM JR JOVER
DE GUZMAN, GINO PAULO CORTEZANO
DE GUZMAN, GLENN MARQUEZ
DE GUZMAN, MARVIN CONTRERAS
DE LA CERNA, GENEROSO TEBORDO
DE LA CRUZ, VANESSA LUCERO
DE LA VEGA, BENJAMIN III FELIX
DE LOS REYES, MERCENARIO DASTAS
DE LOS SANTOS, RAPH SABIDO
DE ROXAS, ROSARIO MARCELLANA
DE VERA, NORMAN PAUL REYES
DEBULOSAN, NIÑO CEASAR CASAS
DELA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN IAN VALDEHUEZA
DELA CRUZ, FRANCHELLE CASTRO
DELA MERCED, MICHAEL PIAMONTE
DELA PEÑA, MARVIN LIWAG
DELA ROSA, MANELL BRYAN BATARA
DELMO, JHOBEL GALIDO
DELOS SANTOS, VINCE ALLEN DALOGDOG
DENILLA, GILBERT ROLAND RODRIGUES
DESESTO, JEFFRY MADIAM
DIAMA, EDGAR SEGOVIA
DIESTRO, MICHAEL ENOFRE
DILIG, AMADO II VILLANUEVA
DIMARANAN, REAN AGAMA
DIMAYUGA, DARWIN CABRAL
DIOCERA, ARNEL PAGLINAWAN
DOLOR, ALLAN JOLONGBAYAN
DOMAOAL, LARRY DELA CRUZ
DOMINGO, HARLEY VILLANUEVA
DOMINGO, IAN FUENTES
DOMINGO, MARVIS TONDO
DOMINGUEZ, NEOPITO JR DEMATERA
DOROMAL, RUFINO EDGARDO MONTALBO
EBALAN, JULIUS PRADO
EBRO, REYDEMAR JR TIONGSON
ELLEMA, EDWARD SALAS
EMIA, MARLON MARAPAO
EMPERADO, KIRBY DELECTOR
ENAD, JONIFER PANUGALINOG
ENARLE, BYRON JISON
ENRICOSO, JERON ALFECHE
ENRIQUEZ, ROY VINCENT ATENCIO
EROY, ARCHIE GENSON
ESCAÑO, GIOVANNI FRANCISCO PUZON
ESPARAGOZA, JOHN DIAMONON
ESPAÑOLA, GELVEN PEROY
ESPELETA, EDNA ARIOLA
ESPINOSA, KELVIN GULAY
ESPINOZA, ROSWALD LOPEZ
ESTOPITO, CHERRAZADE MINAVES
ESTRELLOSO, JESSE JAMES PARTUSA
ESTRERA, ARGIE LOOC
ETAC, LEX IVOR MANGOMPIT
EVANGELISTA, ONOFRE ZAPANTA
FAJANELA, JENNY DOMINGO
FAJARDO, DRANREB ALVARADO
FAJARDO, JAN MICHAEL DE SESTO
FALLARIA, OHLAN RAYMOND VILLANUEVA
FEGIDERO, JOSEPH ERIC ISLAO
FERRER, CLARK BALAYAN
FERRER, JIMSON SANTOS
FERRY, NEILVIN NAVALES
FERRY, NESTOR JR NAVALES
FIRME, KRISTIANO AMURAO
FLANCIA, GENEZIEL CABITEN
FLAUTA, JASTER CORPUZ
FLORES, MARCELITO CABOL
FLORES, MHARVYN SANTOS
FORNIS, MARVIN DELALAMON
FORTES, JEFFERSON SILI
FORTICH, ROMMEL ANTHONY BALINGAN
FORTUNA, LYNDON BARTOLATA
FORTUNATO, JESSE ERLANO
FRILLES, ODEZZA PEARL PINTOR
FUENTES, PRINCE EDRADA
GABOTERO, LEIFF TAGO
GALICIA, RICHARD PANCHO
GALINDO, JOSEPH LESTER FELICILDA
GANDIA, RONALD ALLAN MERCADO
GANTUANGCO, ALVIN MAGLASANG
GARCIA, LAWRENCE ABAD
GENTERONE, FRANCIS VILLAGANAS
GERAGA, DIEGER OROC
GERON, HEARTY MATULAC
GERONIMO, ROCHELLE CRISOSTOMO
GERVERO, FEDERICO III CALIXTERIO
GETALLA, WALTER ALCAYDE
GETIO, RUEL VIVAS
GIYANGAN, CHRISTIAN NIÑO BLATERIA
GODITO, MICHAEL QUINDICA
GOMEZ, EDISON BACLIG
GOMEZ, RON RYAN BAUTISTA
GONATO, ANDY TABAREJO
GONZALES, NIKKI KORINA LACSON
GONZALES, RAMIL BOFILL
GOTAY, VICENTE NG
GUEVARRA, ELEAZER DE GUZMAN
GUILLENA, KARLSON PETER AUZA
GUIMAN, MARK SAYAS
GUINITA, REYNALDO JR DAMOLO
GURREA, MARK JOSEPH TAMAYO
GUTIERREZ, JEFFREY AQUINO
GUTIERREZ, RAFAEL ANTONIO ILAGAN
GUZMAN, ROBINSON GALAPON
HARPST, ANDREW EARL PETER FELICIANO
HARRELL, PAUL BENJAHMIN HOWARD ILAO
HEGINA, ERNESTO JR MAGANA
HIDALGO, RONALD LAGUMBAY
HILARIO, JIMMY ROSIMO
HINGPIT, JOSEPH INITAY
HINTO, MARK LOUIE MONOFOLLO
HOMERES, RAFAEL CADAYONG
HORMILLADA, JONATHAN DUNGOG
HUA, RICHELLE JANE TAN
IBAO, RYAN TIMBAS
ICALIA, MICHAEL BONN CALO
IGLESIA, AVEN KERR PADILLA
IGLESIA, RUDY BUCAD
ILAGAN, JAY-AR DIMACULANGAN
ILETO, ROLAND AGUILAR
ILINON, ALVARO JR DADULLA
INCISO, MARIO LOWELL ECALDRE
INOCIAN, GENES LAZO
IRANZO, JAYSON BOLIVAR
JACOL, PABLO II ADAYA
JAMILLA, ANTHONY FER GONZALES
JAVIER, YVONNIE BOCTOT
JAYME, GERMAN LLOYD CANTOS
JIPOS, ELLEH BALTAZAR
JOSE, JOSHUA ORBISO
JUANILLO, JAYVEE MATEL
JUANILLO, JOHN PAUL TUDIO
JUMAWAN, PIUS JAY JALALON
KASIM, JOSEPH JR INOCENCIO
KHO, CHRISTOPHER TAN
KUDTO, SHARON ROSE BUISON
LABAN, MARLON MAGBANUA
LABITAN, RAYMUND DOROMAL
LAGAMON, JENNES BAYLON
LAGUDA, ALLAN JAY BUENAVENTURA
LAGUNAY, RALPH IAN EMPENO
LALUSIN, BENJIE VALLE
LAMOSTE, ALVIN CABASAG
LANDINGIN, ALLAN DE GUZMAN
LANDIZA, MICHAEL ANGELO TALABA
LAQUIAN, FAUSTINO JR CARLOS
LAS PIÑAS, REY MONTERO
LAURETA, RONOELE ESTRADA
LAWAGAN, JUN PAKITOL
LAXAMANA, DANILO JR DOMINGO
LAZALITA, HARVEY LARO
LAZO, JOHN REY GARCIA
LEDESMA, ANTHONY BADOLATO
LEGASPINO, CESAR JR NAVARRO
LEPALEM, MARLO LAYOG
LERIAS, ARIEL VILLARONTE
LESTINO, MELCHOR TAGUIBOS
LEYVA, LIMUEL ANG
LIM, CEASAR OBSIOMA
LIM, ELEAZAR OBSIOMA
LIM, RUSSEL JOHN INFANTE
LIMBITCO, JEROME REYES
LIMBOY, ALFREDO JR BAYA
LITAN, FRANCIS LICOS
LLANTO, JOSEPHUS BORGADO
LLUISMA, GIAN CARLO MARAVILES
LOBO, JAN MICHAEL MERLAN
LOLO, DEXTER DONALD LAPLANA
LOON, JUNEIL GABI
LOPEZ, ALLAN DAVE PATIGAS
LOPEZ, FRITZ JOHN DEL CARMEN
LOPEZ, JAY-R HAROLD FRANCISCO
LOPEZ, ROWELL SANTUYO
LUMAPAG, JARIEL ROBLES
LUNAR, ANTONIO BILARMINO
MAALA, JAY CHRISTOPHER LAO
MACABUAG, ADRIAN GEAN DALUZ
MACAPAGAL, LOWE MARC RAÑA
MACAS, DEO ROMAN MONTERO
MAGALONA, MARK VINCENT DIANO
MAGDALUNES, JOSEPH CYRIL LOQUIAS
MAGDAY, SARAH MANAGBANAG
MAGNAYE, MARY GRACE ROBLEDO
MALIBIRAN, ENRICO CABATAY
MANAHAN, MARCO PAULO JOAQUIN
MANANQUIL, MITCHEL SOJOR
MANDERICO, ALEJANDRO RETIRADO
MANGAHAS, RONALD JAYSON ESTRELLA
MANINGAS, ALLAN MATALOG
MANLANGIT, PAUL NATHANIEL TALACAY
MANLUNAS, DARELL MONTALBAN
MANSERAS, VINCENT RAUL BULANG
MANUEL, DAREL BALCORTA
MARANAN, ANGELITO RYAN GUILLERMO
MARCELO, EISSON MANUEL
MARCELO, ERICKSON DAVIES VELAYO
MARILAO, KRIS JOHN ELECCION
MARIPAGA, KENNEDY INOCENTES
MARQUEZ, ANGELITO ILAGAN
MARTE, MARK LESTER MIRANDA
MARTINEZ, ANGELITO LAWAS
MARZO, DHON DHAN QUEZON
MAS, ROMULO JR HICKS
MASALONGA, PATRICIO CAWAGDAN
MATIAS, MARK JOHN FERRER
MAÑACAP, MARK ANTHONY ABENOJA
MEDEZ, FRANCIS LEY AUGUSTO
MEDINA, NOAH ALINEA
MEJIA, RYAN MICHAEL BARCARSE
MELAD, DANTE JR BORRETA
MELEGRITO, GERALD MARLON GUTIERREZ
MELENCION, FRANCES ABUCEJO
MELO, KRISTIAN ATIENZA
MELON, DAVE MARK PADILLA
MENDEJA, RUEL DIMAANO
MENDIGORIA, MARISSA DOMINGO
MENDOZA, ABNER GAYTANO
MENDOZA, BENEDIC ISLETA
MENDOZA, JAMES BRIAN CARITOS
MENDOZA, KATRINA PASCUA
MENDOZA, MICHAEL JANSEN HIQUIANA
MENDOZA, RAYMOND ANDAL
MENDOZA, ROBERTO CANTOS
MERCADER, PAUL VILLAGRACIA
MERCADO, PAULO VALDERAMA
MICABALO, BERNEL KIT PIZARRAS
MIRANDA, CHERWIN JOHN MALTU
MIRAS, MARK JASPER MIKIN
MITRA, JEROME TUMAMUDTAMUD
MOLINA, BENJAMIN BEBING
MONCADA, MARVIN YUMOL
MONESIT, JOVILITO JR MERIS
MONTALES, RONALD URRUTIA
MONTERO, ERIC YOSORES
MONTESCO, JAY SALUDES
MONTON, GLICERIO ROMBO
MORALES, MARCO ANTONIO URSOS
MORALES, NORMAN NEPUNAN
MORENO, JOSEPH SON
MUNAR, MARK ANTHONY ECAL
MUNDO, BILTRAN MONTEGRANDE
NACENO, MARCELO JR LOPEZ
NALDOZA, RALPH VINCENT MOSURA
NANIT, BOBBY INOLINO
NAVARRO, THOMAS IRVIN VERGARA
NAVERO, NORMAN JOY RABINA
NAVOR, ARTEMIO CABANBAN
NEPOMUCENO, OSCAR JR ALCONTIN
NITURA, AMIEL BAGCAL
NIÑAN, ERVINE JUNIO
NOCIDAD, CARLITO JR FARO
OBEDOZA, PAUL KENNETH BALAYO
OBILLO, JAY ANGELO OLAY
OBRA, KRISTINA SHELART SUNGA
OCAMPO, JESIE OCARIZA
OCAO, JONATHAN DUHAYLUNGSOD
ODTOJAN, STEPHEN JOHN MOLETA
OLALO, JOSELITO ABIERTA
OLIQUIANO, RODEL GRACIAN TUSING
OLLER, JOEY PATRICK EMIA
OMADTO, MAXWELL JR BONOAN
ONG, RENJIE WEANES PARO-AN
ONGGONA, JOHN RJAN CASALAN
OPURA, ELEAZAR VILLARICO
ORIGENES, LEMUEL CASUYON
ORTICIO, FELIZARDO JR BANTOG
OSTAGA, JERRIL ESTREBILLA
PABILLORE, IGNACIU
PABUALAN, OLIVER ALIPOYO
PACABIS, NICOLAS PALAGTIW
PACHECO, ROSCY IVER TAYAO
PACHEO, CHARLIE RAMOS
PACLI, CLARO JR CASUGA
PADAYAO, ROLANDO JR GACHO
PADERES, WILLIE ESCORO
PADOLINA, ALEXANDER JR ALBAÑA
PADUA, PAUL GERARD VENUS
PADULLA, MARK ANDREW TABIEROS
PALACIO, MARY ANN COBACHA
PALAGTIW, E NGELBERT CALLEDO
PALINO, ROLANDO JR BANATE
PAMINIANO, JAMES ROLAND ANGELES
PANCHO, JUN REYNOLD BAROT
PANGANIBAN, ALVIN BUENO
PANTALEON, PAOLO AUSTRIA
PANZO, RONETO BIONGAN
PARDO, CHUKIE PONSICA
PAREJA, RAAHSHEM LOGARTA
PARTO, JONATHAN MENESI
PASAYLO, EDLY GIMENO
PASCUAL, GLENN GARI TEJADA
PATACSIL, ALEXANDER AGBAYANI
PEDRANO, BOOTS BOJOS
PELAGIO, RYAN PAUL WONG
PENTINIO, LEE MARK ESPINO
PESIGAN, BRIAN ACOSTA
PEÑA, LEONEL RAFALLO
PEÑARANDA, ARNOLD MALABANA
PINEDA, JERRY MARTINEZ
PINO, ANSELMO JR SASUMAN
PITALBO, IGNACIO CABILTES
PITOGO, ROCKY ORONGAN
POLINTAN, RAYMOND GADDI
PONCE, FRANCIS LOUIE CABAHUG
PORTILLO, FRANCIS NEIL MIRANDA
PRIA, RICO PALEN
PRIETO, ALVIN ROLDAN
PROVIDO, JAY ANTHONY GUARDAPIES
PRUDENCIO, JOHN PAUL PANOPIO
PUENTESPINA, RIZA ARANGUEZ
PULA, CRISANTO RAMISCAL
PULVERA, MARIO MICHAEL BINATERO
PUSON, RODELO DOROLA
QUINDAO, DANTE TUNACAO
QUINOYOG, ISAIAS JR DUMAPIT
QUISIDO, SHAUN IAN MENDOZA
RABARA, JOEL RAPACON
RAGANIT, RANDY DINGLASAN
RAMBANO, RONNIE PEÑAS
RAMO, LORD CABRILLOS
RAMOS, MELVIN ILAGAN
RATAG, KASIM JR SABDANI
RAÑOA, NOEL CABEGUIN
REGULACION, EUREL DACUA
REGULACION, ROY ANN SENO
REMOROSA, JOVANNI EGAM
RETULLA, ALBERTO JR BABULA
REUYAN, KENNETH GENELA
REVIL, STEPHEN SALIGUMBA
REYES, AMAZALDY GUIRRE
REYES, ANDREW PAUL SOLDEVILLA
REYES, JOHN DE GUZMAN
REYES, JOHN ERIC MERCADO
REYES, RUEL BRIZO
RICAFRENTE, JOSEPH EVELLO MACABUNGA
RICARIO, RAUL JAY MARILAG
RICO, JONAS LAZARITA
RICO, NIÑO OMANUELLE LITO RICO
RIMANDO, BOB LESTER RIMANDO
RIMANDO, LEE ALDRICH RIMANDO
RIVERA, RICHARD VILLALOBOS
RODRIGUEZ, KEITHYFEL LIBAY
ROMANO, BRYAN ANTHONY GABIANE
RONCAL, CRISPIN ARELLANO
RONDRIQUE, ANGELO ABERION
RONQUILLO, ADRIAN BRIONES
ROQUE, PATRICK IVAN LESCANO
ROQUERO, EVENZER JR ARASOLA
ROSALES, MARK BASIERTO
ROSALES, MARK ANTHONY AMERICA
ROSETE, FRANCIS LOUIE CABALIC
RUALEZ, JOEL BUGTAI
RUBI, ROWELL JUN TAÑAJURA
SABLAON, ARMAN ESTEBAN
SACDALAN, ROYCE DAVID MICLAT
SACEL, LUJEN DELFIN
SAGUN, WINSTON SERQUIÑA
SALES, RODEL OSIN
SALUT, JOHNMAR RAZ
SAMBUA, VINCENT HERMOSURA
SANCHEZ, JOSEPH ADAM MANALANG
SANDOVAL, EMMANUEL ADIA
SANGALANG, ERIC JAYSON ARGAME
SANGHILAN, JOEL MERCADO
SANTIAGO, RAPHAEL PAPAS
SANTOS, JEFFREY ROBIN
SANTOS, MARC JANN MALANA
SANTOS, NIÑO ARCALES
SARABIA, JOKIE NEPOMUCENO
SARMIENTO, MARVIN ECHINIQUE
SASTRILLO, JEFFREY CENA
SEALANA, RENANTE TORREON
SEBASTIAN, ARNEL ANGELO CARREON
SECULLES, NAPOLEON JR LOPEZ
SEMILLA, FRANCISCO JR MORADOS
SERVANDO, RUSSEL CADUNGO
SEVERINO, REYMUND DEDOYCO
SEVERINO, RYAN BOY DEDOYCO
SIANQUITA, DAVID ANDREW DIMAANO
SIASAT, JAY RICK MEDINA
SIBUGON, ANTONIO JR GONZALES
SIERRAS, MA CHANDA REBECCA TROCIO
SILVOSA, JHOMAR RELLETA
SIMON, ALLEN CORDOVA
SINIO, PAUL ANDREW BANCLOS
SOCO, FRANCIS IAN GOMEZ
SOLIVA, REY ALERIA
SON, JOEY GALLOFIN
SOTINGCO, ALLEN CHIPSON SY
STA ANA, BIENVENIDO JR VELASQUEZ
STA MARIA, ROBERT TIONGCO
SUAN, EDDIE JR BUENO
SUMALINOG, JUN REY LILIO
SUPERIO, ERWIN PINO
TAGACA, CHRISLER MARTIN
TALAVERA, NOMER PARUNGAO
TAN, DEXTER IAN MARCOS
TAN, NIÑO ANTONIO CHUA
TAN, RAYMOND DY
TANGGAAN, JOEFREY MANLIQUEZ
TANGO, MHARDY PATRICIO
TANGO-AN, JOSEPH VILLASORDA
TAPDASAN, ROLITO REPOLLO
TAROY, MA THERESA SARTIGA
TASI, BJORN MARC TUGADO
TAYAO, ELY HABITO
TAYCO, BE-JAY YBUT
TAYONG, EUSEBIO JR LAYOS
TENORIO, CEDRIC HILARIO
TERCEDO, JUNJAY GARCENIEGO
TERCERO, GARRY QUIROGO
TEVES, SANTIAGO JR SONJACO
TIENZO, JHIYBEE LAQUINDANUM
TIONG, JERRISON ANG
TIONGCO, RAYMOND QUILLANO
TIPAN, JHUN-RIO BARCARSE
TIRONA, PATRICK EDWARD CRUZ
TOLENADA, JOHN PAUL BERNAL
TOMILLUSO, JAY GENODEPANON
TONO, KENAN JOHN MARANON
TORMIS, JUAN AUGUSTUS RODRIGUEZ
TORREON, CYROS BUALA
TRIA, ALLAN JAYSON RELLAMAS
TUBALINAL, ARIEL ESTABAYA
TUBIGAN, JONE MEJORADO
TULABING, RICO CUEVA
TUMANENG, FRESCO JR ACIDILLO
TUMNOB, DIONISIO JR MORAÑA
TURGO, ALVIN PABLO
TURINGAN, MELBOURNE DASUGO
ULILI, FREDDIE PARREÑO
ULPINDO, RODERICK RINGOR
URBIZTONDO, REX MINGUILLAN
VALDEZ, JEROME COSCA
VANGUARDIA, JERVY VILLAPANDO
VELASCO, MIRAYA AGNES QUEL
VENTURA, BERNARD NALICA
VERANO, JERAMIE APRIL SANTOS
VIAJEDOR, LEONEL BAYHON
VIBORA, JAYSON KRISTOFFER PAGSINOHIN
VICTORIA, JOEL GEOGRAFO
VICTORIOSO, VICTOR BERNAL
VIERNES, BENFIL TUBALLA
VILLAFUERTE, ALDIN NAVILA
VILLAGANTE, RODEL BENGUET
VILLALOBOS, DON EARL JAVIER
VILLAMIL, JOHN CHRISTIAN MONOY
VILLANUEVA, CARLO LOYOLA
VILLANUEVA, RONIE ROMERO
VILLARINA, RAMCE OTAGAN
VILLENA, ROBBY GREGORIO
VIVIT, RICHARD EMERSON SALVADOR
YAMAT, MARK BENSON HERNANDEZ
YAN, KENNETH JAMES PALMARIO
YBAÑEZ, NICODEMOS CABALLERO
YUNGCO, ARNEL NARCISO
ZALDIVAR, JAY ARVIN BAUTISTA
ZAMORA, BRIAN CHRISTIAN CONCEPCION

–end–

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CERTIFIED PLANT MECHANIC LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held in APRIL 2008
Released on APRIL 28, 2008

ABAMONGA, IVAN QUINTO
ARANZO, PHILIP BARCELA
BRITOS, MELODY ANN ECO
DALDE, JOSEPH ADAME
DUMADAG, HAROLD KENN DESIERTO
GALINATO, DEXTER DUMLAO
LABUGA, DANDY ALMOITE
LUZON, BERLYN GAMALE
LUZON, CARYL GAMALE
MACAS, DYAN LOURDES BOBOROL
SORIANO, AL ROSERO
TANIEZA, BOY RUZTAN DOCTOR
VILLARICO, ARSENIO AFUNGGOL

–end–

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PROFESSIONAL MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held in April 2008
Released on April 28, 2008

ALMIRA, ROGELIO JR OLIVEROS
ARAGONES, JONATHAN SERION
CASACOP, TEDDY PACO
DEMEGILLO, JOSE SAMSON HARESCO
DOMINGO, JULITO PASCUAL
INFANTE, RENATO JR SUAREZ
OGILVIE, RENATO CORONADO
OLOFERNES, JOSE JR PUERTO
PEREZ, RAMON JR BASILIO
RABINO, ERWIN RANCE
SALANDANAN, GERARDO MIRALLES
UY, ANDREW SY

–nothing follows–

Recent search terms:

  • Garry Q Tercero April 2008 mechanical engineering board exam

61 Comments, Comment or Ping

1 2 3 7
  1. EdRufin

    Please show the list of topnotchers in the ME Board Exam for April 2008
    if it is available. I will appreciate it very much. Thank you.

  2. RC Riturban

    Please show also the performance of the different schools in the ME board Exam of April 2008. One of the mandate of PRC is to monitor the performance of schools in the board exams. We will appreciate it if we can access this too. Thanks.

  3. we_love_pangkoy

    asan c pangkoy sa lists???

  4. ramil reyes

    could you also please include top ten on every board exams.thank u.

  5. ALRIGHT

    ANU ang top performing review CenteR?

  6. MY

    GO GO GO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY!!!!

    The following are the top 10 passers of the April 2008 Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examinations:

    1. Ronald Lagumbay Hidalgo, Mindanao State University-General

    Santos City, 91.80;

    2. Benjer Albaran Acosta, Mindanao State University-General

    Santos City, 90.60;

    3. Chanly Lanaja Callano, Mindanao State University-General

    Santos City, 89.70;

    4. Kenneth Genela Reuyan, Cebu Institute of Technology,

    89.55;

    5. Lee Aldrich Rimando Rimando, De La Salle University-Manila,

    88.95;

    6. Generoso Tebordo de la Cerna, Cebu Institute of Technology,

    88.50;

    7. Mark Benson Hernandez Yamat, Mapua Institute of Technology,

    88.45;

    8. Ralph Ian Empeno Lagunay, Mindanao State University-Iligan

    Institute of Technology, 88.25;

    Garry Quirigo Tercero, University of Cebu,

    88.25;

    9. Joseph Lester Felicilda Galindo, Mindanao State University, Iligan

    Institute of Technology, 87.90;

    10. Bob Lester Rimando Rimando, De La Salle University-Manila,

    87.50.

    The top performing schools with 10 to 24 examinees during the April 2008 Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination are:

    1. Mindanao State University-General Santos City (100 percent) all 15 examinees passing.

    2. Central Visayas State C.A.F.T.-Tagbilaran (90 percent) 9 of 10 examinees passing.

    3. University of Sto. Tomas (79 percent) with 11 of 14 examinees passing.

    The top performing schools with 25 to 85 examinees are:

    1. Batangas State University-Batangas (98 percent) 45 of 46 examinees passing.

    2. University of Cebu (78 percent) 40 of 51 examinees passing.

    3. Cebu Institute of Technology (73 percent) 36 of 49 examinees passing.

  7. panco

    when will be the oath taking?

  8. bunny

    Hi!! Congrats kay Chanly L. Callano at kay Jay C. Bell (sounds dyesebel??hehehe)..you are truly one of the Callano’s finest….
    we are so PROUD OF YOU…

  9. CALLANO

    know what? father is so proud to the two of you..CHANLY LANAJA CALLANO and JAY CALLANO BELL..
    Nadagdagan na naman ang mga ENGINEERS sa pamilya natin….

  10. marvz

    congrats sa mga nagwagi!!!

1 2 3 7

Reply to “Mechanical Engineer Exam Results for April 2008”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results