PRC Board Exam Results

Master Electrician Board Exam Results for September 2008


The following are the list of newly Registered Master Electricians as of September 2008 given by the Board of Electrical Engineering this month, the Professional Regulation Commission announced last night.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the R.M.E. LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ABAIGAR, KENNETH BRYAN FLORES
ABAPO, FEDERICO SOROÑO
ABELITA, RAMIL MONGCAL
ABELLA, KARLU UNDALOK
ACEBUCHE, JEFFRY ABEJAR
ACIDO, RONALDO PALIONA
ACOL, ROGER DORIAS
ACOSTA, FEDERICO JR PULIDO
ADDUN, JESUS MANGADA
ADIONG, JONAS BANTUGAN
ADO-AN, RAYMUND ORGASAN
ADVINCULA, RHODERICK UMIS
AGUDELO, ALEXANDER ESQUIVEL
AGUILAR, BUENA YZY LORESCO
AGUILAR, JOHN MICHAEL AREVALO
AJOK, OLIVER BERSABAL
ALARCON, RICARDO CAMIA
ALBUROTO, JERRY TAMPOS
ALINDAY, ALDIN LAGSIT
ALIPIO, ROLETTE LESANO
ALMACIN, CLIMACO BESAS
ALVAREZ, RICO CASTEL
AMANDORON, SAMUEL III BAROSA
ANADON, RUSSEL CLARETE
ANDRES, GERRY SERANTE
ANGELES, RODEL PADILLA
AQUINO, KERVY PAMINTUAN
ARANAZ, FRANCIS FAJARDO
ARBOLEDA, ARNOLD AGANA
ARBOLEDA, GEORLY DEJOSEPH
ARCES, ELESIO BAYER
AREOLA, CHRISTOPHER CABILADAS
ARROZA, GLENN MERCADO
ASEDILLO, NORIEL CABUSURA
ATIENZA, LEOVINO PAGLINAWAN
AVELA, ALEXANDER SANCHEZ
AVELINO, FRED ABRAHAM FLORES
BACARISAS, EDWIN PEREZ
BAJOLO, GERALD AGTING
BALAG-EY, RODOLFO JR WANGSAYEN
BALANAY, FREDDIE MICHAEL SACATRAPOS
BALGOS, LEONARD COROS
BALICAO, EDWIN BAGALAY
BALONG-ANGEY, JOSEPH RINGOR
BALUETA, RUEL BRAGA
BANTA, ERICSON SALENDREZ
BARBADILLO, WILSON MANTOS
BARONA, MA LYN DIZON
BARONGAN, RONALD IDOS
BAS, JEFFERSON MALTO
BASA, ALEXANDER CALAGUIO
BASILIO, GABRIEL DAYAOEN
BAYOT, JEORGE VENCER
BELLEZA, CHRISTSEN MARK LASALA
BELMONTE, JOHNROSS PIMENTEL
BERTULDO, DENNIS DICHOSA
BETONIO, RODEL JOSEPH VIRTUDAZO
BILANDAL, HILARIO AMIGO
BOCAYA, WILLIAM FULLERO
BONCALES, ABITO BALONGA
BONITA, MARK ANTHONY ESPAÑA
BOYLES, ORLANDO ASIDO
BRILLO, RAYMOND BONITA
BRUNO, DEXTER SALVADOR
BUENAS, DONALD SAMONTAÑEZ
BUENCONSEJO, KIRK GIDEON SANIEL
BUENO, CRISTINO GATO
BUENO, MELJOHN BIGCAS
BUITIZON, RAYNEIL PAUL ESPOS
BULAQUIÑA, GILOU NIEL GERAPUSCO
BURATA, INECITO JR SOLANO
CABAJOG, LEO DAGONDON
CABAL, JOHAN VINCENT DEL VALLE
CABALFIN, RECHAB TIANCHON
CABANERO, RONNY FLOR
CABUG, REYNALD VERANO
CAGAANAN, JOSEPH MARK SUYMAN
CAGAYAO, RAYMUND JECON ALGALLAR
CAJES, ALBERTO JR GALINATO
CALAGUAS, OLIVEROS ARTUCILLA
CALE, FRANKLIN MIRANDA
CALIMUTAN, JERICK GUMBA
CALLE, EMMANUEL LABRADOR
CALVEZ, VICTOR ORBETA
CAMAÑO, DIOSCORO PABILONA
CAMPUED, PATRICK LAGAZO
CANCINO, JOEL CLAVERIA
CANO, JEREMIAS JR CATAYAG
CAPILITAN, OLIVER GANUB
CAPILLANES, DENNIS PELOSTRATOS
CASIS, EFREN JR CAMBA
CASTAÑEDA, RAFFY VIDAL
CASTAÑO, JOSE AGUJAR
CASTILLO, RODELIO ULEP
CASTRO, MANOLO BACANI
CAYETANO, ALAN FERNANDO
CAYLAN, ALEJO JR JADRAQUE
CELLAN, ALVIN AYOP
CEREZO, ALFRED DONADILLO
CLAVERIA, ELIAS CORTERO
CLEOFAS, RAMON CAMANG
COLLADO, WILMER BAUZEL
CORNESIO, DELFIN IBAOC
CORONACION, JAMES WARREN LAVIÑA
CORTES, ROMARECO OCAMPO
CORTEZ, GERALD LAWRENCE ROXAS
CRUCERO, CIRILO GALILEA
CRUZ, JOEL EUSEBIO
CUADRA, PERICLES SALAVER
CUBIO, RICHARD ROLUNA
CUCHAPIN, ANGELITO PACHECO
DABLO, FRANKLIN TAN
DAMASCO, JERKY VIDAL
DAPITO, RONNIE DEGAMON
DAVID, JEFFERSON BAUTISTA
DAYAO, JASPER SUIZO
DAYAO, LIZANDRO URTULA
DAYO, ALEX BAES
DAYOC, JAVIER OCDENARIA
DE GUZMAN, EDGARDO PAGAR
DE LA CRUZ, MIKE TUSI
DELA CRUZ, RICHARD DEL ROSARIO
DELA PEÑA, LEONIL RYAN LOPEZ
DERECHO, JIMMAR HUESCA
DETARO, IAN DEXTER ARCO
DEVELOS, RENATO JR DE PEDRO
DIGNADICE, AARON PALACPAC
DIMACALI, PAUL VINCENT MUÑOZ
DIMATIRA, RAMJE MATIGNAS
DISTURA, RYAN CORROS
DOLDOL, GARRY SABANGAN
DOLLETE, LEO BASAMOT
DONATO, RON ANTHONY SONIO
DUBLIN, RICHARD ABAO
DUNGOG, RANEL HONRADA
EBARLE, JUNIEL MEÑANO
EBORA, DENMARK DE CASTRO
EBRADO, FELWEN BUSTILLO
EDADES, RAYMOND JULIUS PASION
EGOS, KIM JOEY CAJANDIN
ELAMPARO, EDWIN AYING
ELENO, CECILIO GONZALES
ELORDE, RYAN PLANTERAS
EMBRADURA, KELLY YTIS
EMPALMADO, ALDRIN RAMIREZ
ENCARNACION, ANTHONY ALMOROS
ERASGA, REYNANTE COMIA
ESPARRAGO, WILBERIO DALAGAN
ESTANISLAO, ARLEEN GAMIER
ESTEBAN, ANTONIO PABLO
FAJARDO, ROY FRANCIS JASMIN
FELICIANO, POLICARPIO TEGIO
FERANIL, EMMANUEL VELASQUEZ
FERNANDEZ, ARIEL DE VERA
FERNANDEZ, ARIEL HAGNAYA
FIGUEROA, FRANCIS BALUYUT
FLORES, JAYSON ARROYO
FORTAJADA, EDGARDO BELESARIO
FORTALEZA, JEINARO DONES
FRANCO, ARJIE BADAYOS
GABILO, DENNIS PEREYRA
GABRIEL, HAROLD NOLLORA
GABRIEL, MARK ANTHONY CELINO
GABUTERO, DEXTER SELOSA
GALAN, BENITO MALANGUIS
GALLARDO, PORFIRIO JR CELESTE
GALOPE, DENNIS PINO
GAMBOA, MAXIMO JR REYES
GATELA, FRANCIS RYAN BOCO
GEALONE, PEE JAY NICOLAS
GERZALINO, FRED ALIANSAS
GLORIA, ALEXANDER JR GRABATO
GOMEZ, RUBEN CUAMBOT
GONZAGA, GREGGY DUMALI
GONZALES, DENNIS ABALOS
GONZALES, JOHN REYMAR ARGUELLES
GOZON, MARK VINCENT VARQUEZ
GREGORIO, JOEL ENRIQUEZ
GRINO, JR VILLANUEVA
GUEVARRA, ARIEL CABANILLA
GUILONGAN, JUN ART BINONGCAL
GUZMAN, MARK ANTHONY MARCOS
HADCAN, ERNIE HIDAMA
HEGINA, RUEL SORIA
HERMO, RAFAEL GOLONG
HIPOLITO, ALBERTO GATCHALIAN
HONG, JORGE HAO
IBANADA, RITCHE SURBAN
ILAC, QUEEN REYNES DUMLAO
ILUMIN, MARITES FLORES
INFANTE, PAULO MORA
JACINTO, DANNYVER ASUNCION
JAVIER, BENJIE CORREA
JAVIER, WILFREDO GUTIEREZ
JIMENEZ, MELVIN GABUCAY
JISON, JEFFEREY CASTOR
JONGKO, JUDITO ALMOSURA
JOROLAN, NIEL CABALE
JULIAN, AARON GARCIA
JUNTO, RENANTE DE-ERIT
KALINISAN, RONALDO BAYAN
LABAJO, MICHAEL SOLIS
LABRADOR, PERCIVAL GOLITA
LACAREN, ELMER PADON
LACSA, CHITO EDUARDO JR MAGDATO
LAGUERTA, MARVIN MENDOZA
LAJADA, GILBERT ERGINA
LALIMARMO, MELVYN SORIANO
LAM-AN, EDSON CANJA
LAMADRID, ERWIN FORTEZA
LAMING, NOEL RAMASTA
LAMOSAO, OLIVER GARDE
LAO, FREDERICK VALCORSA
LASDACAN, RUBEN GLOYEN
LASMARIAS, RICO FLANCO
LAUROS, PROCESO JR SENADRIN
LAWAS, FRANCIS DEE ENRIQUEZ
LEE, ANTHONY LACABA
LENON, JOSEPH TONGOL
LEOSALA, BAZIL GUTAY
LIBREA, REDSWIE BASTATAS
LIMBOY, JESSA DEMATERA
LIQUIRAN, JEFFREY AQUINO
LOLA, ROBERTO JR ROBLE
LOPEZ, RODOLFO AVELLANA
LORENZO, VIRGILIO DE GULA
LUNA, EDGAR BELLO
LUNARIO, DENISE AFABLE
MADERAZO, ALVIN VILLENA
MAGTUBO, DANNY TAYO
MAHINAY, REX SEBANDAL
MAKILING, RODEL CALVARIO
MALANGIS, WELMER LUCI
MALUDDUY, FREDERIC PASCUA
MANAGUIT, EDDY JOSE YABA
MANALO, DUNSTANT ABDON
MANGARON, VALE EJARES
MANZANO, DOMINGO JR FERRER
MARTAL, FRANCISCO LADANO
MARTINEZ, ARTHUR ANTALAN
MARTINEZ, AUGUSTO JR TALISAY
MAUNAHAN, GEORGE DELOS SANTOS
MAYUMAN, FRANKLIN REY TAGUD
MAÑAS, ARNEL NOVISTEROS
MEDENILLA, RODEMAR BABIERA
MEJARES, NOEL DELA VICTORIA
MENESES, MARK DEWELL LAURIO
METEORO, EMEROSE GOYAL
MILAN, ABRAHAM ALBERT II AGATON
MILANA, ADRIAN GULTIA
MIRANDILLA, LOEL LOPOS
MONCES, CYLBRYAN MENDOZA
MONTANER, JUDENN ALICANTE
MONTEFALCON, MICHAEL MERTOLA
MONTEMAYOR, EDSEL TAMAYO
MONTES, ERICKSON OCAMPO
MORATALLA, MARK JASON MAGDASOC
MORENO, ERNESTO PANEDA
NACU, JEROME ANGELES
NADERA, LEONARD SARMIENTO
NAMOC, RYAN JAY TAPONGOT
NAMOCATCAT, RUEL CUBO
NAQUINES, RENEE LAHOY-LAHOY
NAVARRO, REY PAMELO ORCULLO
NIEBRES, ANGELO VICTA
NIZ, CHERRY ANNE AUDIJE
NOVENCIDO, JENNELYN AGBUNAG
OBINA, ERNELL CAMUS
OBLEPIAS, LUCILO LAGUADOR
OBRA, JEFFERSON VILLENO
OLANGO, RYCHIE BACSARSA
OLBEROS, CONCORDIO JACOLBE
OLIVAR, MARVIN OHAO
OLIVEROS, JAMES ELSISURA
ONG, GONZALO JR GUATNO
ORAA, MICHAEL JOHN CRISOSTOMO
OROZCO, FIRMO GETIO
OSIANA, RACHILE BORROMEO
PALENTINOS, HENRY MEREJILLA
PANAGUITON, PRIMALITO MECA
PANGA, SARAH EDNA REYES
PANOGALING, MARLON SAGARIO
PANTALEON, BENJAMIN REDOR
PANTE, DAN RAINIER TAROG
PARAGAS, JOSEPH NAVAJA
PARLERO, MELVIN MAGISTRADO
PARULAN, NAPOLEON CRUZ
PARZA, PAUL ERIC GOLPE
PATOLILIC, SANTOS SUMIPO
PATRICIO, ALFRED ESPARTINEZ
PERDEZ, ROY LASTIMA
PEREZ, JEFFREY JAN MERCED
PERUELO, RICHARD LAMELA
PEÑA, LESTER VELASCO
PEÑAVERDE, JEFFREY ALARZAR
PINEDA, BENEDICT SOLIMAN
PINGKIAN, MARK ANTHONY GABAS
PINZON, RONALDO PINEDA
PIRA, FRANCIS RAMIREZ
PLANAS, MICHAEL JUN SALUDES
POBLADOR, REGIE CHARIAS
PORLAJE, GLENN MARK DE LUNA
PUYAOAN, ALBERT MAMAOAG
QUIAMBAO, MARVIN HERRERA
QUIAPO, FRANCIS ANTHONY ROMERO
QUINSAY, RICARDO AMORES
QUINTANG, ERWIN HITEROZA
QUIRONG, DOREEN HAPPY MORALES
QUITOLES, RAYSON FERRER
RAMIREZ, JOVIT OSBALDO LUNA
RAMIREZ, MARK JOE ALVAREZ
RAMIREZ, MICHAEL ANGELO ABENES
RAMOS, EYMARD PAYAS
RAMOS, JOHN RAYNOLD RUZOL
RAMOS, VICENTE JR DE LEON
RAYMUNDO, RYAN DIAZ
REGINIO, RODRIGO CAMO
RENOPAL, ROMMEL ADLAWON
REYES, CARLOS JR CALUMPIT
REYES, JONAR SEPERIDAD
RIOMALOS, ALFRED IREVAL
ROBAS, EDDIE BIASCA
ROMALDON, NILO LEGADA
ROQUE, JESSE LASTIMOSA
ROSAL, IRISH FUENTES
ROXAS, ROGER JR TAÑEDO
SABELLANO, ROMEO YLAYA
SABUCA-A, ABE AGLAWAN
SAGAYNO, ARNOLD GORRERO
SALABER, JOSE VON PAOLO SABILLA
SALAJERO, GREGORIO CORBITA
SALARZON, SHERWIN AMOS
SALAS, IVAN JR MANIAUL
SAMPAGA, OLIVER TABANO
SAN JUAN, PERCIVAL ABANGAN
SANCHEZ, JEFFRY JUNIO
SANTONIA, ARTURO LAGGUI
SARSONAS, LIBERATO ESCLETO
SAZON, JESUS DIZON
SELAGIORA, RYAN MATE
SERAT, FELIPE AREBA
SIGUAN, ELGER GURA
SOCORIN, CIRILO AÑOBER
SOLIS, ARNEL PARAYNO
SOLOMON, RUDOLPH JR QUINTANO
SORIANO, ISAGANI MENOR
SORIANO, MARVIN MALANA
SULLANO, RAYMUND ANTHONY ECHANO
TABOR, EDUARDO PATACSIL
TACULIN, ALLEN REY FANTILANO
TADEO, ROWELL HERNANDEZ
TALADUCON, ARLIE III PEREZ
TANALGO, PANFILO TACUYAN
TAOTAO, ARIEL CADINAS
TATEL, JOAS PRESBITERO
TAYOTO, JOSETO AGUBANG
TERO, ERLAN MARK VASQUEZ
TISBE, JON-JON MANAHAN
TOLERO, FELIX DEMETERIO
TOMBALE, RODOLFO ONDAJON
TOMLOD, GEROLDEZ VILLARUEL
TORRES, MANILYN TORALBA
TRINIDAD, MARLON CLAVO
UBALES, BERNARD AREVALO
URBANO, ERICSON SURELL
VALENZUELA, JONATHAN IBIS
VALLES, ALLEN HERRERA
VARILA, NOLI ADVIENTO
VARQUEZ, ROEL GANZON
VENTILACION, MARK JONATHAN BURIOL
VENTURINA, EDUARDO ARCEO
VERENIO, RENY BLAZA
VICTORIO, KRISTIAN CARLO BILLATE
VILLA, QUIRICO JOHANNESQUIM LOPEZ
VILLAHERMOSA, ARCHIE CABATINO
VILLANUEVA, MAXIMO JR BERNAL
VITO, ALEXANDER JR SINGSON
VOLUNTAD, JASON FORTUN
ZARRAGA, VALENTIN LLAIT

12 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. William

    The exam so far so hard and it is only good for engineering student and not for us as electrical techn.hopefuly the board will consider us and make the next exam simplier than ever. thanks and God bless you.

  2. jey

    what are the requirements??? does it need to be a graduate of a electrical course?? or it can also be taken by related course??? like civil? or architecture???

  3. Philip Mendoza

    Please send to me the top 10 list of master electrician results september 2008.

  4. ariel fernanndez

    average exam result

  5. ariel fernanndez

    how many examinee of the R.M.E board exam. on sept. 2008

  6. Villa, Arnel

    hopefully make easier the R.M.E board. Give chance the other related electrical courses can articulate the questions. The examination is in the view of engineering courses…………

    What is the next schedule of exam? So that we can prepare for it…….

  7. barongan, ronald

    exam result score

  8. Elmer Cuasay

    Can someone think of posting rosters of REE & RME, in a way checking for liscense individual will be easier?

  9. jen

    ano2x ang requirements ang dapat isubmit para makakuha ng master electrician?

  10. jimmy eroa

    what are requirements for the Master Electrician Exam? When it will be held? How to apply for it? How much the fees? Thanks so much!

Reply to “Master Electrician Board Exam Results for September 2008”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results