PRC Board Exam Results

Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results for January 2009


The result of the Philippine Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination which was held in Manila on January 24 & 25, 2009 has been released by the PRC. See below for the full list of board exam passers:

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,349 out of 2,356 passed the various grades of the written phase of the MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATIONS given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila this January 2009.

In addition, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) also announces that 173 examinees passed the computer based Walk-in-Examination System – Theoretical Phase for the Second Marine Engineers and Officer-In-Charge – E.W., that were held from October 2, 2008 to January 27, 2009.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional and those who opted to submit ERS Assessment Certificates will be held before the Board on Tuesday, March 3, 2009 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE CHIEF ENGINEERS (Written Phase) are the following:

1. Joseph Oloan Kaley Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 87.75%
1. Francis Miraflor Mendoza, Mariners Polytechnic College Foundation–Rawis, Legazpi City — 87.75%
2. Tony Allan Rocima Visitacion, University of the Visayas-Cebu City — 87.25%
3. Neil Kaindoy Samalca, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 86.50%
4. Hermanson Dampilag Saydoquis Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 86.25%
5. Jay Juan Marcelino Esguerra, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 86.00%
6. Kreskin Garcia Solda, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 85.75%
7. Joel Stanley Nillosan Mesa, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 85.50%
8. Cesario Echalar Galanote, Namei Polytechnic Institute — 85.00%
9. Rolando Armamento Alejo Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 84.75%
9. Federico Suson Dy, University of Cebu — 84.75%
10. Edwin Canto Germanelo, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City — 84.00%
10. Lucio Sevilleno, Ribo University of Cebu — 84.00%

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE SECOND ENGINEERS (Written Phase) are the following:

1. Rodel Logronio Borromeo, Mariners Polytechnic College Foundation–Rawis, Legazpi City — 87.50%
2. Phil Openia Suello, University of Cebu — 86.00%
3. Michael Llapitan De Guzman, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 85.75%
4. Adan Meraflor Mabale, Palompon Institute of Technology–Palompon, Leyte — 85.50%
5. Ferdinand Melgar Abayon, Philippine Maritime Institute-Quezon City — 85.25%
5. Nestor Dennis Cruzata Babagay, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 85.25%
5. Leo Valencia Jumilla Jr., Mindanao State University-Gen. Santos City — 85.25%
5. Melchor Penales, University of Cebu — 85.25%
6. Emmanuel Porras Saculo, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 85.00%
7. Eleazer Millendez Somoba, Western Institute of Technology — 84.75%
8. Manuel Cajes Legaspi, Feati University — 84.50%
9. Rey Justin Silva Adonacion, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation — 84.25%
9. Reymond Muyong Catalan, Southern Iloilo Polytechnic College — 84.25%
9. Christopher Diancin Dumdum, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City — 84.25%
9. Rafdel Trambulo Parales, Asian Institute of Maritime Studies — 84.25%
10. Jose Emy Mart Boron Camposagrado, University of Iloilo — 84.00%
10. Michael Jay Estorque Escubro, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation — 84.00%
10. Ronald Nullaga Mendez, Zamboanga City State Polytechnic College — 84.00%
10. Junar Mantes Nebres, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 84.00%

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE O.I.C. Examinees (Written Phase) are the following:

1. Denver Sitsit Grupo, Pimsat Colleges — 89.25%
2. Childrico Alabastro Caingcoy, Negros Oriental State University (CVPC)-Dumaguete — 87.75%
3. Frederick Flores Talain, Lyceum of Batangas — 87.50%
4. Daryll Tonoy Gallaza, Vma Global College (Visayan Maritime Academy) — 87.00%
5. Fiel Puyong Gregorio, Polytechnic State College of Antique — 86.75%
5. Wendell Balajadia San Jose, Technological Institute of the Philippines–Quezon City — 86.75%
6. Ulysis Engao Conde, Eastern Visayas State University (Lit) Tacloban — 86.00%
6. Edilberto Jr Gallego Lataquin, Maritime Academy Of Asia & The Pacific — 86.00%
6. Michael Ganzon Miranda, Technological University of the Philippines-Manila — 86.00%
7. Arwin Gentugao Abo, Technological Institute of the Philippines-Manila — 85.75%
7. Rhene Azores Laguda, Misamis Institute of Technology — 85.75%
7. Christian Ray Romero Apoli, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City — 85.75%
7. Robert Patac Tambis, West Bay College — 85.75%
8. Jerome Ebe Belela, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 85.50%
8. Danilo Valdellon Enriquez, Philippine Merchant Marine School–Las Piñas — 85.50%
8. John Paul Fresco Fagtanac, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City — 85.50%
8. Romel Gillanelay Malfarta, Davao Merchant Marine Academy — 85.50%
8. Eric Cantillo Pongan, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy — 85.50%
8. Joseph Soliva Ungab, Philippine Maritime Institute-Quezon City — 85.50%
9. Aldiver Surigao Mañago, Palompon Institute of Technology–Palompon Leyte — 85.25%
9. Joey Popoy Mondares, University of Cebu — 85.25%
9. Vincent Caballes Villapaz, Zamboanga State College of Marine Sciences & Technology — 85.25%
10. Alquin Tayag Arriola, Zamboanga City State Polytechnic College — 85.00%
10. Ken David Abrea Gadugdug, University of the Visayas-Cebu City — 85.00%
10. Jason Baruc Mansueto, University of Cebu — 85.00%
10. Charlie Colisao Muyot, Philippine Merchant Marine School-Manila — 85.00%

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

1. ALTEA, DANILO ATIENZA
2. BALASAN, GLICERIO SOGANUB
3. CARUNGAY, JOSE ANOLING
4. CAÑADA, EDUARDO ALIPAR
5. CHONG, ROBERTO AUÑGON
6. DUYAG, REYNALDO DUHINA
7. FORTEZA, JOSE FERMOCIL
8. LAMAYO, ZIEGFRED LACSON
9. LOYOLA, ERNESTO MACALINDONG
10. MENDOZA, JOSE ROGELIO ESPORAS
11. PAULINO, ROLLY GALERA
12. VISITACION, TONY ALLAN ROCIMA

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1. ABARING, NELSON REMIGIO
2. ABOY, ROLANDO DESALES
3. ACERO, ARGEO MADELO
4. AGUILAR, PETER MENTILLA
5. ALBO, FRANCISCO JR SAYSON
6. ALCACHUPAS, PACIFICO JR ALEGADO
7. ALEJO, ROLANDO JR ARMAMENTO
8. ALELIS, ROGEL TABAR
9. ALISEN, EDUARDO ALBAY
10. ALPUERTO, EDWIN HINOJALES
11. AMOIN, DARYL TUMULAK
12. ANDIANO, EDMUND MAYORMENTE
13. ANGOB, MICHAEL CALAYAG
14. ARENAS, LAMBERTO FAYTAREN
15. ARINASA, BERNARDO ENGLATIERA
16. ARINZOL, ELIAS SALARDA
17. ASPIRAS, EDWARD ABAD
18. BACANI, ARIEL PERNITIS
19. BALINTONA, ANTONIO EDGAR FELIPE
20. BANLUTA, ROLANDO SINOC
21. BARCELONA, REYNALDO TURA
22. BARGOLA, ROMEO PADERES
23. BASA, NORBERTO MANUEL NICOLAS
24. BASAÑES, RENATO PALAD
25. BATAPA, EDWIN SALCINES
26. BAVIERA, JOSE RICHARD MEDIAVILLA
27. BEBOSO, ORLY RODRIGUEZ
28. BEJOSANO, REYNALDO REDIJA
29. BELOSO, EMETERIO MARASIGAN
30. BENTILLO, ANACITO MARQUEZ
31. BOCALAN, LORENZO JR FANGONIL
32. BONGCASAN, WILFREDO QUINIQUITO
33. BOTOR, NORMAN BAYRANTE
34. BRIONES, ARISTOTLE LIBUT
35. BRIONES, MARLON VICTOR MAGDAMIT
36. BUERON, SALVADOR JR MAINAR
37. BUNHAN, ALAN GULA
38. BURIGSAY, CATALINO BANOTAN
39. CABATAN, RENEE GARCIA
40. CABULOY, JEFFREY NOCON
41. CAMACHO, RICKY ORRICA
42. CAMBE, ARNULFO GRANDE
43. CARAO, ESPERIDION HEREDIA
44. CATANEO, JOHN GERSHAM RIVERA
45. CELIS, GENEROSO PARDILLO
46. CELO, RONELO LAZA
47. CLAVILES, EDGARDO VICTORIANO
48. CORTEZ, RUBEN TAPOC
49. CRUZ, ANDREW CONFESOR
50. CRUZ, EFREN SONATO
51. DALISAY, JIMMY CHENG
52. DANO, MARCELO SANSAN
53. DAULONG, JOHN ROY DAYALO
54. DAYANAN, JURAM LOPEZ
55. DE VERA, CONRADO CORDERO
56. DEL ROSARIO, LORENZO PARAGAS
57. DELA CRUZ, JOSE JR VILLAMIN
58. DOMANTAY, VIRGILIO DE LUNA
59. DUMALAGAN, RAZOL QUINIÑEZA
60. DY, FEDERICO SUSON
61. EDAÑO, NOE CAPUNO
62. ESCALONA, BERNARDO JR BARTOLOME
63. ESGUERRA, JAY JUAN MARCELINO
64. ESPINO, OLIVER PABALAN
65. ESTAVILLO, ALEX DOMINGO
66. ETANG, CATALINO ARACAN
67. FELICES, RENIE PURA
68. FELICIANO, REMIGIO JR TUNGCAB
69. FERATERO, MARTIN DELOS SANTOS
70. FERNANDEZ, GILBERT BERNAL
71. FLORENCONDIA, REY MINES
72. FLORES, MANNY CARDINAL
73. FORMENTERA, JOEL INATO
74. FRACE, ROGELIO MABBORANG
75. FUDALAN, DIOSTAR GONZALES
76. GALANOTE, CESARIO ECHALAR
77. GALES, ARNEL DAVID
78. GALVE, CRISOSTOMO GENODIA
79. GARCENILA, JUN GILLESANIA
80. GARCIA, ERICH NICO
81. GARCIA, TEODORO SORONGON
82. GELVOLEO, RICHARD TACLOBOS
83. GEOLLEGUE, REYNALDO DAVID
84. GERMANELO, EDWIN CANTO
85. GONZAGA, JONATHAN MAGLIPON
86. GUARDAPIES, ALIN LAGO
87. GUNDRAN, GERAM GENOVE
88. GUZMAN, JOSE MADISON DABU
89. HEMBRA, GENIE SUACILLO
90. HOSILLOS, RENE BACERA
91. HUERVANA, NOEL FALCO
92. IGNACIO, ARMANDO JR PROVIDO
93. JARENCIO, BENEDICTO SOTIAR
94. JAVELLANA, ALEX ALICAYA
95. JIMENEZ, CZARNIE ARCILLAS
96. JUANOLA, RANDY JOY RODRIGUEZ
97. JUNGOY, EDWIN LADA
98. KALEY, JOSEPH JR OLOAN
99. LABILLES, RANDY QUIAPO
100. LARIEGO, DENNIS ALO
101. LAROCO, BENIGNO CHAN
102. LIMETA, BERNARD RUFO
103. MALABIGA, JOSEPH ANA
104. MALOTO, ROMEO TAN
105. MANLABE, ANDY MERCURIO
106. MARQUEZ, RAMON CINEZA
107. MARTINEZ, CARMENCITO JR BASA
108. MASANGKAY, ERIC MAGPANTAY
109. MAÑACAP, JEVIER ADLAWAN
110. MEJICA, MARIANO JR NUÑEZ
111. MENDOZA, FRANCIS MIRAFLOR
112. MESA, JOEL STANLEY NILLOSAN
113. MONJE, JOEL SALUDARES
114. MORALES, EDISON ABAYON
115. NAMOC, JONATHAN MATILLANO
116. NAVARRO, MARCIAL BURGOS
117. NILLASCA, RONALD MALACAD
118. NUÑEZ, RAMIL LABRADO
119. OLEGON, ARTHUR GEMILLAN
120. OLIVERIO, JOEMAR MORALES
121. ORBINO, BENYMAR SABRINE
122. ORTEGA, JOSEPH GUZMAN
123. OTAMIAS, JESUS IBANA
124. PADILLA, NHINO ARRIESGADO
125. PAGADUAN, NOEL VIADO
126. PAGTAKHAN, ALVIN RAMIREZ
127. PAGUYO, CLARENCE MANANGO
128. PASCUAL, HONESTO SAMPAYAN
129. PASTOR, DANILO SEVILLA
130. PATOC, DOMINADOR ALIPIO
131. PAYONGAYONG, MANUEL AGULTO
132. PEDROSO, ALBERTO PARREÑAS
133. PEÑAFIEL, ALLYN DE LA CRUZ
134. PEÑAROYA, TIMOTEO ALO
135. PIMENTEL, BENNY GANIGAN
136. PLANCO, REYMON ABIBIASON
137. POTATO, WARNEL GOMUGDA
138. PRACULLOS, MALAQUIAS LAMPIOS
139. PROVIDO, RODOLFO SOLANO
140. PUERTO, VICENTE BACHILLER
141. QUIMQUE, ROWEL MONARES
142. RAGSAC, JOHNNY TOMAS
143. RECOLIZADO, ARTHUR JR SAPLA
144. REDOBLE, AMADOR LAURONILLA
145. REMITAR, CEFERINO REYES
146. REY, SALAZAR PROFUGO
147. RIBO, LUCIO SEVILLENO
148. RILLERA, EFREN BALADAD
149. ROLLON, SOFRONIO JR CAMAY
150. RUIZ, ANTONIO ROLAND CAÑETE
151. SAMALCA, NEIL KAINDOY
152. SAMBUA, ALEXANDER HERMOSURA
153. SAYDOQUIS, HERMANSON JR DAMPILAG
154. SETIAR, ANTIOCO JR BENAIRES
155. SIAROT, WILFREDO ALFECHE
156. SITAL, ERICO PADIGOS
157. SOLDA, KRESKIN GARCIA
158. SONGALING, CARLOS DELESTE
159. SORIANO, LEO CAASI
160. SORIANO, SHERMANN CORNELIO
161. SURMION, ARTURO CIGAR
162. TABIOS, REYNALDO ALING
163. TAMAYO, RONNIE BANGONON
164. TAMPUS, EMERITO LUCERNAS
165. TAWI, ROGELIO JR PAGALAN
166. TOLENTINO, REYNALDO SORIANO
167. TORING, JORGIE ABAO
168. TORRERES, DENNIS VILLANSANA
169. TRUNIO, JULIO JR VERA CRUZ
170. TUMAMBO, RUSTICO COMISION
171. TUMULAK, FELIX JR BERDON
172. UBOD, GERILO DOMA
173. VIDAD, ALEJANDRO AGTANG
174. VILARAY, FERDINAND SALOMON
175. VILLALOBOS, RAFAEL BUERANO
176. VIÑALON, RUEL MOREÑO
177. WAGAS, LEO DELGADO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

1. ABAYON, FERDINAND MELGAR
2. ABEJAR, ANWAR GRANADOS
3. ABELLANA, CONSTANCIO ROSANI
4. ABESAMIS, RODOLFO AGUILAR
5. ABONG, JORENCE CAÑETE
6. ACHAS, RUFINO ALVARADO
7. ACOSTA, WENCESLAO COSTALES
8. ADONACION, REY JUSTIN SILVA
9. ADORACION, SIGFREDO SOTERO
10. AGBON, RONALDO LOTOC
11. AGRAMON, JESSIE NABARTAY
12. ALAMBRA, JOSEPH ALAMBRA
13. ALBESA, JORGE HERNANDEZ
14. ALBILAR, DIO-AN EVANGELISTA
15. ALFONGA, LESTER GARCENILA
16. ALIAGA, SANDY ALCANTARA
17. ALISAJE, ELMER TARIO
18. ALLESA, REMEGIO ALFECHE
19. ALMARAS, RAFAEL VILLACARLOS
20. ALMINE, RICKY TOMOL
21. ALOTAYA, JOCEL ENDENCIO
22. ALVOR, GODOFREDO VIRGELIO SUMBILLA
23. AMAHAN, HONORATO INDIG
24. AMODIA, DENNIS IGOT
25. AMPELOQUIO, DOMINGO PATITICO
26. ANDRADE, ARGIE YAP
27. ANDRES, NOEL PASCUAL
28. ANDRES, ROSELLER GERVACIO
29. ANGELES, ROGELIO JR GAGUI
30. ANILA, JOEVEN MARTINEZ
31. ANTILLON, BONIFACIO REDONDA
32. APANTE, RUDY ARROYO
33. ARCENAL, RUSTIE RIVAS
34. ARDONIO, JAGIB CALUBIA
35. ARNEJO, RENE BOY MECAYDOR
36. AÑONUEVO, CHRISTOPHER ALMAREZ
37. BABAGAY, NESTOR DENNIS CRUZATA
38. BACAY, ALBERT CAYTILES
39. BAGUIO, FREDERICK OGARO
40. BALAZON, WILLIAM RIVERA
41. BALDOZ, MANOLITO ILUSTRE
42. BALICAS, VIVENCIO JR INFANTE
43. BALMES, ANSELMO MANALO
44. BALONGO, FREDERIC ESPAÑOLA
45. BALTAZAR, TZARLIE VENCER
46. BANDALA, LORENZO GAAL
47. BARNISO, ALBERTO JR FLOTILDES
48. BATINDAAN, CONRADO LELIS
49. BATULA, DANILO DALINA
50. BELOSO, SIMEON MARASIGAN
51. BELZA, RICHARD MESTIOLA
52. BENGUAN, JOSE ALEX PASTOLERO
53. BENTULAN, STEPHEN BENDIJO
54. BERINA, ERIC RAMIREZ
55. BERING, MARLON LOPEZ
56. BERMUDEZ, JEFFREY ARELLANO
57. BERMUDEZ, SIMEON JR SALEM
58. BERMUDO, HECTOR MESITAS
59. BERNABE, JOSE RENE BERDIGUEL
60. BERTULFO, NEIL AGUILAR
61. BESA, DEOFRY REBUCAN
62. BESO, GLENN REPATACODO
63. BIDAURE, RAUL LEYSA
64. BINUEZA, ULYMEL HOCON
65. BIRONDO, RAMIEL MAMAC
66. BOCOBO, JOSE KUENZLE RAYMUNDO
67. BOLIVAR, JAIME III SERGIO
68. BORROMEO, JOEL NUÑEZ
69. BRAGAIS, FRANK LOBRINO
70. BUO, MANUELITO VARGAS
71. BURGA, ALLAN JASON DE LEON
72. BURTANOG, VICENTE JR YUCOR
73. CABONCE, PAULO CAMOC
74. CABUNDOCAN, ASHER LUNA
75. CADAYONA, RENE FABROS
76. CADURNIGARA, NELSON JR BLAYA
77. CAMPOSAGRADO, JOSE EMY MART BORON
78. CANLAS, ROY BASILIO
79. CANTA, MARCELINO CAMPILAN
80. CAPUYAN, RENATO LIBRON
81. CARREON, VICENTE JR TICAO
82. CARRIEDO, RAMMEL MIQUIABAS
83. CASALMER, HENRY ESTOQUE
84. CASIPLE, ELMER ARILLO
85. CASIPLE, JENNIFER CASTRO
86. CASIPLE, RENE CASTRO
87. CASONO, MARINO CERBOLLES
88. CASTILLO, QUINTIN JR OCSON
89. CASTRO, ALBERT GUINITA
90. CASTRO, ESTEBAN AMOR PASCUAL
91. CATALAN, REYMOND MUYONG
92. CATRIZ, ANTONIO ALCAIDE
93. CAÑETE, FRANCISCO ALCOVEREZ
94. CEJAS, ADRIANO JR JUBELA
95. CEJAS, WILFRED MAYOL
96. CERDAN, PEDRO JR ANDALES
97. CLARIDAD, ALEXANDER DEL ROSARIO
98. CLAVERIA, BRIAN SISON
99. COLADA, JAY ROBERT TAN
100. COSINO, APOLLO HERMAÑEZ
101. CRISOSTOMO, HILBERT TAN
102. CRISTOBAL, LERIO JR FERRER
103. CRUZ, DANILO CRUZ
104. CRUZ, MANUEL GARCIA
105. CURAMING, REYNALDO LIPIT
106. DALISAY, FELIX MANLIGUES
107. DANOY, ERNESTO JR SALMORIN
108. DAPI-I, SONNY MAGHANOY
109. DATANGEL, RODOLFO CABALLERO
110. DAUBA, RICKY TAGALOG
111. DAVID, ALEX JR OLPOS
112. DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL LLAPITAN
113. DE LA PUERTA, LEO JAPITANA
114. DE LOS REYES, GENEROSO JR CUARTE
115. DE LUNA, VICENTE AGUILAR
116. DELA CRUZ, ARNEL VIÑAS
117. DELA CRUZ, BYRON JOSEPH TABAGO
118. DELA CRUZ, LEONARDO BARTOLOME
119. DELOS SANTOS, DARLO PEREZ
120. DEMATOQUE, ISAGANI ORIAS
121. DEOCAMPO, GARRY BONIFACIO
122. DEPOSITARIO, NAIDER TREYES
123. DESAMPARADO, RENATO PARLOCHA
124. DICE, NUELITO DAÑOS
125. DIEZ, PORFERIO CORTES
126. DIGMAN, MARCIAL SUBAAN
127. DIGNADICE, REY FIGUEROA
128. DINOY, JULITO ALIMAN
129. DIONIDO, JONATHAN MANALO
130. DONESA, ARNEL JUNGCO
131. DONIO, NAPOLEON ALFAFARA
132. DULAY, CHITO GAROFIL
133. DUMDUM, CHRISTOPHER DIANCIN
134. DUMINDIN, ROJEN FESTEJO
135. DURAN, EDGAR VILLAMIN
136. EJERCITO, EROL SEGISMAR
137. ELECHICON, JEM PADILLA
138. ESCUBRO, MICHAEL JAY ESTORQUE
139. ESPARTERO, RICKY FRANCISCO
140. ESQUIVEL, RODERIX BRIONES
141. ESTAPIA, PRIMO GOLOSINDA
142. EWICAN, EDUARDO AVANCEÑA
143. FABIAN, ALEX DIZON
144. FABILA, HARRY TRIVILEGIO
145. FAJARDO, GARRY JAVIER
146. FERNANDEZ, MODESTO AMBROSIO
147. FISGA, ARIEL SASABO
148. FORIO, EDIZON MORTEL
149. FRANCISCO, REX VILLANUEVA
150. FUENTESPINA, ROGELIO JR MINERVA
151. GABATO, RAMEL VILLACURA
152. GALLA, BERNARDO COCENEY
153. GALOZO, MICHAEL JR TORCINO
154. GARCIA, SAMUEL TORRES
155. GARCIA, SOLIDOL CORDOVA
156. GARDOCE, REY BUSCADO
157. GARPIDA, CIPRIANO NOVEDA
158. GAVAS, EUTIQUIO CABIGAS
159. GELLA, ANDRESITO GESULGON
160. GENODIA, CHARLIE FLAGNE
161. GEPALA, SOFRONIO GICANA
162. GEROCA, JUNMER AGUSTIN
163. GOMEZ, MARIO BARANGAS
164. GRABATO, WINDY MACUTO
165. GULMATICO, MARK GIL CASCO
166. HAYAG, PEDRITO CADUNGOG
167. HERAY, LEOCAR CORTES
168. HERNANDEZ, ANTONIO MARTE BADILLA
169. HIPHIP, NEIL CABAÑOG
170. IBAÑEZ, TOMAS ESTIMOS
171. IDAO, SANNY DE LEON
172. INOSANTO, ARWIN ZABALA
173. INSO, ELMER ONTONG
174. JAMOTUYA, HENRY CATUSAN
175. JARDELEZA, MARIO JALANDO-ON
176. JONGCO, NATHANIEL TAGADIAD
177. JUBAN, CELITO BAYLON
178. JUBAY, NIXON MANTUHAC
179. JUMILLA, LEO JR VALENCIA
180. KAHARIAN, LEOPOLDO GALLEGO
181. LABASAN, VICTOR RETUYA
182. LABINGHISA, ALAN DAMASO
183. LABORDO, WARLITO ALVAREZ
184. LAGAHIT, VICTOR EMIT
185. LAPORNO, LORENZO BALABAGNO
186. LARONG, NOEL CANDA
187. LATOJA, SALVADOR UY
188. LAVADO, BAYANI MAGPARANGALAN
189. LEGASPI, MANUEL CAJES
190. LEMANA, DEXTER SILVEO
191. LEQUIN, RAFAEL EDISAN
192. LIM, WILLIAM ARPIA
193. LIVARA, RONALD CARASI
194. LLABRES, RONALDO RAÑOLA
195. LLOBRERA, ROMEO TAVARES
196. LOR, LUIS RAMOS
197. LUMAPAG, WILMOR RELLES
198. LUTERO, EDGAR TRINIDAD
199. MAAGMA, ROLIE NINGALA
200. MABALE, ADAN MERAFLOR
201. MACAZAR, ALVIN DE LA CRUZ
202. MACHICA, WILMER FABILLAR
203. MAGBANUA, JUAN SANTERO
204. MAGDAEL, ALLAN JOSE REYES
205. MAJESTERIO, IGNACIO SEREVO
206. MALABUYOC, CHRISTOPHER ACEBO
207. MALAGA, ROGER VELASCO
208. MALOLOYON, RENANTE DE ASIS
209. MALTO, ANDREW NATO
210. MAMALIAS, RAMIER BACUS
211. MANIMTIM, ROMEL LORENZANA
212. MANOS, ANDY ANOOS
213. MARAMBA, CELSO CABILING
214. MARAMOT, REXON HERNANDEZ
215. MARASIGAN, TEOFILO DALISAY
216. MARFITO, JAY SIPACIO
217. MARIANO, EDWIN RUEDA
218. MATUCAD, FELICIANO JR BALABAT
219. MAÑACAP, LEONARDO FEGUIS
220. MECUANDO, DAVE MAX VILLANUEVA
221. MEDIODIA, DELFIN MAYORDOMO
222. MELENDREZ, ROQUE JR REANZARES
223. MELITANTE, JOSEPH GALONA
224. MENDEZ, RONALD NULLAGA
225. MIRAFLOR, DELIO FULACHE
226. MIRASOL, EDGAR GERMANILO
227. MOISES, RAY GELLADUGA
228. MOLEÑO, JONATHAN NUFABLE
229. MOLEÑO, ROBERTO FAELMIGA
230. MONDEJAR, MIGUELITO DELFIN
231. MONSALES, ROSALITO DEMATE
232. MONTEMAYOR, JAYSON MANALANSAN
233. MONTENID, ARNOLD TAMON
234. MORALDE, RALINITO ARREGLADO
235. MORALDE, RUEL ARREGLADO
236. MORANCIL, AGUSTO IGMASIN
237. MORENO, ALLAN ACBAR MILANTE
238. MORGA, MAR PABILONIA
239. MUZONES, NIÑO ASIS
240. NACION, WENELITO ORTIZ
241. NARAGA, ALEJANDRO CAPUTAN
242. NATIVIDAD, ROMAR JANSON
243. NAVARRO, AL CANDIA
244. NEAR, EMMANUEL GALINO
245. NEBRES, JUNAR MANTES
246. NEFULDA, EDWARD TAGUD
247. NOBLEZA, CHARLIE ARMADA
248. NOMBREDA, RICHY JAY FERRER
249. OBAS, NOEL LLANOS
250. OCOL, CHARLITO MANILHIG
251. ODANGO, VICENTE RICO
252. OLAGUER, GREGORIO JANDAYAN
253. OLIVO, EDWIN ARADOR
254. OMANDAC, LARRY JR DEOCAMPO
255. ORAÑOLA, ROEL FERNANDEZ
256. ORBECIDO, RAFAEL BONIFACIO
257. ORQUE, ROSAURO ROSAL
258. PALOMO, RICHIE FUNTILAR
259. PAMINTUAN, MICHAEL REMEGIO
260. PAMITTAN, NOEL MANZANO
261. PANGANIBAN, RONAN DE TORRES
262. PANGILINAN, LORETO NAVARRETE
263. PARAS, RHEE DAYON
264. PARREÑAS, PAULITO PATRIARCA
265. PASIA, VICTOR HIWATIG
266. PATRIVO, RANDY CASTAÑEDA
267. PAUYA, JOHN SOBREDILLA
268. PAÑARES, ADELO GURREA
269. PE BENITO, GILBERT MALAGA
270. PEDROSA, EUGENIO JR LIONGSON
271. PEDROSO, TEODORO ROSENDO RIVAS
272. PEPITO, ALLAN PAHANG
273. PERANDO, RICHARD MANILA
274. PEREZ, REYNALDO MARIÑAS
275. PERLAS, JOSE RICKIE PAMILLARAN
276. PEROLINA, JOEL BLASCO
277. PESTAÑO, JOSE ELMER REBACA
278. PILLA, ROGER PERANIA
279. PINO, CARE ROY MERTO
280. POLONAN, BELZAR OCTAVIANO
281. PONTANAL, JAIME JR EUGENIO
282. PUERTO, WILLIAM MUNAR
283. PULAN, JESSIE EMPEÑO
284. PURAY, JONATHAN AREVALO
285. QUIAMBAO, HOMER SIGUA
286. QUIÑONES, DARWIN SORIANO
287. RABANAL, JEREMY CORDERO
288. RAMORAN, ZERNAN BALINAS
289. RAMOS, AGUSTIN HORACE JR ALVARADO
290. RAMOS, ARNULFO ABONADOR
291. RAMOS, VOUGHN JAVELLANA
292. RARUGAL, CHRIS BARCELONA
293. REBUCAS, RAYMUNDO MONTEROSO
294. RECTO, COLLIN CAÑA
295. REGATALIO, CATALINO YASUL
296. RELAYO, WINSTON OLOGAR
297. RENION, BERNARD PABLO
298. REROMA, REYNALDO REDILA
299. RESOSO, JOEY INACAY
300. RESPECIA, PANFILO BERINGUEL
301. REYES, CESAR COSME
302. REYES, LORENZO VILLARUZ
303. RIVERA, VICTORIO RAMOS
304. ROBLE, DEOLITO ALMENDRAS
305. RODRIGUEZ, CHARLIE TESORIO
306. RONZALES, FELIX III ARABIA
307. RUIZ, EDWARD PACQUING
308. SABAL, JOSIM MAGDALUNES
309. SABAN, NERIO CARREON
310. SACULO, EMMANUEL PORRAS
311. SAGOSO, JOEL DIONIO
312. SAJONIA, HELMAR ANAYA
313. SALOMEO, ELMER GONZALES
314. SAMONTE, JOSE LACADEN
315. SANCEJA, RAYMUND PALMARES
316. SANCHEZ, ALFREDO ABLANG
317. SANCHEZ, REY PEPITO
318. SANDOVAL, GIHLAN AMAZONA
319. SANTILLAN, RAQUEL INION
320. SARAZA, JOEFREY MISSION
321. SARINAS, ALLAN CAMUNGOL
322. SARMIENTO, DENNIS GELLEGANI
323. SEQUITO, JONATHAN JARDEL
324. SERVANDE, JOHNAR FRANCISCO
325. SETUBAL, MELCHOR ALEJANDRO
326. SOMES, EMMANUEL JEBUCION
327. SOMES, ERROL JEBUCION
328. SOMOBA, ELEAZER MILLENDEZ
329. SOMOSA, ROBERT SOBORNIZO
330. SONGALIA, JASON BOLASCO
331. SOROÑO, RICHARD TAMPUS
332. SUBALDO, RENE ARTIEDA
333. SUELLO, PHIL OPENIA
334. SUELLO, REYNALDO JR LOSBAÑES
335. SUICO, ALLAN FLORES
336. SUJIDE, MOREL CARANG
337. SULATRA, CRISANTO ORBE
338. SUMAÑGA, JOJO TIONGZON
339. SURIAGA, OLEVER POLIDO
340. SUSMEÑA, ALVIN AURELIO
341. TAGALOG, GLENN EMPIG
342. TAJONERA, RODERICK ANCLA
343. TAN, VIOFEL ALDAS
344. TAVARRO, ALBERTO CASTOR
345. TAÑA, FRANCISCO ESGUERRA
346. TAÑO, JOSE ARTHUR ESPINO
347. TEJADA, ROMEO EBORA
348. TEOFILO, ANECITO WAMILDA
349. TOMAS, ARSENIO SELOSA
350. TOTOY, WILBERT BORGONIA
351. TRAVIÑA, GLENN TAMAYO
352. TRAZONA, FERDINAND ESTRADA
353. TRIBIANO, JENNY TRIVELES
354. TRIVILEGIO, ALQUIN TUVILLA
355. TUBLE, ENRICO BANTOTO
356. TUCAY, MARCELO CALDITO
357. UGSANG, MELVIN DESPI
358. UMBAL, LORDINO JR BACCAY
359. UNGAB, ANTONIO GUMAPAC
360. URETA, JESUS JR CARAG
361. VALONDO, REYNALDO BALTAZAR
362. VELASCO, AL DELA CRUZ
363. VELITARIO, ISAGANI BENICO
364. VIDUYA, REX RIVERA
365. VILLADELGADO, JOSE MARIE GONZALEZ
366. VILLAGRACIA, IGMEDIO ALEMIOS
367. VILLARTE, HAROLD ROSE SARINAS
368. VIVA, RICHARD MANINGO
369. VOLUNTAD, JOHAN ALBERT III GATCHALIAN
370. WONG, JUBEMER PULANGAS
371. ZATE, MELVEN YAÑEZ
372. ZULUAGA, RYAN MEJOS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1. AGUSTIN, ALBERT RAFAEL
2. ALAYON, ARIEL DISUCATAN
3. ALCAYDE, VINCENT BAUTISTA
4. ALVARAN, JEFFREY DOMINGO
5. AMPARO, RICO LOZANO
6. APINARDO, JOEL BESOYO
7. APINES, ARTURO JR ELIVER
8. APULI, ELVIN LIM
9. AQUINO, JULIUS MEDICO
10. ASUNZA, ROMEO LUBONG
11. BALCE, GILBERT RAÑA
12. BALMARTINO, ROLLY TOLENTINO
13. BARGO, EM EDMON REVALO
14. BATOBALUNOS, FILMORE GRAY
15. BERNARDO, WILFREDO ESTRELLA
16. BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
17. BRILLANTES, PETER FLINT MAZA
18. BUAYA, ARIEL SUMUGAT
19. BUNAG, MARCELINO DE JESUS
20. BUTAS, ALEX GONZALES
21. CABALHIN, DEMETRIO JR SOLEMNE
22. CALARO, EDWIN RUMBAOA
23. CALISURA, TOMAS JR DE GUZMAN
24. CAPADOZA, JESUS SAPUGAY
25. CARIDO, FELIZARDO AMISTOSO
26. CAROLINO, ELMER CAACBAY
27. CASORLA, LOWELL AMOTO
28. CASTOR, MACARIO JR BARROT
29. CATANGUI, DAVID JR DE LA CRUZ
30. CORBITA, MARCELITO AGANG
31. CORTEL, HENRY TANJOCO
32. CRESENCIO, JULIUS CHRISTOPHER ADAMS
33. CRUELDAD, WILLIAM LAMPON
34. DATUL, DIOSDADO CASTAÑEDA
35. DIONISIO, RAMON BARTOLO
36. DIZON, JOEL BAJACAN
37. DOLLOSO, MARLON MACADANGDANG
38. ESGUERRA, GARY MARCELINO
39. ESGUERRA, RENATO STA ANA
40. ESPINOSA, WILFREDO DEMIAR
41. EVANGELISTA, LYNETTE VILLATUYA
42. FELIPE, ANTHONY ESPIRITU
43. FRANCISCO, JOSEPH MENDOZA
44. GABON, MARIO OBOS
45. GARCIA, DONCRISTIAN MARQUEZ
46. GERARCAS, JOHNNY OTEDA
47. GOTERA, FREDERICK ANDRADE
48. IBAÑEZ, GILBERT TUAZON
49. JAVIER, JASON TRIJO
50. LAGANSE, ARTHUR HERMANO
51. LALATA, NIXON DELA CRUZ
52. LARANJO, LESTER CAMANGEG
53. LAZO, FERDINAND BAYANGOS
54. LOZADA, JOEL NICDAO
55. MACUJA, BYRON PAMERO
56. MAGTOTO, FERDINAND BAGAGUNIO
57. MANANAP, LUBERT CADANO
58. MASCARA, AGAKHAN REMO
59. MAUR, MARCK FREDERICK CUSI
60. MENDOZA, FLORANTE DE CASTRO
61. MENDOZA, JUN BUENAFLOR
62. MICLAT, RODGER TIBAY
63. MIRAVALLES, PETRONILO LUZURIAGA
64. NAVARRA, MANERHEM MACAS
65. NGOHO, JOVITO ROSQUITES
66. NORELLA, MARVIN GUTIERREZ
67. NOVENO, JIMMY SEDUCON
68. NUÑEZ, MARVIN TAPUZ
69. OCAMPO, FELINO JR MENDOZA
70. OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
71. ODQUIN, ENRIQUE ABRENICA
72. OLITA, WILSON RESUS
73. OLIVAR, ROY DELIZO
74. ORGIL, FERDINAND MIJARES
75. PACUMA, ZACARIAS JR OBENIETA
76. PARALES, RAFDEL TRAMBULO
77. PAULMA, RONALD TABAOSARES
78. PENALES, MELCHOR
79. PEPITO, ALBERT PILAPIL
80. PESIGAN, MONCHITO PORTO
81. PIDLAOAN, ALBERTO REYES
82. PILLER, HUGO VEGA
83. PLEÑOS, ENGELBERT CUÑADO
84. RAÑESES, RODOLFO BEATO
85. SAN JOSE, FERNANDO BALTAZAR
86. SAQUING, FRANCISCO JR BALACANAO
87. SORIANO, ANGELITO SUPIÑA
88. SORIANO, NESTOR RIVERA
89. SORIANO, REYNALDO JR AQUINO
90. SULIT, ELISEO CASTILLO
91. SULTAN, DAVID SOLO JR PULVINAR
92. TAGONG, EDUARDO TAHUM
93. TAN, EDUARDO VALENCIA
94. TIU, JASON AVILA
95. TONOGBANUA, ROBERTO NOEL ALVIOR
96. TUYADO, ANTONIO YU
97. VEGA, JOEWELL MACADANGDANG
98. VILLARIN, DEXTER GUMAGAY
99. VIZCONDE, ALEXANDER STA INES
100. ZAMORA, CORSINO NAGAL

Click here to continue…

Recent search terms:

  • prc walk in exam result
  • walk in exam result
  • prc walk in exam schedule
  • prc walk in examination results
  • prc walk in examination result
  • board exam for computer science

11 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. Ampane, Ronie A.

    Can you please send me score of Ampane, Ronie A. last January 24-25, 2009. He belongs to Officer-In-Charge Watch Keeping exammination of Marine Engineer Officers.

    Thanks in advance for your immediate reply.

    More power and god bless.

  2. dexter galanto

    Please send me the score and average of GALANTO,DEXTER B. Took the exam last january 24-25 2009 for second marine engineer.

    Thank you very much

  3. jean

    can you send me the prc requirements for the 2nd marine engr. licensure exam.

    Thank you very much & more power!

  4. ARNEL R BaCANI

    please send me my score on last oic exam jan.24-25 2009

  5. Corpuz, Cynthia D.

    can you send me the prc requirements for the 3rd marine engr. licensure exam.

    Thank you very much & more power!

  6. GONZALES, VILMA

    would you please send me if 2nd Marine Engineer GONZALES, HIPOLIT0 BUTAWAN still on the list of Proffesional Marine Engineer..D.O.B August 13, 1951

    thank you and more power!!

  7. mark john b. servo

    can you please send me the new result for the oic marine engineer,may 21-22, 2009..the score of oiler junbert g. ballesteros..
    tnx and more power..god bless

  8. nor

    can you pls send me the PRC requirements for the marine licensure exam for the walk-in?

  9. malificiar jonathan

    pls send me my walk in exam result

  10. VILMA B. GONZALES

    pls. send me the list of marine engineers for the year 2009 who had passed the exam..which include HIPOLITO BUTAWAN GONZALES

Reply to “Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results for January 2009”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results