PRC Board Exam Results

Forester Board Exam Results for July 2008


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 194 out of 379 passed the Forester Licensure Examination given by the Board for Foresters in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Davao, Legazpi, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this July 2008.

Nineteen (19) applicants were approved for registration without examination as Foresters.
Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, July 14, 2008 but not later than July 28, 2008. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces 1″ x 1″ and 2″ x 2″ pictures (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Sunday, August 3, 2008 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Sampaguita Hall, Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

List of Approved Applicants for Registration Without Examination
AMAGA, DEMOSTHENES HINGPIT
ASOK, ABE RACAZA
BARRIENTOS, VIRGILIO RINGOR
BENITEZ, DIONISIO LILAGAN
BUEN, AIDA GALAPIA
CAMANNONG, REX NERI
CUSTODIO, ARCELY DELA CRUZ
DAGACDAC, TEODORO TAER
GANDAWALI, ESMAEL BALADSAL
GARAY, RODULFO GOMEZ
GARAY, TERESA NARANJO
GUSTILO, ROGELIO PEPITO
LOBERIZA, SERAFIN JR. DIGNADICE
MAGUID, MANDO SONDALO
MENCIAS, ROLANDO OROFINO
PADILLA, CONCEPCION CAVAN
PARADO, LEONORA SALADINO
PERDIDO, JUANITO CALMA
VALENCIA, AURELIO RAMIENTO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
ABACLOD, JUDITH LAWAGEY
ABBAS, AMEER HUSSEIN GARANGAN
ABELLA, JESUS III BAROSA
ABRAHAM, JAN MARK SONGCO
AFIDCHAO, JANE TAYLAN
AGARO, LEO CINCO
AGOO, ETHEL OSTERO
AHMAD, SAHAC ASSAN
ALCESTO, ALVIN GUTANG
ALZOLA, DANIEL DEMANDANTE
AMBOR, ASHPEA RASCAL
AMPATUA, HOSNIE LUCMAN
AROC, DEXTER CRUZ
ARQUILITA, CECILIA ABUEL
BACARRISAS, LEI MARIAN TIMOSAN
BAEL, ARIANA ELIZALDE
BAES, LEO VENDIOLA
BAGIWEN, JOHNNY ITITAN
BAGONGHASA, AMISOL LOZANO
BAGONOC, HALEJEZA PAJE
BAGUI, DIANE ESTEPHANIE MONTERO
BALAN, SHERYL BERNALDEZ
BALAS, LILY MAYONGET
BALBON, JEANNIS SANICO
BALTAZAR, JOLLY JOSE
BALUS, JIM CREDO
BANGA, GIEAROM REBADULLA
BANO, SAHID DANDAMIN
BARATAMAN, ABDUL JALIL DAMASO
BASCO, RECIA BUTALON
BASIÑO, RENELY LOPEZ
BATUGAN, NOR-HASSAN RIGAYO
BELENIA, IVY VILLAPANDO
BELMONTE, GRACE ENCINARES
BENIGA, LEALOU LOMONGO
BIER, CHERIE ANN OBRERO
BINIAHAN, JERRY AGGUDONG
BOBITA, LEONIE MAE BELLO
BORLAGDAN, MOÑEN GERALDE
BULAYUNGAN, ROBERT JR VASQUEZ
BUMANGLAG, POLA GENEVA ABAD
BUYAG, JOSEPH MELAD
CABAGAY, MARIE BLANQUITA BARDENAS
CABAGUING, MARY GRACE IGCAS
CABALAN, JENAN MARIE OLINAN
CABALONGA, JENNIFER TULIAO
CABBIGAT, JONALYN BUMILAC
CAHILOG, ALBERTO JR CORTES
CALAMPIANO, APRILLE ESPINOSA
CALIPUSAN, CHRISTOPHER LIMBAGA
CAMILING, ROWENA DECOYNA
CAPINPIN, TRACY ANN ONG
CAPISTRANO, CARINA ROMERO
CAROPE, LOIDA LIWLIW
CARRANZA, MA CECILIA CAMERO
CASEQUIN, DONNA RIZA MAGSINO
CATIIL, MARIZA DE GUZMAN
COSICO, RUSSEL SON ALVIZ
CRUJEDO, FELROSE GERMAN
CUBILLAS, MARCO ANTONIO PAANO
CUDINO, JERRY BRANDINO
DACASIN, JOSEPH ABUEL
DACMEG, FRED BULGAN
DADEA, EMERIN DONES
DAYOT, CICELIA TOH
DE JURAS, ARLENE PAUMBOY
DEL ROSARIO, ERICKSON FERRARIS
DENNIE, HAIDEE SUAREZ
DICEN, JACQUELINE AT-AT
DIMARANAN, KEITH HARVEY COBRANA
DOTIMAS, CHRISTIAN NOEL MANUEL
DUMAGAT, ELIEZER BAYACSAN
DUMASIG, WILFREDO JR SARONG
EGOY, ERROL LACONSAY
ELLETA, RONALD ACERO
ESCARIO, MARIA PERPETUAL BOCALAN
ESTERNON, FREDERICK JAVIER
ESTOQUE, CRUSTY TUDTUD
FACALE, FOREST ATIWAG
FACAYYAO, ESTEMO FACALI
FULO, ANA ALBAO
GALAGATE, RICKY JOHN PAMPOLINA
GALAWAN, FHAISAL SAJOR
GARCIA, VENICE MARIE CABATO
GAWILAN, EVANGELINE GABAS

GIBE, RONIÑO CARAMIHAN
H ALI, ABDUL KARIM GUILING
HADJI YASSIN, NABIL ABDULHAMID
HJ LUKMAN, SHERWINA SANUSI
INTIG, GLENNETH CACHO
ISAAC, CARYGINE VILLARICO
JAMIL, MAHYUDDIN SALIH
JIMENEZ, CER JAY BUERANO
KADIR, NORHAYA BINASING
LABADCHAN, ANTONIO JR SIBLAGAN
LABAO, ROSEMARIE RIEL
LACHICA, CHERYL CANDIDO
LALIA, NOR-AINIE BANDRANG
LAM-OSEN, LOLINE SEBIO
LANDO, ROSIE TUNGGALONG
LICUDAN, MELROSE BALINGGAN
LITERA, JAMES SANTOS
LIYO, MARY ANN ALINDAN
LORA, MARY JANE DAPUNAN
LUKMAN, WELFHE MABIDA
LUMINTAC, JOEL SAAN
LUNA, DONALD ALDAY
LUNAS, MILDRED BOLISLIS
MACARANDAS, FAHAD ACMAD
MALAPIRA, ROSELYN SALVADOR
MANALO, MELANIE LUCILLO
MANGALI, MADELAINE MENDOZA
MANLIGUEZ, BREXAN LAMIGO
MARASIGAN, MARJORIE ALVAREZ
MARBELLA, GIGIE DELEON
MARFIL, JUAN JR LUMERIO
MARIANO, ROSE ANN GOMEZ
MARINAY, RYAN NOLASCO
MARQUEZ, TEODORICO JR LAPITAN
MATEUM, MELVIN MORES
MATIAS, PAULA JADE LOPEZ
MATSO, NOVER MARCELINO
MELECIO, NOEME ANAS
MERCADO, JOEL ANDIG
MICLAT, MELANIE PINEDA
MILLAN, ONESIMO JR VILLACILLO
MOHAMMAD ALI ABBAS, OMAR MAGUINDANAO
MORDIDO, LANNIENE SERASPE
MOTI, NOURODIN MALAWANI
MUHALLUS, AIZAR HALILULLA
MULANG, ROXANNE AWINGAN
NAVARRO, REINA HORNALES
NAZARENO, JOHNALIZA GONZALES
OARDE, JAY NEO
OLARITA, JIMMY CASTRODES
ORTIZ, ROBERT ROMUALDO
PAANOD, ARNOLD SALINO
PADAYA, ARIEL TAMBUNAN
PANAGLIMA, KIRSTEN LEIGH MORA
PANALIGAN, JEFFERSON VALENCIA
PANGANIBAN, BLESSED JOY LICAYAN
PARDUCHO, MA KRISTINA ALCARAZ
PARILLA, MARY JANE BONGABONG
PASCUA, CLEA ANCHETA
PASCUA, RELEAH HERNANDEZ
PAZ, PAUL ERIC CALABIA
PEÑA, JINKY GESMUNDO
PIMENTEL, DEXTER JAN NUÑEZ
PIZARRO, MICHAEL JAN PALABRICA
POGOY, ALLAN BRIAN FUENTES
PORBIDO, MA LOIZA ORANDE
QUIMPAN, JIMMY JR MAGHUYOP
QUINTOS, ARALYN LAPITAN
RALLETA, CLARENCE REVEL CORPUZ
RAMIREZ, NORMAN QUINDAO
RANGIRIS, ALIMODEN BANTUAS
RASCAL, SAMSODIN BANI
REBUYON, ROSEANNE MANGUYAB
RELLAMA, BEN JOHN LOR
REMEDIO, REGINALD LANOTE
RODELAS, JOSEPHINE NARES
RODRIGUEZ, MAYBELLE KRISTINE NANTESA
ROMULO, JONALYN MANZANO
SABALLA, EDDIE PAUL METANTE
SABLING, JOEL ESNARA
SALINAS, MAE GALVEZ
SALUDO, JONAS PAOLO MAGSINO
SAN GABRIEL, ARVIN JOHN ALPECHE
SAN JUAN, VEVERLE DE LOS ANGELES
SANCHEZ, MARY YIEN JALINA
SANFUEGO, ALBERT DELA CRUZ
SANTOS, RIZEL DELA CRUZ
SAPALO, RENATO CONCEPCION
SARAGOZA, JOCELYN VARGAS
SARIP, SAIPODEN DECAMPONG
SAYDOVEN, HELANY AYNGAN
SERINA, MELWIDA BONGAS
SOBIONO, DOMINGO ESTOSE
SUMASTRE, MARIDEL FERNANDEZ
SUMAYA, SUZETTE ESGUERRA
TABILLA, EBENEZER AGUSTIN
TEJOR, EMELYN LOAYON
TEÑOSO, KRISTIAN JB DRIZ
TINGARA-AN, SAMRODIN AMPA
TOME, RECO JALAPADAN
TORRES, MANUEL JR ATIS
TULIAO, MARK ANTHONY CATAGGATAN
VALERIANO, ERVIN SIENDO
VERIDIANO, RIZZA KAREN ARGOSINO
VILLANUEVA, RHEA DEL MUNDO
VISPO, KRISTINE COMO
WALSI-EN, ANALYN BUTAG
WAYAN, DESHEL MARTINEZ
YPARRAGUIRRE, JANE MEMBREVE

Recent search terms:

  • prc oath taking

3 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. xavier

    Kindly post the agriculturist board exam results for July 2008 including the top ten successful examinees. thanks.

  2. ruffy

    Kindly send me the date for board exam for forester, i’m a fresh graduate..

  1. FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION Results for JULY 8, 2008 | PRC Board Exam Results - Jul 10th, 2008

Reply to “Forester Board Exam Results for July 2008”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results