PRC Board Exam Results

Chemical Engineering Board Exam Results for April 2009


Related Searches: ,

The PRC announced that 161 out of 369 passed the Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of chemical engineering in Manila this April.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest ratings were: Edmark Icalina, Mindanao State University-Iligan Institute of Technology, 83.60; Dominic Baylas, De La Salle University-Manila, 82.90; Prince Elmer Reyes, University of the Philippines-Diliman, 80.80; Roy Aaron Perez, UP-Los Baños, 80.50; Johnson Gamboa, UP-Diliman, 80.20; Romalino Caraig, UP-Los Baños, 80.10, Krisabelle Norella Ricamonte, Mapua Institute of Technology, 80.10; Hernan Barce, UP-Diliman, 80.00; Jornel Lofredo Carlos, UP-Los Baños, 79.80; Joey Ocon, UP-Diliman, 79.00; Glaiza Tanguilan, University of Santo Tomas, 79.00; and Precious Leynes, DLSU-Manila, 78.80.

Following is the list of Successful Applicants:

ACACIO, LAVERNE AGACID
ADOLFO, CLINT DUSTIN SING
ALAMANI, BRYAN GENCIANEO
ALDOS, ALEPH JOHN NU¥EZ
ALEGA, MARCIAL JR SANTOS
ALFONSO, ANA PATRICIA DE LOS REYES
ALMERA, ARIANNE FERNANDEZ
AMADO, KATHLEEN YORADYL CANONA
AMBAT, CHRISTIAN CARI¥O
ANGOSTORA, RAMON JOHN SELENDRON
ARCEGA, ARIES ACU¥A
ARELLANO, KATHLEEN PAGUIRIGAN
ARELLANO, NOLLY RIVERA
ATIENZA, ABIGAIL CORAZON REYES
AVENA, MARY GRACE MACARANAS
BAGULBAGUL, ANA VANESSA ACUEZA
BALAGTAS, JEE JEAN JANGAR
BALAGTAS, ROBBIE ANN SAVILLA
BALEAN, FRITZIE HANNAH ORPIADA
BAMA, KRISTINE GRACE SEBUMPAN
BANTA, MA THERESA ARI¥O
BANTA, RENIE ALCAYDE
BARCE, HERNAN JAYMA
BARTOLOME, ANTHONY JR CANDA
BATAYCAN, LORELIE ANN OBINA
BAYLAS, DOMINIC FERNANDEZ
BELLOSILLO, ROMMEL SENIN
BENEDICTOS, ANGELI RAFANAN
BENJAMIN, ROLEEN ANTHONY KITONG
BERDAN, HARRIETTE FLORES
BERMUDEZ, SARAH AGRA
BETONIO, JOECEL NATIVIDAD
BISTAYAN, CHARIE MAE KIRAY
BITHAO, MA ELENA BUELTA
BORELA, JAMES PAUL ZAPANTA
BORJE, CHARLITO JR PAUNIL
CALONZO, JESSI CHRISTI BALUIS
CANLAS, CAROLINE MAITA AGUILUZ
CARAIG, ROMALINO ESPINOSA
CARBONELL, GRACE CHRISTY GINES
CARLOS, JORNEL LOFREDO
CARREON, GLENNBERG BELARMINO
CARRETERO, CRISTINA OSIAL
CASAS, CLARISSE ISABEL MONTOYA
CASTRO, MICHAEL BRANDO GUSTILLO
CASUBUAN, ACIELA AIZA CARANZO
CATEDRAL, JAYSON OPE¥A
CHUA, WILLINGTON GUAN
CRUZ, JONALYN TABUZO
CUEVAS, JUAN FELICIANO BU¥AG
DABU, GLECY QUIAMBAO
DANTES, KRISTIAN PAUL MACASIEB
DATA, JOYLYN LACANIETA
DE JUAN, LYN MARIE ZARSUELA
DELA TORRE, EDUARDO ROTAS
DIAMANTE, JOSEPH ANGELO ROMERO
DIZON, CAROL JAZMINE SUGUI
DORADO, MARK ANTHONY CANO
DUALAN, RANDEL ALVAREZ
DUE¥AS, APRIL MARTIN DIAMANTE
DUE¥AS, EDWIN TOLORES
ESPARTERO, JENNIFER CORGOS
FLORES, JOCHRI-ANN TIEMPO
FORMALEJO, CHRISTINE ANNE GARCIA
GACELO, JAMES GALAROSA
GAMALONG, JUANA VICTORIA SALAMA¥A
GAMBOA, JOHNSON ONG
GASANG, JOCELYN ABCEDE
GO, GEOFFREY HENDRICK NG
GOMEZ, RAQUEL SANTISTEBAN
GROSPE, CHARLES FRANKLIN DULCE
GUITCHE, EDISON JR BAYONETA
GURTIZA, KAREN JOY HABANA
GUTIERREZ, ESPERANZA BACANI
HINAY, NADINE DUMAUP
HIWATIG, AUBREY CARL VALENZUELA
ICALINA, EDMARK SIENES
IGNACIO, NERISSA CRUZ
JAGAPE, ROSE ANN LONGOS
JOSOL, VANESSA MAY DALANGIN
JOSUE, ANNA MARINELLA LOPEZ
JUMAWAN, ROMER SY
KIBTIANI, JEFFREY PATARAY
LACAP, ERICKSON GARCIA
LACSAMANA, JULIUS GABIA
LAGUERTA, VIRLUZ PANGANIBAN
LAMSEN, MARK FERRY JOHN II ARMAMENTO
LAYNESA, ANNIEBETH LIBUTAN
LEGASPI, MARIUS GARCIA
LEONADO, JULES INVENTO
LEYNES, PRECIOUS DE GUZMAN
LIM, WENDY GONZALES
LIM, WENDY MANLAPAZ
LINGA, MICHAEL JOHN AQUINO
LONTOK, JOSEPH IMMANUEL DELA CRUZ
LORENO, JAY BEJERANO
MACARAAN, KAROL WOJTYLA OLADIVE
MAGBAL, JAN MITCHELL PUGAO
MAGNAYE, REJIE COMETA
MALABANAN, MA NAZARENE MANALO
MARALIT, MARIA SOCCORO MAGSINO
MEDINA, MARK DAVE ACAD
MENDOZA, DYNABEL JOCSON
MENDOZA, NOEMI VICTORINA
MIOLE, MAREON THERESE HISOLER
MONTEMAYOR, JIAN CARLA GUZMAN
MONTEVEROS, BEN ERICSON BICO
MORALES, JASSER COLANGOY
NILLAS, MARIA NERISSA BA¥EZ
OCAMPO, EDNA TALAO
OCON, JOEY DURAN
ODCHIGUE, LLOYD JIM JAMOROL
OLARTE, LURYLEE BERGANTE
OLIVEROS, BENEDICT PAUL ROBLES
ORIGINAL, JESSEL PENEYRA
OROG, JOHN PAUL YASAY
PALICPIC, LIZETTE PESA
PALMERO, MILA JOY FERNANDEZ
PANALIGAN, ARLENE CAPISTRANO
PANGILINAN, CHRISTIAN DAVID CRUZ
PARANE, HAPPY ANTHONY DIAZ
PEDRONAN, JOEL YAEL
PEREZ, LOVELY KAYE IANAH BUSADRE
PEREZ, ROY AARON DE GUZMAN
QUIJADA, CZAR DAVID LABIOS
REA¥O, JOHANNA MARIE PALMA
REMPILLO, MA GIECEL PE¥AFIEL
REYES, PRINCE ELMER ANENIAS
RICAMONTE, KRISABELE NORELLA
RICO, ALEXANDER JOHN CHIQUILLO
ROMERO, IRENE MARIE VILLANUEVA
ROXAS, MA LUISA ABITONG
RUBIO, KATHRYN ANDREA CATANAOAN
SABENICIO, MARICON CHAVEZ
SALAMANTE, CHRISTOPHER JOHN DIMALANTA
SALEM, CAROLINE CAPILLAN
SALVADOR, MA FATIMA SARTILLO
SANGALANG, JOAN VIDAL
SANTOS, ANN MARGARET BATONGBAKAL
SANTOS, ROLLY GUEVARRA
SASAN, RONALD REPUNTE
SEVILLENO, APRIL JOY LIM
SILBOR, JONAS CALDERON
SIOCO, MARIA CELISA PERIDO
SIONGCO, KATHRINA RESTRIVERA
SPRINGAEL, ALVIN VERGARA
SY, JASON LACUATA
TAGABI, RITO SALABE
TAMBONG, ANGEL JR MOISES
TAN, EBGLEN LAPERA
TAN, LEA CHUA
TANGUILAN, GLAIZA ESCOBAR
TORTOSA, ALVIN PEREZ
TUGADE, HALLEY EDMUND ESTRADA
USMAN, LEONIDES MAYOR
UYTANLET, CHLOE JANE MARIE CHUA
VERSOZA, JAYSON BARBOZA
VILLACORTE, BENJIE PILI
VISTAN, RHOVEE PAULE
YAN, LEE RAINIER CHIONG
YANDOC, CHERRY ANN NAVARRO

Recent search terms:

  • april 2013 chemical engineering board exam topnotchers

33 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. salem

    YEHEY! pasado kapatid ko!! congratz sa iba! hehehe

  2. PLM

    WOOHOO!!!
    congrats to all the ChE from the Pamantasan… PLM!!! woohoo!!!
    congrats to:
    ate kat
    ate bheng
    kuya abo
    kuya alex
    kuya rommel
    ate canlas
    and ate fatima!!
    CONGRATS PO SA INYONG LAHAT!!!

  3. mal

    congrats sa nag top 1 na taga-MSU-IIT! proud to be an IITian….

  4. MAPUA-Emman

    YEY!!!!! PASADO NA SILA!!!! Go go go!!! COngrats sa mga taga Mapua!!

    COngrats din kay Josepsh DIamante, Alexander Rico

  5. ROI

    may list na ba ng top perfprming schools?

  6. USTE

    Congratulations to new Thomasian Chemical Engineers!

    Sa mga fellow new Engineers:

    Kelan po ba ang oath-taking? At sa Manila Hotel pa rin po ba?

  7. jayson

    Congratulations ney!
    ENGR. EDNA TALAO OCAMPO!!!

    celebration nato pag uwi :)

    ****
    congratulations din sa mga

    schoolmates from MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    at
    iskolars ng UP DILIMAN

  8. Beat

    Congratz sa kapatid ko!!!! Wooh!!! Go Lea!!!

  9. Shan

    Congratulations TOGO for passing the CHEM ENG BOARD!

  10. espe

    Congrats MSU-IIT, TOP 1 Edmark Icalina.
    Self review pa. Galing talaga.
    Congrats sir!

Reply to “Chemical Engineering Board Exam Results for April 2009”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results