PRC Board Exam Results

Agricultural Engineering Board Exam Results for August 2008


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 157 out of 416 passed the Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Agricultural Engineering in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Davao this August 2008.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Thursday, September 4, 2008 but not later than September 30, 2008. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1″ x 1″ picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Tuesday, October 7, 2008, at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon, at the Centennial Hall, Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Following is the list of Successful Applicants:

ABDULMANAN, NAIMA MELING
ABUNDO, ALLAN DE GUZMAN
ACAYLAR, ROWELL BAYHON
ACILADOR, RICHARD ASUNCION
ACOSTA, CATHERINE MAY TOLENTINO
AGNGARAYNGAY, HAZEL JAMES PASION
AGUILAR, RENATO BAUTISTA
ALTO, DIVINO FRANCO LLAMERA
ANDRES, EMILIO JR BALUBAL
ANDRES, MARY ANNE ALEJO
AREVALO, JEFFRY JAMORA
ASOTILLA, JULIE ANN GUCMAN
ATTING, JACQUES BISAYA
AUÑGON, RAYMUND PAUL HISUGAN
BADUA, SYLVESTER ALFREDO
BALADAD, JOVENCIO JR PEMPEÑA
BANIQUED, REDENTOR SAGUN
BATCAGAN, JERRY DEYA-AS
BERSABAL, MARK-IAN CANALES
BERTOS, NATHANIEL CABALLA
BIAG, ERICKSON BUMATAY
BOLCIO, VICTOR JR ORO
BONIFACIO, ARLENE ANUYAN
BULAY-OG, EDDIE BELLO
CABARDO, MERDIORNEE MACASERO
CABATIC, GRETCHEN TANGONAN
CACERES, FRANCE GAYZEL FULGENCIO
CAJULAO, WENDEL MILAGROSA
CALIAS, WILBER MARTIN
CALMA, NAEPRIL NEIL GARCIA
CALMADA, ASIR JR BOQUEO
CALUBAG, PINKY VILLARIN
CAMANIA, DENVER CORTEZ
CAPULONG, SIDNEY SHELDON REALUYO
CARANDANG, GUIAN NORMAN MAGPANTAY
CARCOSIA, SENEN TROYO
CARLOS, RODEL DELA CRUZ
CASAS, ROLAND LIBIOS
CASTAÑEDA, GINA ALMOITE
CATUBORAN, SHEILA DIAZ
COBRADOR, MARK CAPULSO
COGAY, RAYMUND ARALAR
CORDANO, MARIA THERESA DE ARCE
CRUZADA, JANETH NAVACILLA
DAAG, MORRIMER NIMENZO
DAGOOC, RODOLFO JR DELA CERNA
DALAGUNAN, DIKEN LAREDO
DALIGDIG, BUENAVENTURA MAHASOL
DARIAGAN, SUNSHINE ROBLES
DATU, MARION PAULO BLANCO
DAYAGANON, CHRISTIAN JOHN MAUREAL
DE LA CRUZ, JOHN RODULF RUBRICA
DE VELA, ROGER JAY LAMADRID
DECLARO, ALLEN JULIUS CHRIST BELAJE
DEL MAR, CHRISTIAN DANIEL OLIVEROS
DEL ROSARIO, MON MIGUEL
DELATADO, ELSA AGUID
DELOS REYES, RODELMA BOCA
DELOS SANTOS, VANESSA ANGELES
DESTACAMENTO, MABELLE REMPILLO
DIALO, JANETH BACUS
DIANGCA, ROHAIMA AMERIL
DINAMPO, BARBARA JUNE GUARDARIO
DUKA, MAURICE ALFONSO
EMBOLODE, EULALIA SALDIVAR
ESCOBIN, DAN RENO ALVIAR
ESLABRA, RANDIE CADUCIO
ESTOQUE, CHRISTINE UCAB
ESTRELLA, MA SHEENA GALARIO
FERNANDEZ, WILSON BESUENO
GABRIEL, GRETCHEL PEÑERO
GALLEGOS, RALPH KRISTOFFER BARAOIDAN
GANITANO, RYAN CHRIS VALDEZ
GANOTAN, FLORDA QUISISEM
GARCIA, MELINOR SUMAGAY
GATCHALIAN, GIANCARLO ENRIQUE GOMEZ
GAUFO, ABEGAIL GALON
GIBERTAS, RUBY LYN VELASQUEZ
GITALAN, ROSELLO RAGADIO
GOMEZ, RUBYLYN VISMANOS
GONZAGA, EDGAR GUSTILO
GONZAGA, JEREMIAS AGTARAP
GREGORI, JEORGE HURGO
GRIENGO, SHEILA GALLARDO
HERMOSO, JANICE POLISTICO
HOSPITAL, REY ELDWIN BELINARIO
HUISO, WENDELINN JULL GOLOSINO
JANEO, ROLAND DAVE PALMARES
LABIS, NORWIL BONGCAWIL
LABUTUNG, MARY JOY PONCE
LACTAO, ELMER VILLARINO
LAGULOS, RICHARD ARAÑAS
LANTICSE, EVER JANN ARAPAN
LANUZA, EMMANUEL RAÑA
LAYES, VAL REGONIEL
LAZATIN, REX DIZON
LIGNES, MONALIZA ARRIBA
LIVED, BOBBY YABES
LOSITAÑO, IAN CARLO MENDEZ
MACABUHAY, ALLENE ANDAYA
MANAOIS, BERNARD GRATE
MARCOS, JOHN MARK ABEJERO
MATEO, WENDY CAMACHO
MAULLON, MICHELLE BASCUGUIN
MEDINA, NICK BRIAN PALMA
MEDRANO, RACHELLE ANN MAGPANTAY
MENCEDE, RINA FE BERSALUNA
MUJAR, DENNIS MARQUEZ
MUNCADA, ARGIE LOMUNTOD
NACILLA, VON RYAN DAISOG
NEPTUNO, CARLO VICENTE MARCO
NGOWEPAN, SERAFINO BALAWA
NITAFAN, MILCAH DUMORAN
NUNAG, LEONARD MARALLAG
ONA, DEXTER PAMPLONA
ONAL, MARK KEYLORD SORIANO
ORCINO, JUDIMAR MATEO
ORCULLO, SHEILA MAE ACENAS
PACTOR, JOSEPH MARIJESS DONDE LADION
PALILENG, JOHNNY PAULINO
PANTE, CORALYN SADIA
PASTOR, MIRIAM BUCLAO
PATAGAN, MARIA EONA FELECIS ESPIN
PATULOT, ETHCEL PRINCESS HARINA
PEÑA, DOMINGO JR ANDES
PILI, MARK JAYSON GONZALES
PORTEZ, AIDA BELEN
QUINAJON, MELVIN MOISES BILOG
RAMBOYONG, NENA MURILLO
RAMOS, EUGINE PARAGAS
REALISTA, MARY THERESE DIANE VELEZ
REGIS, MARIA CONCEPCION DOMINGO
RELATIVO, JANESSA BAGAMASBAD
REY, JOSE JESUS JR BALDON
ROSETE, IRISH JOY DE GRACIA
ROYO, MARK DRANREB OCAMPO
SAGOCO, CATHERINE PALILENG
SALADO, SHEENA MAE MELGAR
SALDE, SHIELA CARILLO
SANDRO, JOSEPH MAGADIA
SANTOS, ROMAN JR MINA
SAROMINES, ANROSS OMEGA
SIBUCAO, MITCHIE ANNE GARCIA
SUDAY, GRETCHEN MAY ASUAL
SUYA, CHRISTOPER CENAS
TAGADIAD, GRACE ABEJUELA
TAMPARONG, JELL CARPHE CHATO
TAPIO, ALDEN CAPOSPOS
TAQUED, LEOMAR GARCIA
TAYO, WILFREDO CAPURAS
TEMPLONUEVO, FEVIE TUBO
VALDEZ, EREL LOMOLJO
VARGAS, AVE JANE TEVES
VARGAS, MAILYN RASOS
WAGGAWAG, WILFRED MAGANGAT
YAÑEZ, JULIE MIE BASILIO
YUMUL, MARIANE DUÑGO

39 Comments, Comment or Ping

  1. dave

    thanks 2 ol….

  2. JHUN

    cogratulations 2 ol of my classmates in msu gensan…. specially sheila mae orcullo… engr na jud…hehehe

  3. dongzkie

    hmm,.,congratzzz 2 oLLL

  4. dongzkie

    can u share ur reviewer on us?
    we the bs ag eng stud of NORMISIST

  5. cyril john

    congrats brod egay.. viva upsilonians

  6. Eric Gallegos

    Pinsan ko yan…Gallegos yan topnotcher ,lahi ng mga engineers…

  7. Eric Gallegos

    galing mo pinsan…iba ka

  8. Ed

    Congrats, to all SPAMAST passers, especially to our third placer, Engr. Jan Lanticse…Mabuhay ka yaw..Mabuhay ang SPAMAST..

  9. Ed

    hope we can see the performance of school for the 2008 board exam result in agricultural engineering..pls help me to find the website.. thanks..

  10. Ed

    Congrats to our new agricultural engr of SPAMAST, Engr. Buenaventura Daligdig, Engr. Merdiornee Cabardo and 3rd Placer Engr. Ever jann Lanticse… Maabuhay kayo Bayaw..

Reply to “Agricultural Engineering Board Exam Results for August 2008”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results