PRC Board Exam Results

Agriculturists for February 2009 Approved Without Examination


The Professional Regulation Commission announces that 246 applicants were approved for registration without examination as Agriculturists after compliance with Section 75 of R.A. 8435 (Agriculture and Fisheries Modernization Act of 1997), per Board Res. No. 01 dated February 13, 2009, Series of 2009.

The oathtaking ceremony of the approved applicants as well as those who have not taken their oath of professional will be held before the Board on Saturday, March 28, 2009 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, February 23, 2009 but not later than March 20, 2009 (PRC Regional Offices) and March 24, 2009 (PRC Central Office). Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1″ X 1″ picture (Colored with white background and complete name tag, 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and one (1) short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Examination Fee of P900.00, Initial Registration Fee of P600.00 and Annual Registration Fee of P450.00 for 2009-2012. Those who will not register will not be issued their Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificates of Registration.

Following is the list of Successful Applicants:

ABITONA, PATERNA MIRANDA
ACEBES, ROSALINDA LUMELAY
ADORACION, MAULINDA AGBON
AGBAYANI, TEOFILA CAYETANO
AGECIA, LUCENIO CANTONEROS
AGLIAM, FE GUERRERO
AGUSTIN, ZENAIDA CRUCENA
ALEGADO, ARTURO MACACULOP
ALIAKBAR, ARLYN EBALE
ALIAKBAR, BISMARK HO
ALINIO, DEMETRIO HERNANDEZ
ALMONTE, RENATO ENINAS
AMOROSO, JOSEFINA ANORE
ANGUE, DIVINA AVILLA
ANTOLIN, MELCHOR REGOJOS
AQUINO, LYNFA LAGERA
ARGALLON, JUANITO ZAMORA
ARGUELLES, LIWAYWAY MAGSINO
ASPURIA, EVALOUR TOLENTINO
AUGUIS, ADELINA AZURIN
AZOGUE, FILOMENA RONDUEN
AZOGUE, LEMUEL ORANTIA
BAGON, PRIMITIVA MANALO
BAGUIO, REBECCA SARONA
BAGUNU, JACQUELINE VISTE
BAGUNU, VIRGILIO TARUN
BALADJAY, ROBERTO ASCAÑO
BALDERAS, VIRGINIA DAIRO
BAQUIREZA, CECILIA JALLORINA
BAUTISTA, GILBERT LEQUIDO
BAYLO, LENIE VALLENTE
BAYRO, ROSALINDA MORALES
BINOYA, CELY SALAZAR
BONIEL, MOISES HOYLAR
BOTOR, SIMEON BAESA
BUELA, GOLLY ALCANTARA
BUEN, NOLI VALDEZ
BUENO, JUDE TAN
BUSTARGA, NELIA AMOROSO
BUTAYA, ENECITAS MINGO
CAAGBAY, AGNES RAZO
CABALLERO, GRACIELA LAYSON
CADS, VENANCIA VALSORABLE
CAGOCO, DOLORES PIOLLO
CAJATE, MARIA ADELA PASTORIL
CALAGUI, CECILIA SANTOS
CALIBUSO, BERNADETTE CARASI
CALIBUSO, FERNANDO CASTRO
CALIBUSO, REYNALDO CASTRO
CALIMAG, LUCIO GAMMAD
CALIZA, AGNES MARTINEZ
CALIZA, CARLITO CAÑAS
CANILANG, LILIA AGUSTIN
CANONIZADO, JULIETA DOMINGO
CAPILO, MARIA MERCEDES ALUMPE
CARINGAL, EVELYN GONZALES
CASTAÑEDA, ZENAIDA SANCHEZ
CASTILLO, RESSIE FORCADAS
CASTRO, LOURILI MARPURI
CASTRO, MOISES RUFINO LIWANAG
CHAVEZ, JULIO ROMEO TULAY
CINTO, ANTONIO VALDUEZA
CLACIO, JESUS MACALALAD
COGUIZ, GABRIEL ALEJO
COLOCAR, RENE EVANGELISTA
CORITICO, EMIGDIO PALMITOS
CORNAL, NIMFA RUGA
CORPUZ, NELY FERNANDO
CORPUZ, SULPICIO JR. CARO
CRISOSTOMO, JULIETA LOPEZ
CRUCILLO, ADELINA ROGADO
CRUZ, ROSALINDA ADION
CURATIVO, JOSE SAYABONG
CUSTODIO, MYRDA BUNYE
DALISAY, MARY GADO
DE DIOS, ROGELIO LAMBERTE
DE GARCIA, NAPOLEON AUSTRIA
DE LEON, JOSE TOLOSA
DEBLIOS, ALEJANDRO DATO
DEL ROSARIO, MENCHIE RAÑADA
DELA CRUZ, EPIFANIA SALAS
DELA TORRE, LILIBETH LLAVAN
DELMIGUEZ, NOEL CANTON
DENAGA, MERIAM MAPIOT
DERONIO, HEIDE AGUILAR
DIAZ, MILAGROS SANTOS
DOMINGO, REY MAGDAYAO
EMPIG, BENJAMIN EIMAN
ESCOBAR, RAMON BALTAZAR
ESPEJO, JAMES MADRIAGA
ESPERANZA, PERLITA CABRAL
ESPIRITU, JO ARQUERO
ESTEBAN, ALEXANDER DALIGCON
ESTORGIO, EFREN MASCARIÑAS
ESTRELLA, MARISSA NATE
ESTRELLA, PAQUITA BELTRAN
EVANGELISTA, CONRADO COSTALES
FABRO, ANITA ARLANTICO
FABRO, SYLVIA NECIR
FALSIS, ABRAHAM GUMAYAN
FAMADOR, NECITAS LIÑAN
FAMISAN, FLORDELIZA FADALLAN
FAMULARCANO, HERNANIE ARANDIA
FELIPE, LIGAYA BOCOBO
FELIX, CELERINA CATIPON
FENIX, FERDINAND PALUAY
FORBES, ROSEMARIE GUERRERO
FRANCISCO, NIDA CORPUZ
GALAPIA, NERY SACLAYAN
GAMUEDA, CONSUELO PASCUA
GARCIA, EDUARDO PERALTA
GELACIO, CHARLIE LUCAS
GELERA, ROSALINA, AMBATA
GENERALAO, LOURDES CABALQUINTO
GILONGOS, NORIVIC NARINAY
GONZALES, JOVITA MARINAY
GONZALES, RODOLFO JR. SAMPANG
GRANADA, BRENDA ARCO
GUILLERMO, SALLY ANDRES
HERMOSO, MARINA TAGANAS
HERNANDEZ, ERLINDA DIMAYUGA
HERRERA, PRICILA MOJICA
ICALLA, LOURDES VALDEZ
ICALLA, NEIL LAUDENCIA
ICATLO, RODOLFO BAÑAL
IMBO, DESEDERIA DARONG
INDAB, ROSALINA MILITANTE
INFANTE, MARILU NAVARRO
JABALLA, OSCAR RUBILLOS
JACOB, EDUARDO ADAWAG
JAMOSALE, EMELITA CORONADO
JARIN, ARIEL GARCIA
JIMENEZ, CRISPULO JOVERO
LABASANO, SUSANA TINAPAY
LABORDO, HERNIE SINAMAY
LARGUEZA, EFREN BALADJAY
LATAP, NELSON SAVILLA
LEROM, ROMEO ROMAO
LEYSON, WILNER RELIS
LIBUNAO, LYDIA PARAON
LIBUNAO, VIRGILIO MENDOZA
LIMBO, MERIAM ESPINOSA
LLASUS, ANTONIO MACANAN
LLASUS, ROSIE SALISTRE
LLAVAN, MARCELITO GLENN SIOSE
LOMERIO, EDWIN LLANTOS
LUYAO, ANNIE OPEÑA
MABANAG, MIGUELA SERENIO
MACAM, PHILIP LEAÑO
MALABAYABAS, MYRNA DIMAPILIS
MALIT, MERLITA TAMAYO
MAMURI, ALFREDO CASASOLA
MANABAT, EUGENIA COLORADO
MANAIG, ELENA MUYA
MANALO, PRESCILLA BONCATO
MANTIKAYAN, SAAVEDRA MACABANGEN
MANZANO, DIONISIO NERO
MARASIGAN, DOMINGA BAUI
MARCELO, AURORA GUEVARRA
MARCOS, JUANITO BERMUDA
MARGES, ROBERT ROCELA
MARGES, ROGEL ROCELA
MARIÑAS, MA. ESTER DE LA ROSA
MASIGLA, REYNANTE PULIDO
MAYORES, MARIA LIDWINA BOTOR
MENDEZ, CONSOLACION YGAÑA
MERLAN, FEDERICO CREUS
MIRAÑA, CESAR REMETIR
MOLINA, CONRADO BALLANO
MONSERRAT, EMELITA LABERINTO
MONTAJES, NICASIO GOZO
MONTAÑEZ, MARIE ANN CULING
NACE, DOMINGO LLAVE
NUESTRO, TERESITA CRUTO
OBSIOMA, SOCORRO VIRTUDAZO
ORDAS, MARIA VERNA CERENO
OSTIL, RAMILO LORENZO URETA
PACSAY, SOPILA LOCAN-EO
PAFIN, BERNARDINO HUEVOS
PASCUAL, IMELDA SANKE
PATAUEG, HELEN MIGUEL
PATRIANA, MILA MARIÑAS
PERALTA, RODOLFO CADIENTE
PEREÑA, LOLITA CREUS
PERPETUA, HELEN ILAR
PILIEN, DAVID PAGAY
PINE, CHRISTINE MENDOZA
PINEDA, MARIA MAGDALENA DE LEON
PIOQUINTO, ARIEL URBANO
POBLETE, ADELIA VICENTE
PULHIN, JOLITO MARANAN
PUQUIZ, NIEVES REGUINE
QUIJANO, SAMUEL PADUA
RADOVAN, GONDELINA ABUEL
RAGUINDIN, EVELINA DAGDAG
RAGUINDIN, RICARDO PADUA
RAMISCAL, JUSMENIANA SEVILLA
RAMOS, CESAR LIMOS
RAMOS, OSCAR PUNZALAN
RAVELO, SEVERA SALAMATIN
REALINA, LILIA RABINO
REYES, REGINO SALAZAR
REYES, VIRGINIA CUEVAS
RICO, VICTORIA DARGANTES
RIVERO, ROBERTO RAMILLANO
ROA, MA. TERESA BUAL
ROGAYAN, DIONISIO AGUIMATANG
ROMANA, CONCEPCION NALZARO
ROXAS, LILIBETH ABANTO
ROZUL, DELIO TOLENTINO
ROZUL, REYNATO NOVICIO
RUTAQUIO, SUSANA FERNANDO
SABADO, EMILIANA PENUS
SACRAMED, CYNTHIA CARIÑO
SAHIPA, FAIZAL ARANG
SALES, MA. LORENIA RABANAL
SALIK, BEDSOK SUMAIL
SANTOS, JEREMIAS DELA CRUZ.
SARMIENTO, EUFROCINA FELARCA
SATINITIGAN, CAROLINA REPOMPO
SEBASTIAN, LIGAYA HERRERA
SIMPAO, CARMELITA PINEDA
SORIANO, DANILO ARCEO
SOTABINTO, ZACARIAS JR. TIA
SUAZO, ORLANDO GAYOS
SUMALINOG, LUCIO CRUZADA
TACDERAN, NORMA FERNANDEZ
TEOPIZ, CRISANTA SECUSANA
TERANIA, WALING WALING JAMOLIN
TIMKANG, DELIA GILLONA
TORIO, LITA PEREZ
TORRES, NICOLAS RIVERO
TRINIDAD, NELIA VICENTE
ULEP, WILLIAM PASCUA
UMIPIG, CONSTANTE FELICIANO
UNGGEL, SUSAN YADAO
VALDEZ, HERMINIA VIADO
VALERIANO, JACOB CANDELARIO
VALERO, LUZVIMINDA IBAL
VALMONTE, SINFROSA NOBLEZA
VELASCO, UBDOLIA SOLDE
VERANO, VICTORIA SONGCUYA
VILLAGONZALO, LUCIAL TRINIDAD
VILLANUEVA, ALAN CALDINO
VILLANUEVA, REMEDIOS AZURIN
YGAÑA, TERESITA PENADA

100 Comments, Comment or Ping

1 2 3 10
  1. Raisoli A. Musor

    its so unfair….. sana naka register narin ako para approved na din ako kahit walang examination!

  2. Brigette Lamorena

    Okay lang siguro pero actually mas masarap pa din ung malamn mo na pasado ka sa board.. Since konte lang ang agriculturists sa Philippines and okay lang sa inyo okay lang den samen.

  3. Angelita Jaramilla Prado

    Please let me know why my name is not in the list of passers despite submitting all documents needed and complied to requirements as provided by the Commission. I hope I can catch up with the oathtaking ceremony. Thank you and more power. Mabuhay!

  4. AIZA

    Meron po bang pwedeng pag-applyan dito sa hong kong pra sa susunod na board exam?thank you

  5. arlyn

    hellow! have a nice day!!!
    me i know how to apply and what are the requirements ?

  6. arlyn

    kailan nga poh pala ang board exam ng Agriculture for 2009…?
    thanx poh!!

  7. FRANZ

    kelan po ung next applicaton for agriculture board exam without examination at posible po bang mag apply online pra sa mga nag tatrabaho sa ibang bansa (OFW)? SALAMAT

  8. LORD J

    SANA MAKA PASA DHIN KAMI MA KA CLASSE

  9. ronald r colmenares

    how to apply

  10. tokyocomrad

    Konninchiwa.)) Hi to everyone here. Glad to become member of your community.
    I am elite watch collectioner from Japan. Maybe i didnt spend for it many years before, but now I really found in love with Swiss watch luxury world.
    I have 10 original watches in my collection.
    I want to find friends with same interests at your forum, and really interesting which brand do u like? What watch can reflect all richness of your personality?
    Wait for your answers, friends.

1 2 3 10

Reply to “Agriculturists for February 2009 Approved Without Examination”

Recent Searches

What people recently searched for at PRC Board Exam Results